Quantcast
Saddiq Bey Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Saddiq

Bey splits

#41 | SF | DETROIT PISTONS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
12.36.12.50.21.0
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB04/10/1999 (22)
Salary$2,824,320
CollegeVillanova
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 19 (BKN)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownCharlotte, NC
Status
Active
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
12.36.12.50.21.0
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB04/10/1999 (22)
Salary$2,824,320
CollegeVillanova
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 19 (BKN)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownCharlotte, NC
Status
Active

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total2222707100285391363243431345621430372710.3510.2870.7440.44620.49511332.112.36.12.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome1010333491411962111625532311215231280.3480.3060.6880.43221.19211333.312.85.32.3
Road1212374511442074212718813310215141430.3540.270.7780.45919.89811431.211.96.82.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre2222707100285391363243431345621430372710.3510.2870.7440.44620.49511332.112.36.12.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss181857381226281082129321044715327312110.3580.2590.7240.442209211531.811.75.82.6
Win44134195911281114113096136600.3220.3930.7860.462210910833.6157.52.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober66196378612389131148175398950.430.3160.6920.51822.110511132.615.882.8
November1515480611902592212832833716119281680.3210.2720.750.41519.99211432.011.25.52.5
December1131292622-32--2180.2220.33310.40517.77612531.2832
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday44135215782571293183-510570.3680.320.5830.45821.69810533.714.37.82
Saturday33991644720101163174244490.3640.350.9090.50222.711010833.116.310.32.3
Monday226117337178941164-54490.5150.4120.8890.66328.112312230.624.55.53
Thursday3310412327203651481-33340.3750.350.50.49116.310212334.511.34.72.7
Sunday3394123031422618105147290.40.21410.4715.810111431.49.763.3
Tuesday3393938318-17148--23210.2370.167-0.273196811831.074.72.7
Friday4412113514222261594176320.2550.18210.30821.56911130.383.82.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter2222707100285391363243431345621430372710.3510.2870.7440.44620.49511332.112.36.12.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-39181860382239331132636391234118326312230.3430.2920.7220.43820.29311233.512.46.82.3
20-2944104184662367411153146480.3910.2610.8570.48921.610412025.9122.83.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days226812322133471871-15290.3750.1540.750.4321.210710334.114.593.5
2 Days226915305144732231151390.50.3570.5710.58923.610510734.419.5111.5
1 Day1414448561802385182231753112219251530.3110.2710.8180.40320.18811632.010.95.42.2
0 Days441221743924710219157156500.3950.3750.70.52719.210811330.512.54.83.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern1414460671852786203026943514320201810.3620.3140.6670.45720.79511232.912.96.72.5
Western882473310012501213174021711017900.330.240.9230.42619.89511730.811.352.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral6619626817301016135211311111690.3210.2330.6250.39221.88110632.711.58.71.8
Southeast3310318499264461943144490.3670.34610.48323.29911534.216.36.31.3
Atlantic5516123551130610723208155630.4180.3670.60.5317.911311632.312.64.64
Southwest113661729225931--1160.3530.22210.44720.212010835.71693
Pacific66185267410371011122913611015720.3510.270.9090.45720.49411830.8124.82.2
Northwest112619-4---25---120.111--0.11115.45311726.1225
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago22671431194542551155330.4520.1110.80.49724.2969733.416.512.52.5
Atlanta113381638222732-21210.50.37510.62224.111612133.32173
Philadelphia227210235141451161-12260.4350.3570.250.52515.711512236.2135.53
Orlando1134417382237111-2130.2350.37510.364229711133.91371
Brooklyn225892139--1495142210.4290.333-0.519.69610628.910.524.5
Milwaukee2264624312256144--14170.250.250.40.32417.67912132.28.572
Cleveland1132112-522172--2-40.083-10.15520.84210931.9472
Houston113661729225931--1160.3530.22210.44720.212010835.71693
Toronto113141137561852--1160.3640.4290.8330.58719.914412031.41685
Sacramento112891749672432-33280.5290.4440.8570.69732.912912428.02843
Indiana1133514342426-2-32150.3570.750.50.47625.9859533.4156-
Golden State113631416--453-12270.2140.167-0.2520.37212536.0753
LA Lakers22678222102251544-37200.3640.210.437169311133.6107.52
Miami1136616310--15---21150.3750.3-0.46923.48211335.5155-
LA Clippers112341216--121---290.3330.167-0.375228611522.5921
Portland112619-4---25---120.111--0.11115.45311726.1225
Phoenix1131292622-32--2180.2220.33310.40517.77612531.2832