Quantcast
Daniel Oturu Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Daniel

Oturu splits

#10 | C | MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
1.81.60.30.20.1
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB09/21/1999 (22)
Salary$1,517,981
CollegeMinnesota
Draft2020 - RD 2, PK 33 (MIN)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownWoodbury, MN
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
1.81.60.30.20.1
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB09/21/1999 (22)
Salary$1,517,981
CollegeMinnesota
Draft2020 - RD 2, PK 33 (MIN)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownWoodbury, MN
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total30-16122521591221481047924540.4230.20.750.47117.91051125.41.81.60.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad14-94113014681429744711290.3670.250.750.43318.21001136.72.12.10.5
Home16-671122-1347193-3213250.5-0.750.52617.41141094.21.61.20.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre10-42915-1225144-326200.6-10.6319.31321084.221.40.4
Post20-1191337147101634644718340.3510.250.70.41117.4951135.91.71.70.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin21-791222--581124513216290.545-0.6250.56815.31321033.81.41.10.2
Loss9-8110301544102453478250.3330.210.39420.4861209.12.82.70.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember4-2258-1--172-213100.625--0.625191171165.52.51.80.5
January6-2047--22472-113100.571-10.63519.51461013.31.71.20.3
March6-3138---23621-3560.375--0.33817741205.2110.3
April9-3035--34381---390.6-0.750.6669.91521133.310.90.1
May5-5872414441020334410190.2920.2510.36921.49110911.73.840.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayFriday7-2635--443821333100.6-10.7416.61241043.71.41.10.3
Sunday6-82123315561023422410300.3640.20.8330.42120.99711813.653.80.7
Tuesday3-1122----141-1-241--18.2212993.61.31.30.3
Wednesday6-1423---21321-1340.667--0.51515.51091002.30.70.50.3
Saturday2-914----22---1220.25--0.2524.3631204.611-
Monday2-1013----251----20.333--0.33312.81141184.912.50.5
Thursday4-1012----23--1-420.5--0.59.5140972.40.50.8-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve30-16122521591221481047924540.4230.20.750.47117.91051125.41.81.60.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes0-925-781122--241225613314240.5-0.50.50515.21211053.1110.2
10-194-4669-15621121347170.667-0.8330.7315.311212011.54.32.80.5
30-391-37521142271222123130.2380.2510.29726.78211537.213122
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days12-58610--58717412210170.6-0.6250.62911.61371124.91.41.40.3
1 Day8-6913341522112242338290.3820.210.41623.61001148.73.62.80.5
0 Days3-1624--22162122260.5-10.61518.81021035.3220.7
2 Days7-1714----23---2420.25--0.2515.5511112.50.30.4-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern22-1321842159121640946718460.4290.20.750.48617.71081136.02.11.80.4
Eastern8-29410----581-12680.4--0.418.6931063.6110.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionNorthwest7-601128145692042226280.3930.250.8330.45722.81091118.642.90.6
Southwest8-52611-12441342357140.545-0.50.54915.3941196.51.81.60.5
Pacific7-2013--22371-1-540.333-10.5158.81571002.80.610.1
Central3-925----241---140.4--0.424.91191022.91.31.30.3
Southeast3-1414----22--11320.25--0.2515.9631074.80.70.7-
Atlantic2-611----12---1221--115.6991112.811-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentDenver2-1--------------------1250.3---
Dallas2-1324-1---2--12240.5--0.521.8591306.721-
Minnesota2-1944--34261-1-3111-0.750.95513.32041049.55.530.5
Portland1-312-----21----20.5--0.530.41251022.8221
Golden State1-1--------------------1320.7---
Indiana2-624----231---140.5--0.528.3138993.021.50.5
Sacramento2-1012--22241---140.5-10.69413.51841064.8220.5
Oklahoma City2-38622142271222123150.2730.2510.32827.38711619.07.561
Orlando1-4----------111-----11.8-883.7---
New Orleans2-1924----262--1140.5--0.5111091319.6231
Charlotte2-1114----22----220.25--0.2517.4821145.311-
San Antonio1-611---21111--221--0.53214.6143885.7211
Philadelphia1-311----11---1121--131.9991212.821-
Milwaukee1-3-1-----1----------16.9-1092.6-1-
LA Lakers2-7-1----13--1-4-----5.873853.7-1.5-
Houston2-1312--22141122240.5-10.69416.3941036.5220.5
Phoenix2-2--------------------1261.0---
Memphis1-1--------------------1180.9---
Toronto1-3-------1----1-------1012.9-1-