Quantcast
Calbert Cheaney Stats | ClutchPoints

CALBERT

CHEANEY

#40

2005-06 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
2.21.50.5-0.3
HT/WT6' 7", 209 lbs
DOB07/18/1971
SalaryN/A
CollegeIndiana
Draft1993
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
2005-06 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
2.21.50.5-0.3
HT/WT6' 7", 209 lbs
DOB07/18/1971
SalaryN/A
CollegeIndiana
Draft1993
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1993-94WSB22SG652124.75.010.7.4700.00.4.0435.010.4.484.4711.92.5.7701.41.62.91.91.00.21.72.312.0
1994-95WSB23SG787134.06.614.5.4531.23.6.3395.310.8.492.4962.22.7.8121.32.84.12.31.00.31.92.816.6
1995-96WSB24SF707033.26.112.9.4710.72.2.3385.310.7.498.4992.23.1.7061.02.53.42.21.00.31.82.915.1
1996-97WSB25SG797930.54.79.2.5050.10.4.1334.68.9.521.5081.21.7.6930.92.53.41.41.00.21.22.910.6
1997-98WAS26SG828234.65.512.0.4570.20.6.2835.311.3.467.4641.72.6.6471.03.04.02.11.20.41.33.212.8
1998-99WAS27SG501825.33.48.3.4140.20.7.2163.37.6.434.4240.71.3.4930.72.22.81.50.80.30.82.97.7
1999-00BOS28SG671919.51.84.1.4400.30.8.3331.53.3.466.4730.10.3.4290.31.72.11.20.70.20.72.44.0
2000-01DEN29SG9517.01.13.3.3330.00.0.0001.13.3.333.3330.10.2.5000.61.72.21.00.40.20.61.62.3
2001-02DEN30SG684724.03.36.9.4810.00.1.0003.36.8.485.4810.71.0.6870.82.73.51.60.50.31.02.37.3
2002-03UTA31SG817429.04.08.0.4990.10.3.4003.97.7.503.5070.50.9.5800.92.63.52.00.80.21.32.88.6
2003-04GSW32SF79726.23.57.3.4810.00.1.0003.57.2.489.4810.61.0.6101.02.33.31.70.80.21.12.37.6
2004-05GSW33SG55517.32.14.8.4260.00.1.0002.14.8.431.4260.40.7.6490.61.72.31.20.30.30.61.74.5
2005-06GSW34SF42010.71.02.6.3890.00.2.0001.02.4.420.3890.20.2.0000.51.01.50.50.30.00.40.92.2
CAREER82549826.74.18.8.4660.20.8.2983.87.9.483.4801.11.6.6910.92.33.21.70.80.21.22.59.5
1 SEASONUTA817429.04.08.0.4990.10.3.4003.97.7.503.5070.50.9.5800.92.63.52.00.80.21.32.88.6
1 SEASONBOS671919.51.84.1.4400.30.8.3331.53.3.466.4730.10.3.4290.31.72.11.20.70.20.72.44.0
3 SEASONSGSW1761219.72.55.4.4550.00.1.0002.55.3.466.4550.40.7.6480.71.82.51.20.50.20.81.85.4
6 SEASONSWSB,WAS42434130.95.311.5.4640.41.4.3034.910.1.486.4821.72.4.7101.02.43.51.91.00.31.52.812.7
2 SEASONSDEN775223.23.06.4.4720.00.1.0003.06.4.476.4720.60.9.6810.82.63.41.50.50.31.02.26.7
TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1993-94WSB22SG65211604327696.470123.043326673.484.471124161.770881021901266310108148779
1994-95WSB23SG787126515121129.45396283.339416846.492.496173213.81210521632117780211512151293
1995-96WSB24SF70702324426905.47152154.338374751.498.499151214.7066717223915467181292051055
1996-97WSB25SG79792411369730.505430.133365700.521.50895137.69370198268114771894226837
1997-98WAS26SG82822841448981.4571553.283433928.467.464139215.6478224232417396361042641050
1998-99WAS27SG50181266172415.414837.216164378.434.4243367.4933310814173391642146385
1999-00BOS28SG67191309120273.4401854.333102219.466.473921.4292311513880441446158267
2000-01DEN29SG951531030.33300.0001030.333.33312.5005152094251421
2001-02DEN30SG68471631224466.48104.000224462.485.4814667.68757183240110342170156494
2002-03UTA31SG81742351325651.4991025.400315626.503.5074069.580732112841636513108225700
2003-04GSW32SF7972067278578.481010.000278568.489.4814777.61077183260136601285184603
2004-05GSW33SG555951113265.42603.000113262.431.4262437.64932921246417153595250
2005-06GSW34SF42044842108.38908.00042100.420.38988.00020416119132173892
CAREER8254982200733667227.466204684.29831626543.483.4808901288.69173218782610139865919899420747826
1 SEASONUTA81742351325651.4991025.400315626.503.5074069.580732112841636513108225700
1 SEASONBOS67191309120273.4401854.333102219.466.473921.4292311513880441446158267
3 SEASONSGSW176123466433951.455021.000433930.466.45579122.6481293164452199029137317945
6 SEASONSWSB,WAS4243411309722544856.464176580.30320784276.486.4827151007.7104451038148381742211962812045399
2 SEASONSDEN77521784234496.47204.000234492.476.4724769.68162198260119382375170515
PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1993-94WSB22SG652116047.315.6.4700.00.5.0437.315.1.4842.83.6.7702.02.34.32.81.40.22.43.317.5
1994-95WSB23SG787126517.015.3.4531.33.8.3395.611.5.4922.32.9.8121.42.94.42.41.10.32.12.917.6
1995-96WSB24SF707023246.614.0.4710.82.4.3385.811.6.4982.33.3.7061.02.73.72.41.00.32.03.216.3
1996-97WSB25SG797924115.510.9.5050.10.4.1335.510.5.5211.42.0.6931.03.04.01.71.10.31.43.412.5
1997-98WAS26SG828228415.712.4.4570.20.7.2835.511.8.4671.82.7.6471.03.14.12.21.20.51.33.313.3
1998-99WAS27SG501812664.911.8.4140.21.1.2164.710.7.4340.91.9.4930.93.14.02.11.10.51.24.210.9
1999-00BOS28SG671913093.37.5.4400.51.5.3332.86.0.4660.20.6.4290.63.23.82.21.20.41.34.37.3
2000-01DEN29SG951532.47.1.3330.00.0.0002.47.1.3330.20.5.5001.23.54.72.10.90.51.23.34.9
2001-02DEN30SG684716314.910.3.4810.00.1.0004.910.2.4851.01.5.6871.34.05.32.40.80.51.53.410.9
2002-03UTA31SG817423515.010.0.4990.20.4.4004.89.6.5030.61.1.5801.13.24.32.51.00.21.73.410.7
2003-04GSW32SF79720674.810.1.4810.00.2.0004.89.9.4890.81.3.6101.33.24.52.41.00.21.53.210.5
2004-05GSW33SG5559514.310.0.4260.00.1.0004.39.9.4310.91.4.6491.23.54.72.40.60.61.33.69.5
2005-06GSW34SF4204483.48.7.3890.00.6.0003.48.0.4200.60.6.0001.63.34.91.51.00.21.43.17.4
1 SEASONUTA817423515.010.0.4990.20.4.4004.89.6.5030.61.1.5801.13.24.32.51.00.21.73.410.7
1 SEASONBOS671913093.37.5.4400.51.5.3332.86.0.4660.20.6.4290.63.23.82.21.20.41.34.37.3
3 SEASONSGSW1761234664.59.9.4550.00.2.0004.59.7.4660.81.3.6481.33.34.62.30.90.31.43.39.8
6 SEASONSWSB,WAS424341130976.213.3.4640.51.6.3035.711.8.4862.02.8.7101.22.94.12.21.20.31.73.314.8
2 SEASONSDEN775217844.710.0.4720.00.1.0004.79.9.4760.91.4.6811.34.05.22.40.80.51.53.410.4
CAREER825498220075.511.8.4660.31.1.2985.210.7.4831.52.1.6911.23.14.32.31.10.31.63.412.8
PER 100 POSS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 100 Team Possessions
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
TRB Total Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
AST Assists Per 100 Team Possessions
STL Steals Per 100 Team Possessions
BLK Blocks Per 100 Team Possessions
TOV Turnovers Per 100 Team Possessions
PF Personal Fouls Per 100 Team Possessions
PTS Points Per 100 Team Possessions
ORtg Offensive Rating
DRtg Defensive Rating
1993-94WSB22SG6521160410.221.7.4700.00.7.04310.221.0.4843.95.0.7702.73.25.93.92.00.33.44.624.3102114
1994-95WSB23SG787126519.821.6.4531.85.4.3398.016.2.4923.34.1.8122.04.16.13.41.50.42.94.124.8106113
1995-96WSB24SF707023249.419.9.4711.13.4.3388.216.5.4983.34.7.7061.53.85.33.41.50.42.84.523.2104110
1996-97WSB25SG797924118.015.7.5050.10.6.1337.915.1.5212.03.0.6931.54.35.82.51.70.42.04.918.0105108
1997-98WAS26SG828228418.218.1.4570.31.0.2838.017.1.4672.64.0.6471.54.56.03.21.80.71.94.919.3102106
1998-99WAS27SG501812667.317.5.4140.31.6.2166.916.0.4341.42.8.4931.44.66.03.11.60.71.86.216.391105
1999-00BOS28SG671913094.710.6.4400.72.1.3334.08.5.4660.30.8.4290.94.55.33.11.70.51.86.110.496107
2000-01DEN29SG951533.410.2.3330.00.0.0003.410.2.3330.30.7.5001.75.16.83.01.40.71.74.77.179109
2001-02DEN30SG684716317.315.2.4810.00.1.0007.315.0.4851.52.2.6871.96.07.83.61.10.72.35.116.1100110
2002-03UTA31SG817423517.414.9.4990.20.6.4007.214.3.5030.91.6.5801.74.86.53.71.50.32.55.116.0100106
2003-04GSW32SF79720677.214.9.4810.00.3.0007.214.7.4891.22.0.6102.04.76.73.51.60.32.24.815.6100106
2004-05GSW33SG5559516.114.3.4260.00.2.0006.114.2.4311.32.0.6491.75.06.73.50.90.81.95.113.594110
2005-06GSW34SF4204484.812.4.3890.00.9.0004.811.5.4200.90.9.0002.34.77.02.21.50.22.04.410.688108
1 SEASONUTA817423517.414.9.4990.20.6.4007.214.3.5030.91.6.5801.74.86.53.71.50.32.55.116.0100106
1 SEASONBOS671913094.710.6.4400.72.1.3334.08.5.4660.30.8.4290.94.55.33.11.70.51.86.110.496107
3 SEASONSGSW1761234666.614.4.4550.00.3.0006.614.1.4661.21.9.6482.04.86.83.31.40.42.14.814.497107
6 SEASONSWSB,WAS424341130978.919.1.4640.72.3.3038.216.8.4862.84.0.7101.84.15.83.21.70.52.54.721.3103110
2 SEASONSDEN775217847.014.7.4720.00.1.0007.014.6.4761.42.1.6811.85.97.73.51.10.72.25.115.399110
CAREER825498220078.017.1.4660.51.6.2987.515.5.4832.13.0.6911.74.46.23.31.60.52.34.918.5101109
ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1993-94WSB22SG65160414.0.508.033.2316.37.66.912.92.00.412.323.41.00.21.2.035-0.9-1.5-2.4-0.2
1994-95WSB23SG78265114.2.529.251.1894.49.77.011.01.50.611.022.62.11.13.2.0580.3-1.3-1.10.6
1995-96WSB24SF70232413.0.528.170.2363.58.56.110.61.50.611.421.71.51.73.2.065-0.9-1.0-1.90.1
1996-97WSB25SG79241111.1.530.041.1883.49.56.57.21.70.610.616.51.62.23.9.077-2.60.1-2.5-0.3
1997-98WAS26SG82284111.7.488.054.2193.210.06.59.81.80.98.818.41.62.54.1.069-2.30.2-2.10.0
1998-99WAS27SG5012668.8.433.089.1613.010.26.59.61.60.98.617.7-0.40.80.4.016-3.2-0.2-3.4-0.5
1999-00BOS28SG6713096.7.473.198.0771.910.66.09.01.70.814.010.90.00.80.8.029-3.80.1-3.7-0.6
2000-01DEN29SG91534.1.340.000.0673.510.87.18.61.40.913.910.5-0.20.1-0.10.035-5.60.0-5.6-0.1
2001-02DEN30SG68163110.3.499.009.1443.813.48.411.31.11.012.415.50.60.61.2.037-2.8-0.8-3.5-0.6
2002-03UTA31SG8123519.8.514.038.1063.910.57.311.71.50.413.715.51.01.72.8.056-2.4-0.3-2.6-0.4
2003-04GSW32SF79206710.6.493.017.1334.210.07.111.21.60.412.215.51.01.32.3.054-2.40.1-2.3-0.1
2004-05GSW33SG559517.8.444.011.1403.511.07.110.50.91.111.114.7-0.30.50.3.013-3.9-0.1-4.0-0.5
2005-06GSW34SF424486.0.412.074.0744.910.57.66.61.50.313.212.8-0.30.30.0.000-4.7-0.1-4.8-0.3
1 SEASONUTA8123519.8.514.038.1063.910.57.311.71.50.413.715.51.01.72.8.056-2.4-0.3-2.6-0.4
1 SEASONBOS6713096.7.473.198.0771.910.66.09.01.70.814.010.90.00.80.8.029-3.80.1-3.7-0.6
3 SEASONSGSW17634669.2.470.022.1284.110.37.210.41.40.612.015.00.42.22.6.036-3.10.0-3.1-1.0
2 SEASONSDEN7717849.8.489.008.1393.813.28.311.01.10.912.515.10.50.71.1.030-3.0-0.7-3.7-0.8
6 SEASONSWSB,WAS4241309712.3.509.119.2073.99.36.610.11.70.610.620.07.48.515.9.058-1.5-0.6-2.1-0.3
CAREER8252200711.0.502.095.1783.810.06.810.31.60.711.317.89.313.923.1.050-2.1-0.4-2.5-2.9
SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
1993-9422SG651604.4700.000.000.000.000.000.000.484.000.000.000.000.043.000.000.000.000.000
1994-9523SG782651.4540.000.000.000.000.000.000.492.000.000.000.000.339.000.000.000.000.000
1995-9624SF702324.4710.000.000.000.000.000.000.498.000.000.000.000.338.000.000.000.000.000
1996-9725SG792411.5050.000.000.000.000.000.000.521.000.000.000.000.133.000.000.000.000.000
1996-97WSB25SG792411.50510.0.959.334.125.225.275.041.521.611.549.415.488.133.723.05339.000.167.40000
1997-98WAS26SG822841.45711.5.946.209.195.227.315.054.467.707.393.300.472.283.667.04039.667.283.33300
1997-9826SG822841.4570.000.000.000.000.000.000.467.000.000.000.000.283.000.000.000.000.000
1998-99WAS27SG501266.41412.9.911.142.186.200.383.089.434.644.312.373.447.216.720.02912.000.351.30800
1998-9927SG501266.4140.000.000.000.000.000.000.434.000.000.000.000.216.000.000.000.000.000
1999-0028SG671309.4400.000.000.000.000.000.000.466.000.000.000.000.333.000.000.000.000.000
1999-00BOS28SG671309.44014.6.802.121.143.187.352.198.466.636.487.333.469.333.765.0185.944.593.37500
2000-0129SG9153.3330.000.000.000.000.000.000.333.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2000-01DEN29SG9153.33311.3.000.300.100.133.467.000.333.556.000.750.143.000.800.0000.000.000.00000
2001-0230SG681631.4810.000.000.000.000.000.000.485.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2001-02DEN30SG681631.48110.9.991.277.163.152.399.009.485.705.421.366.403.000.647.05422.000.250.00000
2002-0331SG812351.4990.000.000.000.000.000.000.503.000.000.000.000.400.000.000.000.000.000
2002-03UTA31SG812351.49912.4.962.253.101.149.458.038.503.655.485.433.446.400.787.01710.000.800.50000
2003-0432SF792067.4810.000.000.000.000.000.000.489.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2003-04GSW32SF792067.48111.8.983.197.171.227.388.017.489.737.515.374.420.000.716.02615.000.500.00020
2004-0533SG55951.4260.000.000.000.000.000.000.431.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2004-05GSW33SG55951.42612.5.989.200.128.192.468.011.431.698.441.373.339.000.726.0266.000.333.00010
2005-0634SF42448.3890.000.000.000.000.000.000.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2005-06GSW34SF42448.38915.3.926.111.120.130.565.074.420.333.385.286.475.000.619.0091.000.375.00010
1 SEASONUTA812351.49912.4.962.253.101.149.458.038.503.655.485.433.446.400.787.01710.000.800.50000
3 SEASONSWSB,WAS2116518.46511.3.944.239.169.221.315.056.480.654.415.353.471.225.698.04290.815.275.33300
1 SEASONBOS671309.44014.6.802.121.143.187.352.198.466.636.487.333.469.333.765.0185.944.593.37500
3 SEASONSGSW1763466.45512.4.978.188.154.206.430.022.466.698.486.367.403.000.709.02422.000.429.00040
2 SEASONSDEN771784.47210.9.992.278.159.151.403.008.476.696.405.387.385.000.654.05022.000.250.00000
CAREER671309.44011.8.950.227.153.198.372.050.466.667.440.367.440.333.712.034149.891.424.34740
PLAY-BY-PLAY
POSITION ESTIMATE+/- PER 100 POSSTURNOVERSFOULS COMMITTEDFOULS DRAWNMISC
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PG% Percentage of MP at PG
SG% Percentage of MP at SG
SF% Percentage of MP at SF
PF% Percentage of MP at PF
C% Percentage of MP at C
OnCourt Plus/Minus Per 100 Possessions (On Court)
On-Off Plus/Minus Net Per 100 Possessions
BadPass Turnovers By Bad Pass
LostBall Lost Ball Turnovers
Shoot Shooting Fouls
Off. Offensive Fouls
Shoot Shooting Fouls Drawn
Off. Offensive Fouls Drawn
PGA Points Generated by Assists
And1 Field goals on which the player is fouled
Blkd Field goal attempts that are blocked
1996-97WSB25SG79241194%6%+3.1+0.6381489124802421135
1997-98WAS26SG82284191%9%-0.9-2.04716114128203712047
1998-99WAS27SG50126616%83%1%-1.1+3.3238715280159716
1999-00BOS28SG67130976%24%-2.8-3.4221159571418236
2000-01DEN29SG915326%60%10%4%+11.0+13.8408112102
2001-02DEN30SG68163114%54%32%-10.1-5.936177511332431337
2002-03UTA31SG81235197%3%+5.1+4.95627801533343536
2003-04GSW32SF7920672%40%57%2%+0.9+3.4472461929307534
2004-05GSW33SG559514%54%41%1%-3.9-2.0176221017142312
2005-06GSW34SF424488%73%17%2%-11.7-11.152103314202
CAREER612154282%69%28%1%-0.60.02951255898328115205267227
1 SEASONUTA81235197%3%+5.1+4.956278015330343536
1 SEASONBOS67130976%24%-2.8-3.4221159571418236
3 SEASONSGSW17634662%40%55%4%-2.0+0.169329322491491848
2 SEASONSDEN77178415%55%30%1%-8.3-4.2401783123402641339
3 SEASONSWSB,WAS211651877%22%+0.50.0108382742915807723898
GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1993-94WSB2242:001426121425911679941653121.5
1994-95WSB2350:001425491120794811652753229.7
1995-96WSB2443:001222410101989479752562924.0
1996-97WSB2542:4511191311195741113642462421.7
1997-98WAS2646:511426451425610388644463021.6
1998-99WAS2739:599182491647257442352217.8
1999-00BOS2842:15610246922288632261212.6
2000-01DEN2941:16360036121453222464.4
2001-02DEN3042:101018011018455910732462217.5
2002-03UTA3142:168151381556479641461818.3
2003-04GSW3249:341216021216586810651562420.7
2004-05GSW3340:09101801101724356522452116.9
2005-06GSW3421:554901484423422113108.1
CAREER50:001426410142591161113954763229.7
1 SEASONUTA42:168151381556479641461818.3
1 SEASONBOS42:15610246922288632261212.6
3 SEASONSGSW49:341218021217586810652562420.7
6 SEASONSWAS,WSB50:001426410142591161113954763229.7
2 SEASONSDEN42:101018011018455910732462217.5
PLAYOFFS PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1996-97WSB25SG3340.06.013.7.4390.00.7.0006.013.0.462.4393.04.0.7502.01.73.71.31.00.71.73.315.0
2002-03UTA31SG5524.42.05.4.3700.00.0.0002.05.4.370.3700.40.8.5000.60.81.41.60.40.21.43.04.4
CAREER8830.33.58.5.4120.00.3.0003.58.3.424.4121.42.0.6881.11.12.31.50.60.41.53.18.4
1 SEASONUTA5524.42.05.4.3700.00.0.0002.05.4.370.3700.40.8.5000.60.81.41.60.40.21.43.04.4
1 SEASONWSB3340.06.013.7.4390.00.7.0006.013.0.462.4393.04.0.7502.01.73.71.31.00.71.73.315.0
PLAYOFFS TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1996-97WSB25SG331201841.43902.0001839.462.439912.750651143251045
2002-03UTA31SG551221027.37000.0001027.370.37024.50034782171522
CAREER882422868.41202.0002866.424.4121116.68899181253122567
1 SEASONUTA551221027.37000.0001027.370.37024.50034782171522
1 SEASONWSB331201841.43902.0001839.462.439912.750651143251045
PLAYOFFS PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1996-97WSB25SG331205.412.3.4390.00.6.0005.411.7.4622.73.6.7501.81.53.31.20.90.61.53.013.5
2002-03UTA31SG551223.08.0.3700.00.0.0003.08.0.3700.61.2.5000.91.22.12.40.60.32.14.46.5
CAREER882424.210.1.4120.00.3.0004.29.8.4241.62.4.6881.31.32.71.80.70.41.83.710.0
1 SEASONUTA551223.08.0.3700.00.0.0003.08.0.3700.61.2.5000.91.22.12.40.60.32.14.46.5
1 SEASONWSB331205.412.3.4390.00.6.0005.411.7.4622.73.6.7501.81.53.31.20.90.61.53.013.5
PLAYOFFS PER 100 POSS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 100 Team Possessions
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
TRB Total Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
AST Assists Per 100 Team Possessions
STL Steals Per 100 Team Possessions
BLK Blocks Per 100 Team Possessions
TOV Turnovers Per 100 Team Possessions
PF Personal Fouls Per 100 Team Possessions
PTS Points Per 100 Team Possessions
ORtg Offensive Rating
DRtg Defensive Rating
1996-97WSB25SG331208.218.7.4390.00.9.0008.217.8.4624.15.5.7502.72.35.01.81.40.92.34.620.5104118
2002-03UTA31SG551224.411.9.3700.00.0.0004.411.9.3700.91.8.5001.31.83.13.50.90.43.16.69.778122
CAREER882426.315.2.4120.00.4.0006.314.8.4242.53.6.6882.02.04.02.71.10.72.75.615.093120
1 SEASONUTA551224.411.9.3700.00.0.0004.411.9.3700.91.8.5001.31.83.13.50.90.43.16.69.778122
1 SEASONWSB331208.218.7.4390.00.9.0008.217.8.4624.15.5.7502.72.35.01.81.40.92.34.620.5104118
PLAYOFFS ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1996-97WSB25SG312011.4.486.049.2936.85.05.86.01.41.29.819.90.10.00.0.013-0.2-0.3-0.50.0
2002-03UTA31SG51221.8.382.000.1483.04.13.510.50.90.619.613.1-0.2-0.1-0.30.119-5.2-2.3-7.5-0.2
CAREER82426.6.446.029.2354.94.54.78.31.10.913.816.5-0.1-0.2-0.30.053-2.7-1.3-4.0-0.1
1 SEASONUTA51221.8.382.000.1483.04.13.510.50.90.619.613.1-0.2-0.1-0.30.119-5.2-2.3-7.5-0.2
1 SEASONWSB312011.4.486.049.2936.85.05.86.01.41.29.819.90.10.00.0.013-0.2-0.3-0.50.0
PLAYOFFS SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
1996-97WSB25SG3120.4399.5.951.390.073.122.341.049.462.563.333.600.357.000.611.0733.000.500.00000
2002-03UTA31SG5122.37012.3.000.148.222.148.481.000.370.750.333.500.231.000.700.0371.000.000.00000
CAREER8242.41210.6.971.294.132.132.397.029.424.600.333.556.296.000.643.0594.000.500.00000
1 SEASONUTA5122.37012.3.000.148.222.148.481.000.370.750.333.500.231.000.700.0371.000.000.00000
1 SEASONWSB3120.4399.5.951.390.073.122.341.049.462.563.333.600.357.000.611.0733.000.500.00000
PLAYOFFS PLAY-BY-PLAY
POSITION ESTIMATE+/- PER 100 POSSTURNOVERSFOULS COMMITTEDFOULS DRAWNMISC
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PG% Percentage of MP at PG
SG% Percentage of MP at SG
SF% Percentage of MP at SF
PF% Percentage of MP at PF
C% Percentage of MP at C
OnCourt Plus/Minus Per 100 Possessions (On Court)
On-Off Plus/Minus Net Per 100 Possessions
BadPass Turnovers By Bad Pass
LostBall Lost Ball Turnovers
Shoot Shooting Fouls
Off. Offensive Fouls
Shoot Shooting Fouls Drawn
Off. Offensive Fouls Drawn
PGA Points Generated by Assists
And1 Field goals on which the player is fouled
Blkd Field goal attempts that are blocked
1996-97WSB25SG312094%5%-4.9-19.12041401022
2002-03UTA31SG5122100%-23.3-23.6215421622
CAREER824297%3%-14.2-21.44195602644
1 SEASONUTA5122100%-23.3-23.62154201622
1 SEASONWSB312094%5%-4.9-19.12041401022
PLAYOFFS GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1996-97WSB2541:50101802101666235221552623.1
2002-03UTA3134:277100071013133311351512.8
CAREER41:50101802101666235321552623.1
1 SEASONUTA34:277100071013133311351512.8
1 SEASONWSB41:50101802101666235221552623.1
COLLEGE
TOTALSSHOOTINGPER GAME
SEASON AGE COLLEGE
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT% Free Throw Percentage
MP Minutes Played
PTS Points
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
1989-9018INDIANA29928199348255172961334824165178495.572.490.75032.017.14.61.7
1990-9119INDIANA34102928948543911131411884724137797734.596.473.80130.321.65.51.4
1991-9220INDIANA349912274353386112140166483666484599.522.384.80029.117.64.91.4
1992-9321INDIANA351181303552471101321662238433108576785.549.427.79533.722.46.42.4
CAREER132412910181820148338429543710227117452773352613.559.438.79031.319.85.41.7