Quantcast
Alex Hannum Stats | ClutchPoints

ALEX

HANNUM

#33

1956-57 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.22.70.5--
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB07/20/1923
SalaryN/A
CollegeUSC
Draft1948
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
1956-57 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.22.70.5--
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB07/20/1923
SalaryN/A
CollegeUSC
Draft1948
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1949-50SYR26PF6402.87.6.36300.00000.000.0002.02.9.6880002.00004.17.5
1950-51SYR27PF6302.97.8.36800.00000.000.0001.73.1.543004.81.90004.37.5
1951-52TOT28PF6622.82.67.0.36800.00000.000.0001.52.1.710005.12.00004.16.6
1951-52ROC28PF3102.15.2.39500.00000.000.0001.41.8.750004.61.90003.95.5
1951-52BLB28PF3503.08.6.35300.00000.000.0001.62.3.683005.52.10004.37.7
1952-53ROC29PF6818.91.95.3.35800.00000.000.0001.32.0.662004.11.20003.85.1
1953-54ROC30PF7223.72.47.0.34800.00000.000.0001.42.3.622004.91.50003.96.3
1954-55MLH31PF5320.52.46.8.35200.00000.000.0001.22.0.570004.62.00003.95.9
1955-56STL32PF7120.82.16.4.32200.00000.000.0001.32.2.604004.82.20003.85.4
1956-57TOT33PF5910.91.33.8.34500.00000.000.0000.60.9.661002.70.50002.33.2
1956-57STL33PF000.00000.00000.000.00000.000000000000
1956-57FTW33PF000.00000.00000.000.00000.000000000000
3 SEASONSMLH,STL12420.72.26.5.33500.00000.000.0001.22.1.590004.82.10003.85.6
3 SEASONSROC17121.42.26.0.35900.00000.000.0001.42.1.657004.51.40003.85.7
1 SEASONBLB3503.08.6.35300.00000.000.0001.62.3.683005.52.10004.37.7
2 SEASONSSYR12702.87.7.36600.00000.000.0001.93.0.614004.82.00004.27.5
1 SEASONFTW000.00000.00000.000.00000.000000000000
CAREER51619.82.36.5.35400.00000.000.0001.42.2.629004.51.70003.86.0
TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1949-50SYR26PF64177488.363.000.000.000128186.688129264482
1950-51SYR27PF63182494.368.000.000.000107197.543301119271471
1951-52ROC28PF3164162.395.000.000.0004256.75014359121170
1951-52TOT28PF661508170462.368.000.000.00098138.710336133271438
1951-52BLB28PF35106300.353.000.000.0005682.68319374150268
1952-53ROC29PF681288129360.358.000.000.00088133.66227981258346
1953-54ROC30PF721707175503.348.000.000.000102164.622350105279452
1954-55MLH31PF531088126358.352.000.000.00061107.570245105206313
1955-56STL32PF711480146453.322.000.000.00093154.604344157271385
1956-57TOT33PF5964277223.345.000.000.0003756.66115828135191
1956-57STL33PF.000.000.000.000.000
1956-57FTW33PF.000.000.000.000.000
3 SEASONSMLH,STL1242568272811.335.000.000.000154261.590589262477698
1 SEASONBLB35106300.353.000.000.0005682.68319374150268
2 SEASONSSYR127359982.366.000.000.000235383.614301248535953
1 SEASONFTW.000.000.000.000.000
3 SEASONSROC17129953681025.359.000.000.000232353.657772245658968
CAREER516771311823341.354.000.000.0007141135.629201385719553078
PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1949-50SYR26PF6400.36300.00000.00000.688000000000
1950-51SYR27PF6300.36800.00000.00000.543000000000
1951-52TOT28PF6615084.111.0.36800.00000.0002.33.3.710008.03.20006.510.5
1951-52ROC28PF3100.39500.00000.00000.750000000000
1951-52BLB28PF3500.35300.00000.00000.683000000000
1952-53ROC29PF6812883.610.1.35800.00000.0002.53.7.662007.82.30007.29.7
1953-54ROC30PF7217073.710.6.34800.00000.0002.23.5.622007.42.20005.99.5
1954-55MLH31PF5310884.211.8.35200.00000.0002.03.5.570008.13.50006.810.4
1955-56STL32PF7114803.611.0.32200.00000.0002.33.7.604008.43.80006.69.4
1956-57TOT33PF596424.312.5.34500.00000.0002.13.1.661008.91.60007.610.7
1956-57STL33PF00.00000.00000.00000.000000000000
1956-57FTW33PF00.00000.00000.00000.000000000000
3 SEASONSMLH,STL12425683.811.4.33500.00000.0002.23.7.590008.33.70006.79.8
3 SEASONSROC17129953.710.4.35900.00000.0002.33.6.657007.62.20006.59.6
1 SEASONBLB3500.35300.00000.00000.683000000000
2 SEASONSSYR12700.36600.00000.00000.614000000000
1 SEASONFTW00.00000.00000.00000.000000000000
CAREER51677133.811.0.35400.00000.0002.23.5.629008.02.80006.69.9
ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1949-50SYR26PF640.423.000.381000000002.03.25.1.0000000
1950-51SYR27PF630.406.000.399000000000.41.31.7.0000000
1951-52TOT28PF6615080.419.000.29900000000000.0000000
1951-52ROC28PF310.455.000.34600000000000.0000000
1951-52BLB28PF350.399.000.27300000000000.0000000
1952-53ROC29PF6812889.6.413.000.369000000000.11.51.6.0590000
1953-54ROC30PF7217079.6.393.000.32600000000-0.72.82.1.0580000
1954-55MLH31PF5310888.9.386.000.29900000000-0.91.40.5.0240000
1955-56STL32PF7114807.9.370.000.34000000000-1.62.00.4.0120000
1956-57TOT33PF596420.386.000.25100000000000.0000000
1956-57STL33PF0.000.000.00000000000000.0000000
1956-57FTW33PF0.000.000.00000000000000.0000000
3 SEASONSMLH,STL12425688.3.377.000.32200000000-2.53.40.9.0170000
3 SEASONSROC17129959.6.410.000.34400000000-0.74.33.6.0580000
2 SEASONSSYR1270.414.000.390000000002.44.56.9.0000000
1 SEASONFTW0.000.000.00000000000000.0000000
1 SEASONBLB350.399.000.27300000000000.0000000
CAREER51677139.0.401.000.34000000000-0.712.211.4.0280000
SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
1949-5026PF64.3630.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1950-5127PF63.3680.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1951-5228PF31.3950.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1952-5329PF681288.3580.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1953-5430PF721707.3480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1954-5531PF531088.3520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1955-5632PF711480.3220.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1956-5733PF.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CAREER.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1949-50SYR266611170
1950-51SYR2711710230
1951-52TOT281179260
1951-52ROC285456120
1951-52BLB281179260
1952-53ROC29689200
1953-54ROC30757180
1954-55MLH31956190
1955-56STL3266106150
1956-57TOT334576110
1956-57STL334576110
1956-57FTW334345100
3 SEASONSMLH,STL966190
3 SEASONSROC789200
1 SEASONFTW4345100
1 SEASONBLB1179260
2 SEASONSSYR11711230
CAREER118260
PLAYOFFS PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1949-50SYR26PF1103.57.8.44200.00000.000.0001.53.1.5000000.90004.58.5
1950-51SYR27PF702.45.6.43600.00000.000.0001.11.4.800006.72.40005.36.0
1951-52ROC28PF624.32.77.0.38100.00000.000.0001.32.2.615004.31.30005.06.7
1952-53ROC29PF317.31.33.3.40000.00000.000.0001.02.7.375001.30.70005.33.7
1953-54ROC30PF617.82.04.8.41400.00000.000.0002.54.0.625003.70.80004.76.5
1955-56STL32PF819.92.68.3.31800.00000.000.0002.44.4.543003.61.30004.57.6
1956-57STL33PF23.00.01.0.00000.00000.000.0000.00.0.000000.00.00001.00.0
2 SEASONSSTL1016.52.16.8.30900.00000.000.0001.93.5.543002.91.00003.86.1
3 SEASONSROC1520.32.15.4.39500.00000.000.0001.73.0.578003.51.00004.96.0
2 SEASONSSYR1803.16.9.44000.00000.000.0001.42.4.568006.71.50004.87.5
CAREER4318.82.56.4.39400.00000.000.0001.62.9.565004.01.20004.66.7
PLAYOFFS TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1949-50SYR26PF113886.442.000.000.0001734.500105093
1950-51SYR27PF71739.436.000.000.000810.80047173742
1951-52ROC28PF61461642.381.000.000.000813.6152683040
1952-53ROC29PF352410.400.000.000.00038.375421611
1953-54ROC30PF61071229.414.000.000.0001524.6252252839
1955-56STL32PF81592166.318.000.000.0001935.54329103661
1956-57STL33PF2602.000.000.000.00000.0000020
2 SEASONSSTL101652168.309.000.000.0001935.54329103861
3 SEASONSROC153053281.395.000.000.0002645.57852157490
2 SEASONSSYR1855125.440.000.000.0002544.568472787135
CAREER43470108274.394.000.000.00070124.56512852199286
PLAYOFFS PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1949-50SYR26PF1100.44200.00000.00000.500000000000
1950-51SYR27PF700.43600.00000.00000.800000000000
1951-52ROC28PF61463.910.4.38100.00000.0002.03.2.615006.42.00007.49.9
1952-53ROC29PF3522.86.9.40000.00000.0002.15.5.375002.81.400011.17.6
1953-54ROC30PF61074.09.8.41400.00000.0005.08.1.625007.41.70009.413.1
1955-56STL32PF81594.814.9.31800.00000.0004.37.9.543006.62.30008.213.8
1956-57STL33PF260.012.0.00000.00000.0000.00.0.000000.00.000012.00.0
2 SEASONSSTL101654.614.8.30900.00000.0004.17.6.543006.32.20008.313.3
3 SEASONSROC153053.89.6.39500.00000.0003.15.3.578006.11.80008.710.6
2 SEASONSSYR1800.44000.00000.00000.568000000000
CAREER434704.111.4.39400.00000.0003.46.1.565006.21.90008.611.6
PLAYOFFS ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1949-50SYR26PF110.461.000.395000000000.50.30.8.0000000
1950-51SYR27PF70.484.000.256000000000.20.20.5.0000000
1951-52ROC28PF61467.8.419.000.31000012.20000-0.10.20.1.0410000
1952-53ROC29PF3520.8.407.000.80000010.700000.00.10.0.0390000
1953-54ROC30PF610712.4.493.000.82800010.400000.20.00.2.0950000
1955-56STL32PF81595.9.375.000.53000012.20000-0.30.0-0.20.0710000
1956-57STL33PF26-18.4.000.000.0000000.000000.00.00.00.3520000
2 SEASONSSTL101655.0.366.000.51500011.80000-0.30.0-0.30.0810000
3 SEASONSROC153058.2.446.000.55600011.300000.10.30.4.0590000
2 SEASONSSYR180.468.000.352000000000.70.61.2.0000000
CAREER434707.1.435.000.45300011.500000.50.91.3.0100000
PLAYOFFS GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1949-50SYR2687116180
1950-51SYR27546110
1951-52TOT284346100
1951-52ROC284346100
1952-53ROC29235670
1953-54ROC30457690
1955-56STL327576180
1956-57TOT33020020200
1956-57STL33020020200
2 SEASONSSTL7576180
3 SEASONSROC4576100
2 SEASONSSYR876180
CAREER876180
COLLEGE
TOTALSSHOOTINGPER GAME
SEASON AGE COLLEGE
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT% Free Throw Percentage
MP Minutes Played
PTS Points
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
1942-4319USC152392055.000.000.4503.7
1946-4723USC24251.000.000.00010.5
1947-4824USC23108263.000.000.00011.4
CAREER62131920569.000.000.4509.2