Quantcast
2021-22 Brooklyn Nets Stats | ClutchPoints
Nets_logo

Brooklyn

Nets STATS

44-38 • 7th in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Steve Nash
VENUE: Barclays Center - 620 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217
CAPACITY: 17,732
Nets Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
P. Mills SG814829.04.09.8.4082.87.0.4001.22.8.429.5510.60.7.8140.21.71.92.30.60.20.91.411.4
K. Durant PF555537.210.520.3.5182.15.5.3838.414.8.568.5706.87.4.9100.56.97.46.40.90.93.52.129.9
B. Brown SF724524.63.67.0.5060.51.3.4043.05.7.529.5431.31.8.7581.43.44.82.11.10.70.82.49.0
J. Harden PG444437.06.616.0.4142.37.0.3324.39.1.476.4866.98.0.8691.07.08.010.21.30.74.82.422.5
J. Johnson PF621019.22.35.0.4690.41.4.2712.03.6.545.5070.50.9.5270.82.63.52.10.50.50.82.65.5
C. Thomas SG67217.63.37.5.4330.72.6.2702.64.9.520.4801.31.6.8290.22.22.41.20.50.10.81.08.5
K. Irving PG292937.610.021.2.4693.48.2.4186.513.0.501.5504.14.4.9150.63.84.45.81.40.62.52.827.4
L. Aldridge C471222.35.49.7.5500.31.0.3045.18.8.578.5661.92.2.8731.63.95.50.90.31.00.91.712.9
K. Edwards SF482320.62.35.6.4121.02.8.3531.32.7.473.5020.30.4.8420.92.73.60.60.60.50.91.85.9
N. Claxton C471920.73.85.6.6740.00.0.0003.85.6.674.6741.12.0.5811.93.75.60.90.51.10.82.38.7
B. Griffin C562417.12.45.6.4250.72.6.2621.73.0.565.4861.01.4.7241.13.04.11.90.50.30.61.76.4
D. Bembry SF482019.82.54.4.5680.30.8.4172.23.7.599.6030.40.7.6000.82.43.21.31.00.50.62.25.8
S. Curry SG191929.95.511.1.4933.16.5.4682.44.6.529.6300.91.1.8570.22.42.62.60.90.21.32.514.9
J. Carter PG46112.01.33.8.3330.92.8.3310.31.0.340.4540.20.2.7000.21.31.51.00.30.20.61.03.6
A. Drummond C242422.35.08.1.6100.00.0.0005.08.1.613.6101.83.4.5373.96.410.31.40.91.01.53.011.8
J. Harris SF141430.24.08.9.4522.96.3.4661.12.6.417.6170.40.4.8330.43.64.01.00.50.11.12.211.3
G. Dragic PG16625.52.87.3.3760.83.1.2452.04.3.471.4271.11.4.7390.72.53.24.80.90.22.12.37.3
D. Sharpe PF32812.22.74.7.5770.10.2.2862.64.4.592.5840.81.3.5852.52.55.00.50.30.50.91.96.2
P. Millsap C24011.31.33.5.3760.31.1.2221.12.4.448.4120.50.7.7061.22.53.71.00.20.50.52.03.4
L. Galloway SG4014.51.33.3.3850.52.0.2500.81.3.600.4620.00.0.0000.31.82.01.30.00.01.31.33.0
S. Harrison SG2011.51.03.0.3330.01.0.0001.02.0.500.3330.00.0.0000.51.52.01.50.50.51.01.52.0
J. Ennis SF207.01.03.5.2860.51.0.5000.52.5.200.3570.00.0.0001.01.52.50.00.50.50.00.02.5
W. Gabriel PF101.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team Total8341.086.1.45811.230.9.31329.855.2.508.51817.121.2.7479.833.243.024.76.85.313.019.7110.3
Nets Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
P. Mills SG81482346324794.408227568.40097226.429.5514859.81418138156183511773112923
K. Durant PF555520475781115.518115300.383463815.568.570372409.9102937840735148521911131643
B. Brown SF72451774256506.5063894.404218412.529.54397128.758100245345148775256176647
J. Harden PG44441627292706.414102307.332190399.476.486304350.869423093514475631212105990
J. Johnson PF62101191144307.4692385.271121222.545.5072955.52751164215130303448162340
C. Thomas SG6721176218503.43347174.270171329.520.48087105.82916145161783385566570
K. Irving PG29291091289616.469100239.418189377.501.550118129.9151611112716741177381796
L. Aldridge C47121050252458.5501446.304238412.578.56689102.873731852584214474478607
K. Edwards SF4823987110267.41248136.35362131.473.5021619.842441281723129244285284
N. Claxton C4719974178264.67400.000178264.674.6745493.5819117326443245138110410
B. Griffin C5624958133313.42538145.26295168.565.4865576.7246016822810527143195359
D. Bembry SF4820949121213.5681536.417106177.599.6032135.6003811415260472530104278
S. Curry SG1919569104211.49358124.4684687.529.6301821.85744549491732547284
J. Carter PG46155258174.33342127.3311647.340.454710.700958674614102645165
A. Drummond C2424535119195.61001.000119194.613.6104482.537931542473422233671282
J. Harris SF141442356124.4524188.4661536.417.61756.8335515614721631158
G. Dragic PG16640844117.3761249.2453268.471.4271723.739114051771433337117
D. Sharpe PF32839186149.57727.28684142.592.5842441.58581791601710153060198
P. Millsap C2402703285.376627.2222658.448.4121217.70629608924511114882
L. Galloway SG4058513.38528.25035.600.46200.0001785005512
S. Harrison SG202326.33302.00024.500.33300.000134311234
J. Ennis SF201427.28612.50015.200.35700.000235011005
W. Gabriel PF10100.00000.00000.000.00000.000011000000
Team Total8334037143.4589312565.31324724578.508.51814171760.747814275935732054568441107716349154
Nets Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
P. Mills SG4018.02.34.0.5631.83.3.5380.50.8.667.7810.00.0.0000.01.01.00.00.00.30.31.36.3
K. Durant PF4444.08.020.8.3861.85.3.3336.315.5.403.4288.59.5.8950.55.35.86.31.00.35.33.826.3
B. Brown SF4434.85.39.3.5681.53.5.4293.85.8.652.6492.02.5.8001.53.34.82.81.30.82.34.014.0
C. Thomas SG100.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
K. Irving PG4442.57.015.8.4442.05.3.3815.010.5.476.5085.35.3.0001.53.85.35.31.81.32.33.321.3
K. Edwards SF203.50.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.50.50.00.51.50.0
N. Claxton C4024.54.86.0.7920.00.0.0004.86.0.792.7921.05.5.1821.84.56.31.51.32.30.51.510.5
B. Griffin C2012.51.03.5.2861.02.5.4000.01.0.000.4291.01.0.0001.01.02.02.00.50.50.51.54.0
S. Curry SG4433.05.59.8.5643.05.8.5222.54.0.625.7180.50.8.6670.52.02.53.00.30.80.83.814.5
A. Drummond C4415.01.52.8.5450.00.0.0001.52.8.545.5450.81.3.6000.82.33.00.81.30.81.53.03.8
G. Dragic PG4019.84.58.0.5631.03.0.3333.55.0.700.6250.50.5.0001.53.04.51.50.80.01.32.810.5
D. Sharpe PF100.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Team Total439.378.0.52311.527.3.41927.850.8.540.60819.025.8.7688.525.534.022.38.06.514.524.8109.0
Nets Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
P. Mills SG4072916.563713.53823.667.78100.0000440011525
K. Durant PF441763283.386721.3332562.403.4283438.8952212325412115105
B. Brown SF441392137.568614.4291523.652.649810.80061319115391656
C. Thomas SG10000.00000.00000.000.00000.000000000000
K. Irving PG441702863.444821.3812042.476.5082121.00061521217591385
K. Edwards SF20700.00000.00000.000.00000.000000110130
N. Claxton C40981924.79200.0001924.792.792422.182718256592642
B. Griffin C202527.28625.40002.000.42922.000224411138
S. Curry SG441322239.5641223.5221016.625.71823.6672810121331558
A. Drummond C4460611.54500.000611.545.54535.600391235361215
G. Dragic PG40791832.563412.3331420.700.62522.0006121863051142
D. Sharpe PF10000.00000.00000.000.00000.000000000000
Team Total4157312.52346109.419111203.540.60876103.768341021368932265899436

Top brooklyn nets Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Nets Player?

Despite the fact that both James Harden and Kyrie Irving are currently on the Nets roster, there's no denying that Kevin Durant is the team's best player. Harden and Irving are all-time greats and will both likely be enshrined to the Hall of Fame once they hang up their sneakers, but Durant is just at a different level.

KD has the resume to prove it, too: Rookie of the Year, 10-time All-Star, nine-time All-NBA, four-time scoring champion, two-time All-Star MVP, two-time Finals MVP, 2014 regular season MVP, and most importantly, two-time NBA champ.

Durant is also coming off a career-threatening Achilles injury which forced him to sit out the entirety of the 2019-20 season. Based on his strong start to the new campaign, the 32-year-old is looking like the exact same player he was prior to the injury. Achilles injuries are some of the toughest to recover from for athletes, but the fact that Durant appears to have put that behind him completely further speaks volumes of his greatness.