Quantcast
Josh Hall Splits | ClutchPoints
player_headshot

Josh

Hall splits

#15 | SF

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.12.81.3-0.2
HT/WT6' 9", 190 lbs
DOB10/09/2000
SalaryN/A
CollegeN/A
DraftUNDRAFTED
HometownGreenville, NC
Status
Inactive
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.12.81.3-0.2
HT/WT6' 9", 190 lbs
DOB10/09/2000
SalaryN/A
CollegeN/A
DraftUNDRAFTED
HometownGreenville, NC
Status
Inactive

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total2113363099437224465928412537860.3030.1080.50.36317.87212416.04.12.81.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome1312002365424163453916211518660.3540.1670.4710.41319.68212115.45.131.2
Road8-136734-13610120122-1019200.206-0.60.2615.25512917.02.52.51.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre7-514181837197--47120.2220.1250.4290.28521.3631277.31.71.31
Post1412852681329193755021412130740.3210.1030.5140.3817.27412320.35.33.61.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin21641125187141156--56300.440.1250.50.48123.59911431.8157.53
Loss19-2721974329153054422412031560.2570.1030.50.32116.56412614.32.92.31.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember2-111614-2-1----330.1670.25-0.21827.8421205.61.50.5-
January4-33312-435155--3390.25-0.60.31722.8691288.12.31.31.3
February1-8-------32--11-----5.6761307.6-32
March3-63415171018-116--75190.2670.1430.5560.41420.37711821.06.33.72
April5-66112-544-85--61060.083-10.21812.24613213.31.21.61
May6115521542175155311041815490.3890.1180.3330.40418.18212225.98.25.21.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayMonday3-37381334175--65100.3750.3330.750.51218.77713012.23.32.31.7
Tuesday4-51516152321121-43130.3130.20.6670.37517.37011112.83.32.80.5
Wednesday3-39-10-5710-86--337--0.70.24318.66712312.82.32.72
Thursday3-414131725-6-1-25110.3080.1430.40.36218.76211813.83.72-
Friday2-2816-134-12--1550.167-0.750.32213.37314313.82.50.51
Saturday4-81621-931021691146150.286-0.30.29514.46713020.33.842.3
Sunday21591125172811041-510250.440.1430.250.43823.58411929.712.552
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve20-2931978331203854926412232610.2440.0970.5260.32216.76612514.73.12.51.3
Starter1143112116261102--35250.5240.1670.3330.52925.810411642.725102
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-298-1821448218152743314311115450.2920.1110.5560.37616.27712422.75.64.11.8
10-196-7742211149-1061-813130.1820.0910.4440.2518.64712612.82.21.71
0-96-3518-212166--3430.125-0.50.16914.9541285.80.511
40+1143112116261102--35250.5240.1670.3330.52925.810411642.725102
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days3-3819-424-541-5840.111-0.50.18616.83913212.71.31.71.3
1 Day7-149114121713232221321915370.2680.1180.5650.36216.87412921.45.33.11.9
2 Days2-303712--21021-2270.4290.5-0.512.49310814.83.551
3+ Days9111915421147172229--912380.3570.0710.4120.38420.97611913.24.22.41
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern6-78522-8920317111155190.227-0.450.30818.57412213.13.22.81.8
Western15125825774291324342173-2032670.3250.1380.5420.38317.67212517.24.52.81.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic3-46211-5816-105--33120.182-0.50.33319.37511515.543.31.7
Northwest3-39310-423-64--5380.3-0.6670.35317.36012313.12.721.3
Pacific811721856219815331103-922460.3210.1050.5330.36717.57512521.45.83.91.3
Southeast2-8-3-1--132--12-----22421214.0-1.51
Southwest4-474112636-53--67130.3640.3330.50.47718.47012711.63.31.30.8
Central1-2438-214244111-70.375-0.250.359168613524.0744
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentBoston1-2015-326-51--1240.2-0.3330.26218.65511220.4451
Brooklyn1-512--12-------30.5-0.50.52124.21041455.13--
Dallas1-22361234-11--42100.50.50.750.64423.38613321.71011
Denver1-1325-223-21--2160.4-0.6670.47526.67712013.1621
Houston1-8-------32--11-----5.6761307.6-32
LA Lakers1-7-3-1----2---------19.1381397.2--2
Miami1-7-2-1--132--12-----18.6511217.3-32
New Orleans2-171514-2-1---1430.20.25-0.25517.8411178.71.50.5-
Orlando1-1-1----------------53.1-1220.8---
Phoenix1-23-4-122-12--152--10.20510.95814322.5212
Portland1-1112-1---22--2120.5--0.514.66413211.2222
Toronto1-21-4-258-54--215--0.6250.33218.78510921.0554
Utah1-15-3-1---21--11-----11.21611815.2-21
Golden State3-60417-845-1321-26120.235-0.80.313156413020.144.30.7
Indiana1-2438-214244111-70.375-0.250.359168613524.0744
Sacramento2-3931113-22722-3670.2730.333-0.29515.95711219.43.53.51
LA Clippers1143112116261102--35250.5240.1670.3330.52925.810411642.725102