Quantcast
Furkan Korkmaz Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Furkan

Korkmaz splits

#30 | SG | PHILADELPHIA 76ERS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
9.12.11.50.20.9
HT/WT6' 7", 202 lbs
DOB07/25/1997 (24)
Salary$4,629,630
CollegeN/A
Draft2016 - RD 1, PK 26 (PHI)
Exp4th SEASON
HometownIstanbul, TUR
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
9.12.11.50.20.9
HT/WT6' 7", 202 lbs
DOB07/25/1997 (24)
Salary$4,629,630
CollegeN/A
Draft2016 - RD 1, PK 26 (PHI)
Exp4th SEASON
HometownIstanbul, TUR
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total551110621704241012696082171138249946645010.4010.3750.7320.54420.710610919.39.12.11.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome277535902216014624359514521524352640.4070.4110.6860.5582110811119.89.81.91.7
Road284526802034112336478623728422292370.3940.3330.7660.5320.410410718.88.52.21.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre253467691803911324305612115424302010.3830.3450.80.52209711318.782.40.8
Post30859510124462156365212526134522343000.4140.3970.6920.56221.211210619.8101.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin39776013631185203446214795938629504010.4370.4190.710.59320.811610519.510.321.5
Loss16430234113166616203342311317141000.3010.2420.80.41120.48011818.96.32.11.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember3-5562441622-632262180.250.2510.36224.16310418.3621
January7-126214813296721655-28610.4380.4480.8570.5971812411118.08.72.30.7
February133251349015541216336117-1317950.3780.2780.750.489199111619.37.32.80.8
March13226246108276624345172014511141430.4260.4090.7060.5812211410520.2111.31.5
April14528955122388414204283019111181620.4510.4520.70.61921.511910620.611.622.1
May517983242023310132135220.250.20.6670.3320.58411415.84.422.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday82132216113378112111851512630.3440.3510.7270.47823.310211316.57.91.42.3
Wednesday101175285620361114-15793118870.50.5560.7860.718.111411017.58.71.50.7
Saturday92164226514439143221051811670.3380.3260.6430.47121.19310918.27.42.41.1
Friday811762971225155523179-610850.4080.43110.58119.411910421.910.62.92.1
Monday721262458153835111127268660.4140.3950.60.54822.710411018.19.41.61.7
Thursday711622361630912214138-710610.3770.20.750.4619.79411423.18.721.9
Tuesday6212823521134152141756235720.4420.3240.7140.58822.111810421.3122.80.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve44-76612331171188445912865935836463610.3950.3780.7460.53621.110410917.48.221.3
Starter111129547113308116235272314110181400.4160.370.6960.56919.711310926.812.72.52.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-29196449751764411224328453120417222180.4260.3930.750.57319.811410923.611.52.41.6
10-19312499772034712631437554219426372320.3790.3730.7210.52321.89911016.17.51.81.4
30-39331071842102957212810134510.4290.3450.7140.56619.511410635.61742.7
0-92-7-3-2---11---1-----19.7261113.4-0.50.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days10321033812052152042918142881010.4070.3850.750.56220.111210521.010.12.91.8
2 Days711312051103357-9952910550.3920.3030.7140.50921.28910718.77.91.31.3
3+ Days511061843723461396255470.4190.3040.6670.51520.310310721.29.40.61.8
1 Day3366149924964161364912724624324412980.3980.3980.7350.55120.810911118.692.21.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern2945418922855148324312664323527312650.390.3720.7440.53721.810610818.69.12.31.5
Western267521811964612128395473926419332360.4130.380.7180.55419.510611020.09.11.81.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic102197298019571420424108-710910.3630.3330.70.51221.510510919.79.12.41
Central11118934861849131832418831113990.3950.3670.7220.52723.410410717.192.21.6
Southeast811552662184255518157298750.4190.42910.58420.211010819.49.42.31.9
Northwest9320728711241101232013153810780.3940.2930.8330.51117.810110822.98.72.21.4
Pacific104201297218461217114116-613880.4030.3910.7060.55418.710711420.18.81.41.1
Southwest7-113245316346101131551510700.4530.4710.60.6124.311310616.2101.92.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentCleveland3156625213571762-23190.240.1540.7140.33823.87810718.56.32.32
New York3169928519472624-43270.3210.2630.5710.43422.78510223.2920.7
Washington2-45920711441433232290.450.63610.66623.11249822.414.521.5
Boston3-51721414571522-22230.3330.2860.7140.4782310111417.07.71.70.7
Detroit2-2751137221811--2150.4550.42910.63118.513811613.77.540.5
Indiana2-46122691834-541234360.4620.50.750.6482812211022.8182.52
LA Lakers2-265103512-1-2-12140.50.60.50.6432010710413.170.5-
Minnesota2-4151248--1322-11140.4170.5-0.58313.611610420.671.51
Brooklyn2-46818511121642--3220.4440.4550.50.58317.413011422.91132
Charlotte1-1623-1---1-1-2-40.667--0.66713.47011416.141-
Portland21628211113311023-34200.3810.09110.44818.18712330.91051
Sacramento2-357143835-32--14200.50.3750.60.61720.911711017.6101.51
Houston1-162614---311-1150.3330.25-0.41718.47810615.9531
Phoenix21373103655-41--31140.30.510.57418.99213418.5720.5
Utah2-33291333-321-3280.2220.33310.38817.17012716.641.51
Chicago3-4081817121254-44180.4440.1430.50.47723.19410413.560.71.7
Toronto213151351344-72--12190.3850.38510.64422.312510915.39.53.51
Dallas2-37101761235-332-13290.5880.50.60.75524.713310418.714.51.51.5
Milwaukee1-20363423-22-12-110.50.750.6670.751191159819.71122
San Antonio2-29614473413611-2190.4290.5710.750.60324.113410614.39.51.53
Golden State2252819413241131-13220.4210.3080.50.5318.110911125.8110.51.5
LA Clippers215161951411-553--3180.3160.35710.46316.910611225.592.52.5
Denver1-1927-422--232--60.286-10.38119.8899619.26-2
Memphis1-142713-1-231-1150.2860.333-0.33625.47811714.4523
New Orleans1-174948---22--23120.4440.5-0.66728.310110217.21222
Oklahoma City22511122615241456113300.50.40.50.63120.41318925.61522.5
Atlanta2-34815713--2642-12230.5330.538-0.7672015010116.911.532
Miami1-2116-311--2--1-30.167-10.23316.85713021.53-2
Orlando2139618414--2761-24160.3330.286-0.44421.79711119.783.53