Quantcast
Saddiq Bey Splits | ClutchPoints

Saddiq

Bey splits

#41 | SF | DETROIT PISTONS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
9.83.91.1-0.6
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB04/10/1999 (21)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVillanova
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 19 (BKN)
HometownLargo, MD
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
9.83.91.1-0.6
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB04/10/1999 (21)
SalaryN/A
CollegeVillanova
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 19 (BKN)
HometownLargo, MD
Status
Active

SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total311468798232671624250171223320122473050.4220.4140.840.617.411411522.19.83.91.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome1442974510032701421946149-10221360.450.4570.6670.62217.511711421.29.73.31
Road171039053132359228298761911112251690.4020.380.9660.58417.411211622.99.94.51.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre311468798232671624250171223320122473050.4220.4140.840.617.411411522.19.83.91.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss23114916216943119354111802111116352020.3670.3610.8540.5417.810611921.38.83.50.9
Win831963663244379642129-6121030.5710.5580.7780.76916.613710424.512.95.31.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember3151622514462121--15210.2730.3570.6670.42620.49512617.1740.3
January154279349224661821447117-12201100.370.3640.8570.54317.410111518.67.33.10.7
February13935658118388220231163211319221740.4920.4630.870.6791712911427.413.44.81.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySaturday52787254166821213-25240.280.250.750.42117.48411615.54.82.40.2
Monday4273622316441141--25190.2730.18810.4158312818.34.83.50.3
Tuesday418015319172231553-16410.4840.52910.64317.413010919.910.33.81.3
Friday74190356925499127366516111040.5070.510.750.718.312710727.114.95.10.9
Sunday421151436112766318105-311450.3890.40710.58216.411711728.711.34.52.5
Wednesday63134184313321314124104-89620.4190.4060.9290.6311811412022.410.341.7
Thursday1-18362524-3-----100.50.40.50.64420.313413217.6103-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve17-2774410131681924756104-9241380.4360.4560.7920.61918.911411716.38.13.30.6
Starter1414409541313694232610662316113231670.4120.3830.8850.58616.411411429.211.94.71.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes0-94-26-7-7-21711-34-----18.5121096.5-1.80.3
30-39992893988276513157471811-7181180.4430.4150.8670.62415.312311532.113.15.22
10-1910216321581438121512252-612680.3620.3680.80.52618.310112116.36.82.20.5
20-29832083879265217188469616131190.4810.50.9440.68519.612711226.014.95.81.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days1-6-2-2-212----1-----20.7251096.0-2-
1 Day167365471193590161810662312-12241450.3950.3890.8890.57116.611211622.89.14.11.4
0 Days6414925531732131332514-412800.4720.53110.68118.312111924.913.34.20.2
2 Days83166265815381317329941610800.4480.3950.7650.61118.311711020.7103.61.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern198391581324095263310861911-12231820.4390.4210.7880.62117.511711420.69.64.51
Western1262964010027671617736149110241230.40.4030.9410.57217.411111724.710.331.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral7314920491337152022982-67680.4080.3510.750.58818.111312121.49.74.11.1
Southeast6311511378306642665-37360.2970.26710.45415.99711119.164.31
Pacific63141205113338952355158610.3920.3940.8890.55518.510811323.510.23.80.8
Atlantic62126274619285743154-39780.5870.6790.7140.79518.114110821.1135.20.8
Northwest2-385153844241---5170.3330.37510.50719.611212219.18.520.5
Southwest431171534112644-984-511450.4410.42310.62915.311412129.211.32.32
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentCleveland2126261524142--2270.3330.20.50.451168212112.83.521
Atlanta213831329221821-12100.2310.22210.3616.38412819.1541
Golden State2-314133822-71--14130.3080.37510.46820.29312015.36.53.50.5
Boston3177172914185722233-25530.5860.7780.7140.82619.414510425.717.77.31
Milwaukee3175123092267-1531-34390.40.4090.8570.58919.911112424.91351
Phoenix2152921413232822122240.4290.3080.6670.53819.810510626.21241
Utah2-385153844241---5170.3330.37510.50719.611212219.18.520.5
Miami2-15141422-2---1350.250.2510.51217.9881157.32.51-
Houston1-15-3-322-----1-2--10.25813.14811315.32--
Philadelphia212841127--16-1-12100.3640.286-0.45518.58311214.053-
LA Lakers1126171344-2-2-2-70.1430.33310.419.27111625.772-
Brooklyn1-216633--132---21511-1.2512.724412121.31532
Indiana1-18362524-3-----100.50.40.50.64420.313413217.6103-
New Orleans2269101971422-674-37290.5260.510.72914.913112434.714.533.5
Chicago11323715551731-11120.4290.210.65214.613210731.81273
Memphis113251249---31--14140.4170.444-0.58317.210612032.21431
Orlando22627205172231644-12210.350.29410.50315.31079931.010.582
Sacramento113261059--3621--2170.60.556-0.851417411532.11762