Quantcast
Carsen Edwards Splits | ClutchPoints
player_headshot

Carsen

Edwards splits

#4 | SG

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.00.80.5-0.2
HT/WT5' 11", 200 lbs
DOB03/13/1998
Salary$1,782,621
CollegePurdue
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 33 (PHI)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownHouston, TX
Status
Inactive
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.00.80.5-0.2
HT/WT5' 11", 200 lbs
DOB03/13/1998
Salary$1,782,621
CollegePurdue
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 33 (PHI)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownHouston, TX
Status
Inactive

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total311276471111863111332614717251230.4230.2860.8460.52719.41061148.940.80.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome10-7815345204521072138390.4410.250.80.53921.31121157.83.910.7
Road211198327713437811675-417840.4160.3020.8750.52218.71021149.440.80.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre1411472963113479214641216760.460.3240.7780.56820.211611610.55.410.4
Post17-12918487294411283-59470.3750.24110.47218.6931137.62.80.70.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin14-1453262113289318841417830.5160.3440.8890.62920.512610910.45.91.30.6
Loss171130154973134-863-38400.3060.2260.750.39418.2791217.72.40.50.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember2-154913--132-11290.4440.333-0.529.11071117.34.51.51
January5-501122310341513-16280.50.30.750.58920.81191059.95.610.2
February7182143272145-631--8390.4380.3330.80.5718.211712411.85.60.90.4
March4-3481425---531-14180.5710.4-0.64318.31251048.64.51.30.8
April7-3129-7--132--1240.222--0.22214621154.50.60.40.3
May6-6382551744-432-33250.320.29410.46721.18811610.54.20.70.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday8-61132841522143-116320.4640.26710.55420.81131217.740.50.4
Friday8-5761741133-62--16190.3530.36410.519151001227.22.40.80.3
Sunday9110118496295711454-27470.3670.2070.7140.45123.29710811.25.21.60.6
Monday1-12241211---2--360.50.510.67616.11319312.36--
Thursday2-132413--11---1250.50.333-0.62516.11001166.62.50.5-
Saturday1-165823---1---11120.6250.667-0.7523.312210216.3121-
Tuesday2-1511------41-1-21--16.21481277.31-2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve30-258461051859111332514617241210.4380.3050.8460.54619.61091148.640.80.5
Starter111716-4---1-1--120.167--0.16716.33811417.121-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-19811142853724342151061411660.5280.2920.750.60321.912110914.38.31.91.3
0-921-105103762656152--210310.270.2310.8330.39117781195.01.50.20.1
20-292-5692151333-621-14260.4290.38510.5821911411628.11331
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest1 Day11197113162067-772-26340.3550.30.8570.49916.61041228.83.10.60.6
3+ Days15-137296393445318731413710.460.2650.80.54421.51111129.14.71.20.5
0 Days4-387173911-1-2-15180.4120.33310.51621.1901039.44.50.3-
2 Days1-4------------1-------1333.9---
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern21-1642770114281011275-412730.3860.2620.80.49120.6981157.83.50.60.3
Western101112204172133214721313500.4880.33310.59117.711811411.251.40.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic5-44517311---411-12130.2940.273-0.38218.4751108.72.60.80.2
Central8-541025414341513-28270.40.2860.750.50422.3951076.83.40.60.1
Southeast8-66122841756-351-12330.4290.2350.8330.53920.71141258.24.10.40.6
Southwest4-3271516--1751115150.4670.167-0.521.31151047.93.81.81.3
Pacific4162818412331621-17230.4440.33310.59514.811912215.55.81.50.5
Northwest2-185823---1---11120.6250.667-0.7521.21221038.960.5-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentBrooklyn2-10-2-1---2----------8.2-1164.8-1-
Detroit2-9-4-2--------2-----20.3-1144.4---
Memphis1-124813--132-11290.50.333-0.56331.811510612.0932
Miami3-32481522-231-11110.50.210.61913.712512810.63.70.71
Cleveland3-2871528231511-13180.4670.250.6670.55125.11131079.361.70.3
Chicago2-15362411---2-1390.50.510.69921.51091017.74.5--
San Antonio1-4--------------------1213.9---
LA Clippers1-30583533-42---3160.6250.610.85814.317712629.71642
Phoenix111716-4---1-1--120.167--0.16716.33811417.121-
Sacramento1-81212--------230.50.5-0.7510.81401298.03--
Toronto1-61212--------130.50.5-0.7514.41431135.73--
Washington1-5141212-------40.250.50.50.4136.8891085.34--
Atlanta1-125814---11----110.6250.25-0.68828.314014212.21111
Houston2-1637-3---431--360.429--0.42918.6115997.9321.5
Milwaukee1-2--------------------1262.2---
Oklahoma City1-165823---1---11120.6250.667-0.7523.312210216.3121-
Charlotte2-1015-4----1----20.2--0.223.2571184.91-0.5
Philadelphia1-2--------1----------2421231.7--1
Denver1-2--------------------1061.6---
LA Lakers1-712-1--11---1120.5--0.517.5811197.421-
Orlando1-7131222------150.3330.510.64423.71371057.05--
New York1-2741328---2-1-11100.3080.25-0.38524.27210526.5102-