Quantcast
Kris Dunn Splits | Clutchpoints
player_headshot

Kris

Dunn splits

#18 | PG

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
7.63.55.60.21.6
HT/WT6' 2", 202 lbs
DOB03/19/1994
Salary$5,005,350
CollegeProvidence
Draft2016 - RD 1, PK 5 (MIN)
Exp5th SEASON
HometownNew London, CT
Status
Out - Ankle
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
7.63.55.60.21.6
HT/WT6' 2", 202 lbs
DOB03/19/1994
Salary$5,005,350
CollegeProvidence
Draft2016 - RD 1, PK 5 (MIN)
Exp5th SEASON
HometownNew London, CT
Status
Out - Ankle

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total1433364410211117189497923332381060.4310.0910.9440.48218.110012124.07.63.55.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad92223256611078630561421927580.3790.10.8750.41717.49612224.86.43.36.2
Home511131936-1101031923911311480.528-10.59419.610812022.69.63.84.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPost1433364410211117189497923332381060.4310.0910.9440.48218.110012124.07.63.55.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss133309439411016179477423232361030.4570.10.9410.50718.610212123.87.93.65.7
Win1-2718-111-25-1-230.125-10.17812.77412127.0325
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthMarch1012363470151414432511922129830.4860.210.54517.210712123.68.33.25.1
April421001032-6345172841119230.313-0.750.34120.38612225.05.84.37
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayMonday3-69721-211-101042411150.333-10.35157911723.153.33.3
Wednesday317814271122211185-76310.519110.55619.110912525.910.33.76
Friday3-681120-38829197158300.55-10.63817.813112422.71036.3
Sunday2-50611-21116153-36130.545-10.56813.112412525.16.537.5
Saturday1-2136-1221331-5380.5-10.58122.88011820.6833
Tuesday1130315-2123881-4170.2-0.50.2229.56710630.2788
Thursday1120-2--22-262-432--10.347177313220.1226
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve11-2613776191313534621832232880.4870.11110.53816.911012223.783.15.6
Starter3376726-245415175-106180.269-0.80.31922.47511925.3655.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-192-39411-166-8104-78140.364-10.51322.28811319.5745
20-291122673776181010633611832129850.4870.12510.52916.210912424.37.735.5
30-391130315-2123881-4170.2-0.50.2229.56710630.2788
0-91-0---------------------0.0---
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days1-2016-1---532-4620.167--0.16720.93910719.6253
1 Day1132693982181415839682022327930.4760.1250.9330.52518.110912324.58.53.56.2
0 Days2-48414-2331581155110.286-10.35917.17812023.85.52.54
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern5-1231534144411328101818350.4410.2510.4891510612224.772.65.6
Western932132968-71314836511322420710.426-0.9290.47919.99812123.77.945.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionSoutheast1-2016-1---532-4620.167--0.16720.93910719.6253
Atlantic2-53813122215115-38190.6150.510.68413.613112626.69.52.55.5
Central2-51615-122-3143114140.4-10.44114.312012525.371.57
Southwest721602146-51212525411012016540.457-10.52719.110212422.87.73.65.9
Northwest2153822-212311103144170.364-0.50.37222.28611326.58.55.55
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta1-2016-1---532-4620.167--0.16720.93910719.6253
New York1-286911---171-23130.6671-0.72217.712913327.61317
Brooklyn1-2624-1221444-1560.5-10.6159.213611825.7644
Indiana1-2457--11-193-12110.714-10.73916.215513023.61119
Detroit1-2718-111-25-1-230.125-10.17812.77412127.0325
San Antonio31751124-411312173157230.458-10.47116.810512625.07.745.7
Houston2-40611-18816103-85200.545-10.68923.110511920.01035
Oklahoma City2153822-212311103144170.364-0.50.37222.28611326.58.55.55
New Orleans2145411--3317144-74110.364-10.44619.59312322.45.53.57
Dallas1-0---------------------0.0---