Quantcast
2021-22 Brooklyn Nets Stats | ClutchPoints
Nets_logo

Brooklyn

Nets STATS

16-6 • 1st in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Steve Nash
VENUE: Barclays Center - 620 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217
CAPACITY: 17,732
Nets Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harden PG212135.56.014.4.4162.77.5.3633.37.0.473.5106.27.0.8971.06.98.09.31.50.85.02.421.0
K. Durant PF202035.810.319.2.5391.94.8.3898.514.4.588.5876.07.0.8630.57.07.55.50.70.73.01.428.6
P. Mills PG22828.14.59.6.4623.26.7.4761.33.0.431.6270.60.6.9290.31.41.72.50.50.20.81.412.7
L. Aldridge C21423.15.810.1.5680.51.2.3855.38.9.594.5921.51.9.8001.44.45.80.90.31.20.71.713.5
B. Brown SF181423.63.26.4.4910.41.2.3182.85.2.532.5220.50.7.7500.92.93.91.11.30.50.72.17.2
J. Harris SF141430.24.08.9.4522.96.3.4661.12.6.417.6170.40.4.8330.43.64.01.00.50.11.12.211.3
D. Bembry SF20519.92.54.3.5750.30.8.4122.13.5.614.6150.50.9.4740.82.53.21.11.00.50.72.35.8
B. Griffin PF171721.72.06.3.3180.53.3.1611.53.0.490.3600.91.4.6961.23.74.92.00.50.60.52.35.5
J. Carter PG21113.61.03.5.2880.92.7.3160.10.8.188.4110.10.2.7500.21.41.61.10.40.30.31.43.0
J. Johnson PF13016.51.73.8.4400.20.8.2731.53.0.487.4700.40.9.4170.92.53.41.40.40.40.72.24.0
P. Millsap PF17011.10.92.9.3270.31.3.2270.61.6.407.3780.71.0.7060.82.63.40.80.20.40.52.12.9
C. Thomas SG1409.11.43.8.3580.31.6.1741.12.1.500.3960.60.8.8180.10.70.90.70.30.20.20.43.6
N. Claxton C5315.82.24.0.5500.00.0.0002.24.0.550.5500.81.8.4440.63.84.40.60.00.80.81.65.2
D. Sharpe PF804.51.12.1.5290.10.4.3331.01.8.571.5590.30.6.4001.01.12.10.00.30.30.80.52.6
K. Edwards undefined206.01.53.0.5001.02.0.5000.51.0.500.6670.00.0.0000.51.01.50.00.00.00.50.04.0
Team Total2140.586.4.45412.934.7.34227.651.7.489.52417.621.8.6988.036.744.825.77.05.513.619.3111.5
Nets Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harden PG2121745126303.41657157.36369146.473.510131146.89722145167196311610550440
K. Durant PF2020716207384.5393795.389170289.588.587120139.863914115011114136027571
P. Mills PG22861998212.46270147.4762865.431.6271314.92963137551241830279
L. Aldridge C214486121213.5681026.385111187.594.5923240.8003092122196251435284
B. Brown SF181442557116.491722.3185094.532.522912.750175370192491238130
J. Harris SF141442356124.4524188.4661536.417.61756.8335515614721631158
D. Bembry SF2053985087.575717.4124370.614.615919.474154964232091345116
B. Griffin PF171736934107.318956.1612551.490.3601623.6962163843491093993
J. Carter PG2112852173.2881857.316316.188.41134.75043034248772963
J. Johnson PF1302142250.440311.2731939.487.470512.417123244185592852
P. Millsap PF1701891649.327522.2271127.407.3781217.706144458144683649
C. Thomas SG1401271953.358423.1741530.500.396911.8182101210433551
N. Claxton C53791120.55000.0001120.550.55049.444319223044826
D. Sharpe PF8036917.52913.333814.571.55925.40089170226421
K. Edwards undefined201236.50024.50012.500.66700.000123000108
Team Total218501814.454271728.3425791086.489.524370457.6981697719405401461152854052341

Top brooklyn nets Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Nets Player?

Despite the fact that both James Harden and Kyrie Irving are currently on the Nets roster, there's no denying that Kevin Durant is the team's best player. Harden and Irving are all-time greats and will both likely be enshrined to the Hall of Fame once they hang up their sneakers, but Durant is just at a different level.

KD has the resume to prove it, too: Rookie of the Year, 10-time All-Star, nine-time All-NBA, four-time scoring champion, two-time All-Star MVP, two-time Finals MVP, 2014 regular season MVP, and most importantly, two-time NBA champ.

Durant is also coming off a career-threatening Achilles injury which forced him to sit out the entirety of the 2019-20 season. Based on his strong start to the new campaign, the 32-year-old is looking like the exact same player he was prior to the injury. Achilles injuries are some of the toughest to recover from for athletes, but the fact that Durant appears to have put that behind him completely further speaks volumes of his greatness.