Quantcast
Kira Lewis Jr. 2021-22 Splits Stats, New Orleans Pelicans | Clutchpoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Kira

Lewis splits

#13 | PG | NEW ORLEANS PELICANS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.91.62.0-0.5
HT/WT6' 0", 169 lbs
DOB04/07/2001 (21)
Salary$4,004,280
CollegeAlabama
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 13 (NOP)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownMeridianville, AL
Status
Out - Knee
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.91.62.0-0.5
HT/WT6' 0", 169 lbs
DOB04/07/2001 (21)
Salary$4,004,280
CollegeAlabama
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 13 (NOP)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownMeridianville, AL
Status
Out - Knee

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total24-34159146135810129394911126171410.4040.2240.8330.46622.39111714.25.91.62
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome11-173327162534627309-107730.4510.240.750.50220.510511415.76.62.52.7
Road13-16827757337831219211610680.360.2120.8750.433247911912.95.20.91.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre24-34159146135810129394911126171410.4040.2240.8330.46622.39111714.25.91.62
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss18-2634611584568732376-24131060.40.1780.750.44723.18612214.65.91.82.1
Win6-7813315134427125124350.4190.38510.53419.51149613.15.81.22
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober7-96143731311217191-97320.3780.23110.42720.68811813.74.62.42.7
November13-199338883768317239-1610800.3750.2160.750.43723.18211315.36.21.31.8
December4-4712212833457111-290.5710.2510.6521.814112811.77.31.31.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday7-99204241511413155-86450.4760.26710.5321.99811814.26.41.92.1
Friday7-93184361722313135165440.4190.35310.50123.69610813.26.31.91.9
Saturday4-64122821023-66--82280.4290.20.6670.47724.48012115.971.51.5
Monday4-604201123415111-22120.20.0830.750.27616.68211715.131.32.8
Tuesday1-1428-3----2--2240.25--0.25305412513.94-2
Sunday1-1135-122122----80.6-10.6822.316613911.3822
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve24-34159146135810129394911126171410.4040.2240.8330.46622.39111714.25.91.62
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-1915-21135927355562731512012820.380.210.435238412014.05.51.82.1
0-96-4981929331282-13210.4210.22210.517191091168.23.50.31.3
20-292-49122337122743-32280.5220.4290.50.58624.211210124.7143.52
30-391-324121712-361-2-100.3330.1430.50.38819.19111632.11036
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days2-3991835--3894-22210.50.6-0.58323.11249619.710.544.5
1 Day14-1922876633785222961109690.3680.1820.8750.43419.89211813.74.91.62.1
0 Days5-80183741323-86--114420.4860.3080.6670.54825.98312116.18.41.61.2
2 Days3-30415-7111151-3290.267-10.29127691209.930.31.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern7-105204641523215162-85460.4350.2670.6670.48622.69611915.06.62.12.3
Western17-236391009438972433911812950.390.2090.8890.45722.18911513.95.61.41.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic3-3881724111791-32190.4710.510.54523.210912412.66.32.33
Central2-388192712153--31190.4210.2860.50.47825.99212219.09.52.51.5
Northwest7-94123631845-5175-84310.3330.1670.80.40620.48211113.44.40.72.4
Southeast2-29410-4---341-2280.4--0.417.58110814.641.52
Pacific6-98174441522213124-108400.3860.26710.44624.48111316.46.72.22
Southwest4-44102021022564-1--240.50.210.57520.613113111.061.51
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentPhiladelphia1-172612--1451-1150.3330.5-0.41718.310311616.7545
Chicago1-113813--123--1-70.3750.333-0.43835.110013211.2723
Minnesota3-5341711012-4101-62100.2350.10.50.2818.36511217.63.31.33.3
Atlanta1-1635-2---13--1260.6--0.616.811311816.2613
Sacramento2-3271224---81--33160.5830.5-0.66720.79311815.8840.5
New York1-165101211-33--21120.50.510.57532.510313016.21233
Phoenix1-1428-3----2--2240.25--0.25305412513.94-2
Golden State1-18110-4---121-4220.1--0.132.92312918.2212
Dallas3-3371529--442-1--160.4670.222-0.53320.111612810.95.31.30.7
Brooklyn1-511------1----21--19.22081334.82-1
Oklahoma City1-1317-3---122-1120.143--0.14324.94110112.8212
LA Clippers2-3571424222473-11180.50.510.60521.11369417.3923.5
Indiana1-275111412-3---21120.4550.250.50.50522.18611826.9123-
Washington1-1315-2---211-1-20.2--0.218.5469713.0221
Utah2-19582422--21--1140.6250.510.78819.91511179.67-1
Houston1-1135-122122----80.6-10.6822.316613911.3822
Denver1-924-111--31-1-50.5-10.56326.91161109.15-3