Quantcast
Langston Galloway Splits | ClutchPoints
player_headshot

Langston

Galloway splits

#2 | SG

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.81.10.7-0.2
HT/WT6' 1", 200 lbs
DOB12/10/1991
SalaryN/A
CollegeSaint Joseph's
DraftUNDRAFTED
Exp6th SEASON
HometownBaton Rouge, LA
Status
Inactive
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
4.81.10.7-0.2
HT/WT6' 1", 200 lbs
DOB12/10/1991
SalaryN/A
CollegeSaint Joseph's
DraftUNDRAFTED
Exp6th SEASON
HometownBaton Rouge, LA
Status
Inactive

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total40-4386614736852223742268-13251900.4490.4240.9570.60517.311111310.94.81.10.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome19-1902960133455221175-612760.4830.38210.61115.911410810.041.10.9
Road21-24837872351171852193-7131140.4250.4510.9440.60118.410911711.85.410.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre25-262388221461616426164-7141130.4630.45710.63516.411511310.54.510.6
Post15-1762865153967316104-611770.4310.3850.8570.56618.510611311.75.11.10.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin29-3315011025601818533226-9171430.4550.41710.6061711511011.44.91.10.8
Loss11-10716371125452942-48470.4320.440.80.59918.1991249.74.30.80.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember5-5181851222-34---1230.4440.41710.60916.611410710.24.60.60.8
January10-1101735112311114134--47560.4860.47810.70317.912111611.05.61.30.4
February10-101132951133-1084-36340.4480.45510.56114.710911310.13.410.8
March9-11619391125111982-49500.4870.4410.63416.711311212.95.610.9
April2-812-----3-2-2-20.5--0.521.936764.111.5-
May4-5282441456242---2250.3330.2860.8330.4692210512213.06.310.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday7-69824517111311-1-220.3330.29410.4516.4851149.83.10.40.1
Monday6-8712244115521153-25330.50.36410.6314.212311414.65.51.80.8
Tuesday3-383122811-13---290.250.2510.36215.28911612.830.31
Wednesday6-5581751034-751-22240.4710.50.750.6417.21141289.141.20.8
Thursday4-4571437111762-25180.50.42910.62315.611410211.34.51.81.5
Friday8-7220301421332841-44570.6670.66710.9121.81441079.07.110.5
Saturday6-7182631188152--27270.3080.27310.45719.59311211.94.50.80.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve40-4386614736852223742268-13251900.4490.4240.9570.60517.311111310.94.81.10.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-1917-239388024481010421134-7191100.4750.510.6521711811514.16.51.20.8
0-919-10715388226711274-43440.3950.3640.8570.53618.9941125.72.30.60.4
20-294-91132941566296--23360.4480.26710.56916.111711122.892.31.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days8-109204412257731373-25590.4550.4810.62719.912011413.67.41.60.9
1 Day18-2012462164288214103-711720.3870.38110.54916.39911511.240.80.6
2 Days3-304925---11--24100.4440.4-0.55615.48112010.03.30.30.3
3+ Days11-9818326137821482-25490.5630.4620.8750.6916.91301078.94.51.30.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern17-160195412318921775-57580.3520.3870.8890.517.9931179.43.410.4
Western23-278479324541414525193-8181320.5050.44410.66616.912111112.15.71.10.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic5-3531026---2-2-4180.30.333-0.418.4491076.91.60.4-
Central5-60122471333-753-13340.50.53810.67119.412711212.16.81.41
Northwest7-601424916332961-37400.5830.56310.7920.71341108.55.71.30.9
Pacific5-57717413221531-11200.4120.30810.55914.610310311.4410.6
Southeast7-6442031256282---3160.20.250.8330.35316.2851279.22.31.10.3
Southwest11-1612652112599211101-410720.50.4410.64316.312111414.76.510.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentDallas3-529155766-411-36290.60.71410.82217.512911017.39.71.30.3
Denver2-1024233311----190.50.66710.84624.31601175.24.50.5-
Detroit2-2781269---21---1220.6670.667-0.91719.716510713.51110.5
Indiana1-121312---1----130.3330.5-0.511.49012412.231-
LA Clippers1-4-1-1-------1------24.1-1294.0---
New Orleans3-304825---13--11100.50.4-0.62513.911612410.03.30.31
Sacramento2-24372511-------90.4290.410.60513.49911012.04.5--
Toronto2-193624---1---3180.50.5-0.66721.8761149.340.5-
Utah2-1113-1---52--1-20.333--0.33316.467995.512.51
Washington1-14-3-22222----12--10.25812.68914013.922-
Memphis3-386912---34---1130.6670.5-0.72210.914511112.54.311.3
Golden State1-20351311153---180.60.33310.73511.61609520.0853
Boston2-14-3-1---1-2-1------13.6-956.9-0.5-
Cleveland1-1638-133-422-1190.375-10.48329.410510815.6942
Milwaukee1-6-1-1----21--------7.71061175.7--2
Orlando2-131614---3-----30.1670.25-0.2520.9531156.41.51.5-
Portland1-72514---1-----50.40.25-0.528.31041107.451-
Minnesota2-3191268--1241-26240.750.75-119.115811115.51212
LA Lakers1-91414-----1---30.250.25-0.37520.276938.93--
Miami1-13261311--1----60.3330.33310.46623.310312413.16-1
Charlotte1-3-------1------------983.2-1-
Atlanta2-21151323-21---250.20.3330.6670.39613.79313210.72.510.5
New York1-2-1-1--------------19.2-1122.3---
San Antonio2-4272031133232---2200.350.27310.46921.510711720.9101.51