Quantcast
2020-21 Brooklyn Nets Stats | ClutchPoints
Nets_logo

Brooklyn

Nets STATS

46-24 • 2nd in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Steve Nash
VENUE: Barclays Center - 620 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217
CAPACITY: 17,732
Nets Stats Per Game
2020-21
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF545030.85.210.2.5123.26.6.4822.03.6.567.6680.70.9.7500.63.03.71.90.60.20.82.114.2
K. Irving PG383835.210.620.7.5142.87.0.3987.813.7.573.5813.63.9.9071.13.74.86.01.20.62.22.827.6
J. Green C502726.63.57.2.4941.43.4.4152.13.7.567.5941.72.2.7550.53.33.81.50.60.30.81.810.2
J. Harden PG343437.38.117.3.4672.77.5.3615.49.8.548.5456.57.5.8670.97.88.711.01.30.74.12.425.4
B. Brown PG493121.93.46.3.5470.20.9.2563.25.4.595.5651.31.7.7471.63.14.71.50.80.30.82.28.3
D. Jordan C473622.23.44.4.7740.00.0.0003.44.4.778.7740.71.5.5002.05.27.21.60.31.21.52.17.6
L. Shamet SG44220.82.86.8.4022.05.0.3890.81.8.438.5451.01.2.8520.21.61.81.30.50.10.81.38.5
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF47719.32.36.5.3591.44.4.3161.02.1.450.4660.60.8.8060.51.92.41.30.60.10.81.96.7
K. Durant PF222034.09.618.0.5352.55.7.4487.112.3.576.6066.47.3.8760.46.77.15.20.61.33.92.028.2
T. Johnson SG31216.81.84.6.3941.23.3.3760.61.3.439.5280.50.6.8420.21.71.90.90.40.00.41.05.4
N. Claxton C21017.83.05.2.5870.00.2.2503.05.0.600.5921.02.0.5121.43.24.71.00.61.30.62.07.2
C. LeVert SG12427.87.316.7.4351.85.3.3495.411.4.474.4902.22.8.7650.83.54.36.01.10.52.21.718.5
J. Allen C12526.73.75.4.6770.00.0.0003.75.4.677.6773.85.1.7543.27.310.41.70.61.61.81.811.2
C. Chiozza PG21010.41.43.9.3540.62.0.3170.82.0.390.4330.60.8.7650.10.91.02.90.30.20.80.94.0
T. Prince PF12418.22.56.2.4051.13.1.3511.43.1.459.4932.02.3.8890.22.72.80.60.70.70.91.88.1
R. Perry PF2009.81.63.7.4190.21.0.2001.42.7.500.4460.50.7.7691.22.13.30.70.30.30.71.83.8
B. Griffin PF9119.02.65.2.4890.92.3.3811.72.9.577.5741.72.1.7890.43.64.02.10.70.41.22.27.7
L. Aldridge C5526.05.09.6.5210.81.0.8004.28.6.488.5632.02.0.0000.44.44.82.60.62.21.42.212.8
A. Johnson PF7012.93.45.1.6670.00.4.0003.44.7.727.6670.10.1.0001.63.65.10.90.40.30.40.67.0
S. Dinwiddie SG3321.32.05.3.3750.72.3.2861.33.0.444.4382.02.0.0000.04.34.33.00.70.31.71.36.7
A. Roberson SG5012.60.42.8.1430.21.6.1250.21.2.167.1790.20.4.5001.41.63.00.80.60.20.40.81.2
N. Pelle C309.31.02.3.4290.00.0.0001.02.3.429.4290.00.0.0001.01.32.30.00.01.01.03.02.0
T. Cook PF404.30.30.8.3330.00.0.0000.30.8.333.3330.00.0.0000.30.30.50.50.00.00.30.50.5
R. Kurucs PF503.20.20.6.3330.20.4.5000.00.2.000.5000.00.0.0000.00.60.60.40.00.00.00.20.6
I. Shumpert SG205.50.52.0.2500.01.5.0000.50.5.000.2500.00.0.0000.50.00.50.00.50.00.50.01.0
N. Vonleh PF402.80.00.8.0000.00.5.0000.00.3.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.30.00.00.50.50.0
Team Total7033.467.5.43910.928.0.30422.439.5.492.49814.017.4.7936.927.134.020.55.14.010.314.791.6
Nets Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF54501661281549.512171355.482110194.567.6683648.75035164199101341043111769
K. Irving PG38381337404786.514106266.398298520.573.581136150.907421421842284522851051050
J. Green C50271330177358.49471171.415106187.567.59483110.755241641887428173988508
J. Harden PG34341268274587.46792255.361182332.548.545222256.86730265295374432313981862
B. Brown PG49311074168307.5471143.256157264.595.5656283.7477715423175401740107409
D. Jordan C47361043161208.77401.000161207.778.7743570.500932453387714577099357
L. Shamet SG442913121301.40286221.3893580.438.5454654.85297180562353458374
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF477906110306.35965206.31645100.450.4662936.8062491115603063988314
K. Durant PF2220749212396.53556125.448156271.576.606141161.876914815711414298545621
T. Johnson SG31252256142.39438101.3761841.439.5281619.84255459291201331166
N. Claxton C21037364109.58714.25063105.600.5922243.5123068982113271241151
C. LeVert SG12433487200.4352263.34965137.474.4902634.765104252721362620222
J. Allen C1253204465.67700.0004465.677.6774661.7543887125207192221134
C. Chiozza PG2102182982.3541341.3171641.390.4331317.765319226075161984
T. Prince PF1242183074.4051337.3511737.459.4932427.88923234788112197
R. Perry PF2001963174.419420.2002754.500.4461013.7692442661466143576
B. Griffin PF911712347.489821.3811526.577.5741519.789432361964112069
L. Aldridge C551302548.52145.8002143.488.5631010.000222241331171164
A. Johnson PF70902436.66703.0002433.727.66711.0001125366323449
S. Dinwiddie SG3364616.37527.28649.444.43866.000013139215420
A. Roberson SG5063214.14318.12516.167.17912.5007815431246
N. Pelle C302837.42900.00037.429.42900.000347003396
T. Cook PF401713.33300.00013.333.33300.000112200122
R. Kurucs PF501613.33312.50001.000.50000.000033200013
I. Shumpert SG201114.25003.00011.000.25000.000101010102
N. Vonleh PF401103.00002.00001.000.00000.000011100220
Team Total7023354725.4397651960.30415702765.492.4989801220.79348418972381143835527972310276415