Quantcast
George Nostrand Stats | ClutchPoints

GEORGE

NOSTRAND

#18

1949-50 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.9-0.5--
HT/WT6' 8", 195 lbs
DOB01/26/1924
SalaryN/A
CollegeWyoming
DraftUNDRAFTED
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
1949-50 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.9-0.5--
HT/WT6' 8", 195 lbs
DOB01/26/1924
SalaryN/A
CollegeWyoming
DraftUNDRAFTED
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive
PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1946-47TOT236103.110.8.29300.00000.000.0001.63.4.4670000.50002.47.9
1946-47TRH231303.510.5.33800.00000.000.0001.84.7.3930000.80001.78.9
1946-47CLR234803.010.8.28100.00000.000.0001.53.1.4970000.40002.67.6
1947-48PRO244504.414.7.29700.00000.000.0002.95.3.5400000.70003.311.6
1948-49BOS252703.49.9.34100.00000.000.0003.15.0.6150001.40002.79.8
1948-49TOT256003.510.9.32600.00000.000.0002.84.7.5810001.60002.79.8
1948-49PRO253303.711.6.31500.00000.000.0002.54.5.5500001.70002.79.8
1949-50TOT265501.44.6.30600.00000.000.0001.01.8.5660000.50002.13.9
1949-50BOS261802.06.7.30000.00000.000.0002.03.3.6100000.90002.66.0
1949-50TRI26105.010.0.50000.00000.000.0002.05.0.4000001.00001.012.0
1949-50CHS263601.03.5.29600.00000.000.0000.51.0.5140000.30002.02.6
CAREER22103.110.1.30500.00000.000.0002.03.8.5380000.80002.68.2
1 SEASONCLR4803.010.8.28100.00000.000.0001.53.1.4970000.40002.67.6
1 SEASONCHS3601.03.5.29600.00000.000.0000.51.0.5140000.30002.02.6
1 SEASONTRI105.010.0.50000.00000.000.0002.05.0.4000001.00001.012.0
2 SEASONSPRO7804.113.4.30400.00000.000.0002.75.0.5440001.10003.110.8
2 SEASONSBOS4502.88.6.32800.00000.000.0002.64.3.6130001.20002.78.3
1 SEASONTRH1303.510.5.33800.00000.000.0001.84.7.3930000.80001.78.9
TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1946-47TOT2361192656.293.000.000.00098210.46731145482
1946-47TRH231346136.338.000.000.0002461.3931022116
1946-47CLR2348146520.281.000.000.00074149.49721123366
1947-48PRO2445196660.297.000.000.000129239.54030148521
1948-49BOS252791267.341.000.000.00083135.6153874265
1948-49TOT2560212651.326.000.000.000165284.58194164589
1948-49PRO2533121384.315.000.000.00082149.5505690324
1949-50TOT265578255.306.000.000.0005699.56629118212
1949-50BOS261836120.300.000.000.0003659.6101746108
1949-50TRI261510.500.000.000.00025.4001112
1949-50CHS263637125.296.000.000.0001835.514117192
CAREER2216782222.305.000.000.000448832.5381845751804
1 SEASONCLR48146520.281.000.000.00074149.49721123366
1 SEASONCHS3637125.296.000.000.0001835.514117192
1 SEASONTRI1510.500.000.000.00025.4001112
2 SEASONSPRO783171044.304.000.000.000211388.54486238845
2 SEASONSBOS45127387.328.000.000.000119194.61355120373
1 SEASONTRH1346136.338.000.000.0002461.3931022116
PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1946-47TOT236100.29300.00000.00000.467000000000
1946-47TRH231300.33800.00000.00000.393000000000
1946-47CLR234800.28100.00000.00000.497000000000
1947-48PRO244500.29700.00000.00000.540000000000
1948-49TOT256000.32600.00000.00000.581000000000
1948-49PRO253300.31500.00000.00000.550000000000
1948-49BOS252700.34100.00000.00000.615000000000
1949-50TOT265500.30600.00000.00000.566000000000
1949-50BOS261800.30000.00000.00000.610000000000
1949-50TRI26100.50000.00000.00000.400000000000
1949-50CHS263600.29600.00000.00000.514000000000
CAREER22100.30500.00000.00000.538000000000
1 SEASONCLR4800.28100.00000.00000.497000000000
1 SEASONCHS3600.29600.00000.00000.514000000000
1 SEASONTRI100.50000.00000.00000.400000000000
2 SEASONSPRO7800.30400.00000.00000.544000000000
2 SEASONSBOS4500.32800.00000.00000.613000000000
1 SEASONTRH1300.33800.00000.00000.393000000000
ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1946-47TOT23610.322.000.320000000001.20.82.0.0000000
1946-47TRH23130.356.000.449000000000.80.21.0.0000000
1946-47CLR23480.313.000.287000000000.40.61.0.0000000
1947-48PRO24450.340.000.362000000001.8-0.51.3.0000000
1948-49TOT25600.380.000.436000000001.11.02.0.0000000
1948-49PRO25330.360.000.388000000000.0-0.1-0.1.0000000
1948-49BOS25270.406.000.506000000001.11.02.1.0000000
1949-50TOT26550.355.000.38800000000-0.71.10.4.0000000
1949-50BOS26180.370.000.49200000000-0.10.30.2.0000000
1949-50TRI2610.492.000.500000000000.10.00.1.0000000
1949-50CHS26360.328.000.28000000000-0.60.70.1.0000000
CAREER2210.349.000.374000000003.42.35.6.0000000
1 SEASONCLR480.313.000.287000000000.40.61.0.0000000
1 SEASONCHS360.328.000.28000000000-0.60.70.1.0000000
1 SEASONTRI10.492.000.500000000000.10.00.1.0000000
2 SEASONSPRO780.348.000.372000000001.7-0.61.1.0000000
2 SEASONSBOS450.395.000.501000000001.01.32.3.0000000
1 SEASONTRH130.356.000.449000000000.80.21.0.0000000
SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
1946-472348.2810.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1947-482445.2970.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1948-492527.3410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1949-502636.2960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
CAREER1.5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1946-47TOT2396180
1946-47TRH2385180
1946-47CLR2396180
1947-48PRO24128280
1948-49TOT258812190
1948-49PRO257812160
1948-49BOS258712190
1949-50TOT266610150
1949-50BOS266610150
1949-50TRI265102511120
1949-50CHS26437100
CAREER128280
1 SEASONCLR96180
1 SEASONCHS437100
1 SEASONTRI5102511120
2 SEASONSPRO128280
2 SEASONSBOS8712190
1 SEASONTRH85180
PLAYOFFS PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
1946-47CLR23304.713.3.35000.00000.000.0001.72.3.7140001.00003.311.0
CAREER304.713.3.35000.00000.000.0001.72.3.7140001.00003.311.0
1 SEASONCLR304.713.3.35000.00000.000.0001.72.3.7140001.00003.311.0
PLAYOFFS TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
1946-47CLR2331440.350.000.000.00057.71431033
CAREER31440.350.000.000.00057.71431033
1 SEASONCLR31440.350.000.000.00057.71431033
PLAYOFFS PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
1946-47CLR23300.35000.00000.00000.714000000000
CAREER300.35000.00000.00000.714000000000
1 SEASONCLR300.35000.00000.00000.714000000000
PLAYOFFS ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
1946-47CLR2330.383.000.175000000000.3-0.10.2.0000000
CAREER30.383.000.175000000000.3-0.10.2.0000000
1 SEASONCLR30.383.000.175000000000.3-0.10.2.0000000
PLAYOFFS GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
1946-47TOT23644120
1946-47CLR23644120
1949-50TOT2602110110
1949-50CHS2602110110
CAREER644120