Quantcast
Kyle Guy Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Kyle

Guy splits

#7 | SG | SACRAMENTO KINGS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
2.81.11.0-0.2
HT/WT6' 1", 167 lbs
DOB08/12/1997 (24)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 55 (NYK)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownIndianapolis, IN
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
2.81.11.0-0.2
HT/WT6' 1", 167 lbs
DOB08/12/1997 (24)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 - RD 2, PK 55 (NYK)
Exp2nd SEASON
HometownIndianapolis, IN
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total31-235298813461620535326-1120870.330.2830.80.44920941207.62.81.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome15-11915459221013119174-410490.3330.4090.7690.48320.81031227.93.31.31.1
Road16-116144342467416152-710380.3260.1670.8570.41219.2841187.32.410.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre14-115144462478314154-39410.3180.250.8750.43118.6961208.22.911.1
Post17-1201544722912221172-811460.3410.3180.750.46721.4921197.12.71.21
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss20-14120588271518121166-48630.3450.2960.8330.47821.6981227.13.21.10.8
Win11-949305191241416--712240.30.2630.50.38917.7871178.52.21.31.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember1-6121122-21----50.5110.86823.61791185.8521
January4-4451829341783--3150.2780.2220.750.3819.310111910.93.81.82
February9-66824314222561-36210.3330.21410.42217.8831217.32.30.60.7
March6-317114734-74--15210.6360.5710.750.82320.11531265.23.51.20.7
April5-29413-544142--21120.308-10.40725.8841315.82.40.80.4
May6-5942031024110112-55130.20.30.50.29919.9691109.92.21.71.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday7-5210235103521292-46280.4350.50.60.55624.61021167.441.71.3
Monday5-38414-634158--12110.286-0.750.34918.7951257.52.211.6
Friday5-424152744-252-13140.2670.28610.41818.7921208.42.80.41
Saturday4-2721017--1522--350.20.143-0.2516.7731116.61.31.30.5
Tuesday3-22-3-3---24--2------9.8421127.3-0.71.3
Thursday4-3671451012-74--15200.50.50.50.67219.91301258.951.81
Wednesday3-2029-35512---2190.222-10.40229.2731326.630.7-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve31-235298813461620535326-1120870.330.2830.80.44920941207.62.81.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-197-9893341858216204-49270.2730.2220.6250.37189211614.03.92.32.9
0-923-1151446522101031382-76430.3040.22710.42721.6811235.01.90.60.3
20-291-22694612-64---5170.6670.6670.50.8620.617512522.31764
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest1 Day11-61618171011-59--33230.3330.1430.9090.50418.11021275.62.10.50.8
3+ Days15-1221748112947324185-511490.3540.3790.5710.4820.41011178.13.31.61.2
2 Days2-185101422-211--2130.50.2510.59724.91141219.26.510.5
0 Days3-34112-6--244--3420.083--0.08319.34111511.30.71.31.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern11-849324192221064-38240.2810.21110.36518.3741187.72.20.90.5
Western20-15120569271418325262-812630.3570.3330.7780.493211031217.53.21.31.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic4-172623---211-1-60.3330.667-0.518811314.31.50.50.3
Pacific6-5912256137921512--26370.480.4620.7780.63923.11321249.86.22.52
Southwest9-435171744124--23150.2940.14310.421.1861204.81.70.20.4
Southeast4-35314110221533--390.2140.110.30218.5831148.82.31.30.8
Central3-3241216--132--2590.3330.167-0.37518.35911610.6310.7
Northwest5-493142735-8102-43110.2140.2860.60.3418.4761189.82.21.62
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentGolden State3-429174957-109--15270.5290.4440.7140.6722213912614.093.33
Houston2-7-3-1--------------19-1133.3---
Phoenix1-6121122-21----50.5110.86823.61791185.8521
Toronto1-61311----11---30.3331-0.5241061355.83-1
Miami2-252918--1422--350.2220.125-0.278168211112.42.521
LA Clippers1-102513--222--1150.40.333-0.525.81101199.9522
New Orleans2-913-2----1---120.333--0.33313851194.71-0.5
Philadelphia2-8-1-1---1----------6-1253.8-0.5-
Memphis1-1-1----------------36.5-1301.2---
Orlando1-915-222-111---40.2-10.3427.2851189.5411
Milwaukee1-94512---1----290.80.5-0.922.51671258.891-
New York1-41211---1---1-30.51-0.7533.1791383.831-
Detroit1-15-2-2----2--12-----8.53311814.5--2
Atlanta1-1--------------------1401.2---
San Antonio3-15351244--1--11110.60.510.81423.11391224.93.7-0.3
LA Lakers1-1-1-----1----------37.7-961.2-1-
Dallas1-1115-2--122--1120.2--0.224.87012011.1222
Utah2-273112435-652-12110.2730.50.60.41723.59112513.65.532.5
Oklahoma City3-22-3-3---25--31-----11.9441097.2-0.71.7
Indiana1-8-5-2--12---11-----30.9131028.3-2-