Quantcast
Kyle Guy Splits | ClutchPoints

Kyle

Guy splits

#7 | SG | SACRAMENTO KINGS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.21.11.0-0.3
HT/WT6' 1", 167 lbs
DOB08/12/1997 (23)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 55 (NYK)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownIndianapolis, IN
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
3.21.11.0-0.3
HT/WT6' 1", 167 lbs
DOB08/12/1997 (23)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 55 (NYK)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownIndianapolis, IN
Status
Active

SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total13-101144262278314134-27410.3330.2730.8750.4520.11001217.73.21.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome6-363142744-332---120.2140.28610.38119.7901235.920.50.5
Road7-65112841534311102-27290.3930.2670.750.48720.31061209.34.11.61.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre13-101144262278314134-27410.3330.2730.8750.4520.11001217.73.21.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss11-86123651878112104-15360.3330.2780.8750.45520.11001217.83.31.10.9
Win2-152614--223--1250.3330.25-0.41720.21041197.32.511.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember1-6121122-21----50.5110.86823.61791185.8521
January4-4451829341783--3150.2780.2220.750.3819.310111910.93.81.82
February8-51822312222541-24210.3640.2510.45920.4901226.42.60.60.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday4-267133622253--13190.5380.510.68424.71301226.44.81.30.8
Monday2-2127-334-36---170.286-0.750.416.811112710.43.51.53
Friday2-15281322-122---70.250.33310.39426931247.63.50.51
Saturday2-222916--1422--350.2220.167-0.27818.18210610.92.521
Tuesday1-4--------------------1214.2---
Thursday2-131514---1---1-30.20.25-0.319.3421276.51.50.5-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve13-101144262278314134-27410.3330.2730.8750.4520.11001217.73.21.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-192-3241217341772--3120.3330.1430.750.43618.311711815.863.53.5
0-911-691030515442762-24290.3330.33310.45720.9931226.32.60.60.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest1 Day4-2628-334-36---170.25-0.750.359151011266.51.80.81.5
3+ Days7-56724515223963-24210.2920.33310.42220.9961188.031.30.9
2 Days2-185101422-211--2130.50.2510.59724.91141219.26.510.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern7-57924414221744-15240.3750.28610.48219.6981198.13.410.6
Western6-445182856279--12170.2780.250.8330.41220.71031227.32.81.21.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic3-142522---111-1-60.41-0.619.2941324.620.30.3
Pacific3-325132656278--11170.3850.3330.8330.54322.112512510.65.72.32.7
Southwest3-12-5-2----1---1-----17.2151164.1--0.3
Southeast3-34314110221533--390.2140.110.30219.18311311.431.71
Central1-94512---1----290.80.5-0.922.51671258.891-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentGolden State1-1626-234-35----70.333-0.750.45119.211713016.0735
Houston1-6-3-1--------------20.1-1136.3---
Phoenix1-6121122-21----50.5110.86823.61791185.8521
Toronto1-61311----11---30.3331-0.5241061355.83-1
Miami2-252918--1422--350.2220.125-0.278168211112.42.521
LA Clippers1-102513--222--1150.40.333-0.525.81101199.9522
New Orleans1-5-1-1----1---1-----8.5661174.7--1
Philadelphia1-4--------------------1214.2---
Memphis1-1-1----------------36.5-1301.2---
Orlando1-915-222-111---40.2-10.3427.2851189.5411
Milwaukee1-94512---1----290.80.5-0.922.51671258.891-
New York1-41211---1---1-30.51-0.7533.1791383.831-