Quantcast
Jimmer Fredette Stats | ClutchPoints

JIMMER

FREDETTE

#32 | SG

2018-19 SEASON STATS
3.7PTS
1.2REB
1.3AST
-BLK
0.5STL
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB02/26/1989
SalaryN/A
CollegeBYU
Draft2011 - RD 1, PK 10 (MIL)
HometownN/A
Status
Inactive

PER GAME

SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
2011-1222SACPG61718.62.87.3.3861.33.5.3611.53.8.409.4730.70.8.8330.30.91.21.80.50.01.11.27.6
2012-1323SACSG69014.02.55.9.4210.92.3.4171.63.7.423.5001.21.4.8590.30.81.01.30.40.01.00.97.2
2013-1424TOTSG49010.62.24.6.4710.81.7.4761.42.9.469.5590.40.4.9050.20.91.11.30.30.11.00.75.6
2013-1424CHISG807.01.63.6.4480.51.4.3641.12.3.500.5170.30.3.0000.10.80.90.40.00.00.50.94.0
2013-1424SACSG41011.32.34.8.4750.91.8.4931.43.0.464.5660.40.5.8950.20.91.11.50.30.11.10.75.9
2014-1525NOPPG50010.21.33.3.3800.21.0.1881.12.4.458.4070.90.9.9560.20.60.81.20.30.00.70.93.6
2015-1626NYKSG202.50.50.5.0000.50.5.0000.00.0.000.5002.02.5.8000.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.53.5
2015-1626TOTSG603.00.30.8.4000.20.3.5000.20.5.333.5000.70.8.8000.00.00.00.20.20.00.30.31.5
2015-1626NOPSG403.30.31.0.2500.00.3.0000.30.8.333.2500.00.0.0000.00.00.00.30.30.00.30.30.5
2018-1929PHOSG6010.81.34.8.2760.02.2.0001.32.7.500.2761.01.0.0000.21.01.21.30.50.00.80.83.7
1 SEASONPHO6010.81.34.8.2760.02.2.0001.32.7.500.2761.01.0.0000.21.01.21.30.50.00.80.83.7
2 SEASONSNOP5409.71.23.1.3760.20.9.1841.02.2.455.4030.80.8.9560.10.60.71.10.30.00.60.83.3
1 SEASONCHI807.01.63.6.4480.51.4.3641.12.3.500.5170.30.3.0000.10.80.90.40.00.00.50.94.0
1 SEASONNYK202.50.50.5.0000.50.5.0000.00.0.000.5002.02.5.8000.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.53.5
CAREER241713.32.25.3.4090.82.2.3721.43.2.434.4840.80.9.8790.20.81.01.40.40.00.90.96.0
3 SEASONSSAC171715.02.66.2.4161.02.6.4021.53.6.426.5010.81.0.8550.30.91.11.50.40.11.01.07.0

TOTALS

SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
2011-1222SACPG6171135172446.38678216.36194230.409.4734048.8331756731083036773462
2012-1323SACSG690967172409.42165156.417107253.423.5008599.859195271923136864494
2013-1424CHISG80561329.448411.364918.500.51722.0001673004732
2013-1424SACSG41046394198.4753673.49358125.464.5661719.89573845611434428241
2013-1424TOTSG490519107227.4714084.47667143.469.5591921.90584452641434835273
2014-1525NOPPG50050963166.380948.18854118.458.4074345.95683240581523343178
2015-1626NYKSG20511.00011.00000.000.50045.800000000117
2015-1626TOTSG601825.40012.50013.333.50045.800000110229
2015-1626NOPSG401314.25001.00013.333.25000.000000110112
2018-1929PHOSG6065829.276013.000816.500.27666.0001678305522
1 SEASONPHO6065829.276013.000816.500.27666.0001678305522
2 SEASONSNOP54052264170.376949.18455121.455.4034345.95683240591623444180
1 SEASONCHI80561329.448411.364918.500.51722.0001673004732
1 SEASONNYK20511.00011.00000.000.50045.800000000117
CAREER241732135241282.409193519.372331763.434.484197224.8795319024333194112232221438
3 SEASONSSAC171725654381053.416179445.402259608.426.501142166.855431461892617591791651197

PER 36 MINUTES

SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
2011-1222SACPG61711355.514.1.3862.56.9.3613.07.3.4091.31.5.8330.51.82.33.41.00.12.12.314.7
2012-1323SACSG6909676.415.2.4212.45.8.4174.09.4.4233.23.7.8590.71.92.63.41.20.12.52.418.4
2013-1424SACSG4104637.315.4.4752.85.7.4934.59.7.4641.31.5.8950.53.03.54.71.10.23.42.218.7
2013-1424CHISG80568.418.6.4482.67.1.3645.811.6.5001.31.3.0000.63.94.51.90.00.02.64.520.6
2013-1424TOTSG4905197.415.7.4712.85.8.4764.69.9.4691.31.5.9050.63.13.64.41.00.23.32.418.9
2014-1525NOPPG5005094.511.7.3800.63.4.1883.88.3.4583.03.2.9560.62.32.84.11.10.12.33.012.6
2015-1626NOPSG40132.811.1.2500.02.8.0002.88.3.3330.00.0.0000.00.00.02.82.80.02.82.85.5
2015-1626NYKSG2057.27.2.0007.27.2.0000.00.0.00028.836.0.8000.00.00.00.00.00.07.27.250.4
2015-1626TOTSG60184.010.0.4002.04.0.5002.06.0.3338.010.0.8000.00.00.02.02.00.04.04.018.0
2018-1929PHOSG60654.416.1.2760.07.2.0004.48.9.5003.33.3.0000.63.33.94.41.70.02.82.812.2
1 SEASONPHO60654.416.1.2760.07.2.0004.48.9.5003.33.3.0000.63.33.94.41.70.02.82.812.2
1 SEASONCHI80568.418.6.4482.67.1.3645.811.6.5001.31.3.0000.63.94.51.90.00.02.64.520.6
1 SEASONNYK2057.27.2.0007.27.2.0000.00.0.00028.836.0.8000.00.00.00.00.00.07.27.250.4
2 SEASONSNOP5405224.411.7.3760.63.4.1843.88.3.4553.03.1.9560.62.22.84.11.10.12.33.012.4
CAREER241732135.914.4.4092.25.8.3723.78.5.4342.22.5.8790.62.12.73.71.10.12.52.516.1
3 SEASONSSAC171725656.114.8.4162.56.2.4023.68.5.4262.02.3.8550.62.02.73.71.10.12.52.316.8

PER 100 POSS

SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 100 Team Possessions
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
TRB Total Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
AST Assists Per 100 Team Possessions
STL Steals Per 100 Team Possessions
BLK Blocks Per 100 Team Possessions
TOV Turnovers Per 100 Team Possessions
PF Personal Fouls Per 100 Team Possessions
PTS Points Per 100 Team Possessions
ORtg Offensive Rating
DRtg Defensive Rating
2011-1222SACPG61711357.719.9.3863.59.6.3614.210.3.4091.82.1.8330.82.53.34.81.30.13.03.320.6100114
2012-1323SACSG6909679.121.7.4213.48.3.4175.713.4.4234.55.2.8591.02.83.84.91.60.23.63.426.2106115
2013-1424TOTSG49051910.522.4.4713.98.3.4766.614.1.4691.92.1.9050.84.35.16.31.40.34.73.426.9105110
2013-1424CHISG805612.427.6.4483.810.5.3648.617.1.5001.91.9.0001.05.76.72.90.00.03.86.730.497106
2013-1424SACSG41046310.321.8.4754.08.0.4936.413.7.4641.92.1.8950.84.24.96.71.50.34.83.126.5106111
2014-1525NOPPG5005096.517.1.3800.95.0.1885.612.2.4584.44.6.9560.83.34.16.01.50.23.44.418.497111
2015-1626NYKSG20510.310.3.00010.310.3.0000.00.0.00041.151.4.8000.00.00.00.00.00.010.310.372.0151116
2015-1626TOTSG60185.613.9.4002.85.6.5002.88.3.33311.113.9.8000.00.00.02.82.80.05.65.625.094111
2015-1626NOPSG40133.815.3.2500.03.8.0003.811.4.3330.00.0.0000.00.00.03.83.80.03.83.87.651109
2018-1929PHOSG60655.921.3.2760.09.5.0005.911.8.5004.44.4.0000.74.45.15.92.20.03.73.716.275117
1 SEASONPHO60655.921.3.2760.09.5.0005.911.8.5004.44.4.0000.74.45.15.92.20.03.73.716.275117
1 SEASONCHI805612.427.6.4483.810.5.3648.617.1.5001.91.9.0001.05.76.72.90.00.03.86.730.497106
1 SEASONNYK20510.310.3.00010.310.3.0000.00.0.00041.151.4.8000.00.00.00.00.00.010.310.372.0151116
2 SEASONSNOP5405226.417.1.3760.94.9.1845.512.2.4554.34.5.9560.83.24.05.91.60.23.44.418.196111
CAREER241732138.320.4.4093.18.3.3725.312.1.4343.13.6.8790.83.03.95.31.50.23.63.522.9102113
3 SEASONSSAC171725658.720.9.4163.68.8.4025.112.1.4262.83.3.8550.92.93.85.21.50.23.63.323.8103114

ADVANCED

SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
2011-1222SACPG61113510.8.495.484.1081.65.73.515.11.30.212.520.40.5-0.20.3.012-0.9-2.5-3.4-0.4
2012-1323SACSG6996714.6.546.381.2422.26.44.215.91.60.213.123.91.1-0.11.1.0521.1-2.5-1.30.2
2013-1424CHISG85611.6.535.379.0692.112.07.111.10.00.011.827.90.00.10.0.043-2.7-3.6-6.3-0.1
2013-1424SACSG4146316.3.584.369.0961.79.45.523.51.50.517.623.80.60.20.8.0822.6-1.21.40.4
2013-1424TOTSG4951915.8.578.370.0931.79.75.722.21.40.516.924.30.50.30.8.0782.0-1.50.60.3
2014-1525NOPPG505099.8.479.289.2711.87.14.517.21.50.315.119.60.00.20.2.021-3.6-1.2-4.7-0.4
2015-1626NYKSG2547.4.094.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.023.838.00.10.00.1.51419.13.522.60.0
2015-1626TOTSG61812.0.625.400.0000.00.00.07.72.80.021.722.80.00.00.0.000-2.3-0.3-2.60.0
2015-1626NOPSG413-1.6.250.250.0000.00.00.010.73.80.020.017.0-0.10.0-0.10.198-10.5-1.7-12.30.0
2018-1929PHOSG6653.6.348.448.2071.710.46.017.52.20.013.624.2-0.20.0-0.20.166-8.4-2.9-11.3-0.2
1 SEASONPHO6653.6.348.448.2071.710.46.017.52.20.013.624.2-0.20.0-0.20.166-8.4-2.9-11.3-0.2
1 SEASONCHI85611.6.535.379.0692.112.07.111.10.00.011.827.90.00.10.0.043-2.7-3.6-6.3-0.1
1 SEASONNYK2547.4.094.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.023.838.00.10.00.1.51419.13.522.60.0
2 SEASONSNOP545229.5.474.288.2651.76.94.317.11.60.315.219.60.00.20.2.015-3.7-1.2-4.9-0.4
CAREER241321312.5.521.405.1751.86.84.316.81.50.313.922.11.90.32.2.033-0.4-2.1-2.5-0.4
3 SEASONSSAC171256513.2.532.423.1581.86.64.116.91.50.313.722.42.20.02.1.0400.5-2.3-1.70.2

SHOOTING

2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
2011-1222PG611135.3860.000.000.000.000.000.000.409.000.000.000.000.361.000.000.000.000.000
2011-1222SACPG611135.38617.7.516.099.175.092.150.484.409.750.256.317.418.361.372.0000.590.102.45500
2012-1323SG69967.4200.000.000.000.000.000.000.423.000.000.000.000.417.000.000.000.000.000
2012-1323SACSG69967.42115.5.619.142.213.134.130.381.423.517.414.455.302.417.393.0000.662.160.44000
2013-1424TOTSG49519.47116.5.630.106.194.137.194.370.469.750.386.516.364.476.224.0000.525.107.88910
2013-1424CHISG856.44816.4.621.103.138.172.207.379.500.000.500.200.500.364.333.0000.750.000.00000
2013-1424SG856.4480.000.000.000.000.000.000.500.000.000.000.000.364.000.000.000.000.000
2013-1424SACSG41463.47516.5.631.106.202.131.192.369.464.714.375.577.342.493.207.0000.500.123.88910
2014-1525PG50509.3800.000.000.000.000.000.000.458.000.000.000.000.188.000.000.000.000.000
2014-1525NOPPG50509.38013.7.711.217.211.133.151.289.458.528.457.409.400.188.352.0000.889.250.25000
2015-1626NYKSG25.00025.0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00000
2015-1626SG25.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2015-1626TOTSG618.40013.8.600.200.400.000.000.400.333.000.000.000.000.500.000.0000.000.000.00000
2015-1626NOPSG413.25011.0.750.250.500.000.000.250.333.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00000
2018-1929PHOSG665.27618.7.552.138.138.069.207.448.500.000.250.500.333.000.375.0000.000.231.00010
2018-1929SG665.2760.000.000.000.000.000.000.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
1 SEASONPHO665.27618.7.552.138.138.069.207.448.500.000.250.500.333.000.375.0000.000.231.00010
1 SEASONCHI856.44816.4.621.103.138.172.207.379.500.000.500.200.500.364.333.0000.750.000.00000
1 SEASONNYK25.00025.0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00000
2 SEASONSNOP54522.37613.6.712.218.218.129.147.288.455.541.432.409.400.184.364.0000.889.245.25000
CAREER25.00016.3.595.130.195.118.152.405.000.629.360.424.369.000.347.0000.617.137.45120
3 SEASONSSAC1712565.41616.6.577.117.195.116.150.423.426.634.346.434.361.402.344.0000.598.126.51810

PLAY-BY-PLAY

POSITION ESTIMATE+/- PER 100 POSSTURNOVERSFOULS COMMITTEDFOULS DRAWNMISC
SEASON AGE
TM Team
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PG% Percentage of MP at PG
SG% Percentage of MP at SG
SF% Percentage of MP at SF
PF% Percentage of MP at PF
C% Percentage of MP at C
OnCourt Plus/Minus Per 100 Possessions (On Court)
On-Off Plus/Minus Net Per 100 Possessions
BadPass Turnovers By Bad Pass
LostBall Lost Ball Turnovers
Shoot Shooting Fouls
Off. Offensive Fouls
Shoot Shooting Fouls Drawn
Off. Offensive Fouls Drawn
PGA Points Generated by Assists
And1 Field goals on which the player is fouled
Blkd Field goal attempts that are blocked
2011-1222SACPG61113576%24%-10.4-6.73322413202244227
2012-1323SACSG6996747%53%1%-5.1+0.424173783832141028
2013-1424TOTSG4951968%32%-2.5-2.0251721093140210
2013-1424CHISG85650%50%+31.3+29.6224000702
2013-1424SACSG4146370%30%-6.6-3.923151709313328
2014-1525NOPPG5050988%12%+4.1+3.2191225017313266
2015-1626NYKSG25100%-66.4-63.6011020000
2015-1626TOTSG61851%50%-76.3-73.1022020000
2015-1626NOPSG41332%69%-80.8-77.2011000000
2018-1929PHOSG66532%53%15%-26.3-17.60031301801
1 SEASONCHI85650%50%+31.3+29.6224000702
1 SEASONNYK25100%-66.4-63.6011020000
2 SEASONSNOP5452286%13%2%+2.0+1.2191326017313266
CAREER241321366%33%1%-5.9-2.9101701291289117482072
3 SEASONSSAC171256564%36%-7.7-3.5805495116785911463
1 SEASONPHO66532%53%15%-26.3-17.60031301801

GAME HIGHS

SEASON AGE
TM Team
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
2011-1222SAC37:19715584978234521342016.5
2012-1323SAC27:267143651288355631432217.1
2013-1424CHI30:3571415692213320035177.3
2013-1424SAC27:20914684744144421352420.2
2013-1424TOT30:35914686944144421352420.2
2014-1525NOP24:0858255756133512431410.7
2015-1626NYK3:13111100450000001143.6
2015-1626TOT5:26131112450001101143.6
2015-1626NOP5:26130112000001101121.6
2018-1929PHO21:4351105574412242022105.5
1 SEASONPHO21:4351105574412242022105.5
1 SEASONCHI30:3571415692213320035177.3
1 SEASONNYK3:13111100450000001143.6
2 SEASONSNOP24:0858255756133512431410.7
CAREER37:199156861288355632452420.2
3 SEASONSSAC37:199156851288355631452420.2

COLLEGE

TOTALSSHOOTINGPER GAME
SEASON AGE COLLEGE
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT% Free Throw Percentage
MP Minutes Played
PTS Points
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
2007-0818BYU3583204431283541376127341244.407.336.85471.11.7
2008-0919BYU33184383521361161379813550385536.480.382.84716.234.1
2009-1020BYU34105922549177175224251251051594159336751.458.440.89231.122.13.14.7
2010-1121BYU37132334676512431325228224127160491131491068.452.396.89435.828.93.44.3
CAREER139238283818432967526277114936751516712350852599.455.394.88233.518.72.63.7