Quantcast
2020-21 Brooklyn Nets Stats | ClutchPoints
Nets_logo

Brooklyn

Nets STATS

48-24 • 2nd in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Steve Nash
VENUE: Barclays Center - 620 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217
CAPACITY: 17,732
Nets Stats Per Game
2020-21
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF696531.05.210.2.5053.16.4.4752.13.8.555.6540.70.9.7780.63.03.61.90.70.20.92.014.1
K. Irving PG545434.910.220.1.5062.87.0.4027.413.1.561.5763.74.0.9221.03.84.86.01.40.72.42.626.9
J. Green C683827.03.87.8.4921.53.7.4122.34.1.564.5901.82.4.7760.53.43.91.60.50.40.81.811.0
B. Brown PG653722.33.66.5.5560.30.9.2883.45.6.599.5761.31.8.7351.73.75.41.60.90.40.82.28.8
L. Shamet SG611223.03.07.5.4082.15.5.3870.92.0.463.5491.11.3.8460.21.71.81.60.50.20.81.59.3
J. Harden PG363536.67.816.6.4712.77.3.3665.29.4.552.5516.37.3.8560.87.78.510.91.30.84.02.424.6
D. Jordan C574321.93.34.4.7630.00.0.0003.34.4.766.7630.81.6.5002.15.47.51.60.31.11.52.07.5
K. Durant PF353233.19.317.2.5372.45.4.4506.811.8.577.6086.06.8.8820.46.77.15.60.71.33.42.026.9
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF58718.12.26.1.3651.34.1.3140.92.0.470.4710.60.7.8140.51.72.21.20.60.10.71.76.4
T. Johnson SG39317.51.84.7.3931.23.4.3640.61.3.471.5250.50.5.8570.21.82.01.20.40.00.41.15.4
N. Claxton C32118.62.84.5.6210.00.2.2002.84.4.636.6241.02.0.4841.33.85.20.90.71.30.62.16.6
B. Griffin PF261021.53.67.3.4921.23.1.3832.44.2.574.5741.72.1.7821.13.64.72.40.70.51.22.710.0
C. LeVert SG12427.87.316.7.4351.85.3.3495.411.4.474.4902.22.8.7650.83.54.36.01.10.52.21.718.5
J. Allen C12526.73.75.4.6770.00.0.0003.75.4.677.6773.85.1.7543.27.310.41.70.61.61.81.811.2
C. Chiozza PG22110.51.44.0.3520.61.9.3100.82.1.391.4260.60.8.7650.11.01.13.00.30.30.70.94.0
T. Prince PF12418.22.56.2.4051.13.1.3511.43.1.459.4932.02.3.8890.22.72.80.60.70.70.91.88.1
R. Perry PF2608.11.23.0.4100.20.8.1901.12.2.491.4360.40.5.7691.01.82.80.50.20.20.61.53.0
A. Johnson PF18010.52.23.8.5880.10.3.1672.23.4.629.5960.70.7.0001.53.55.00.80.30.30.50.95.2
L. Aldridge C5526.05.09.6.5210.81.0.8004.28.6.488.5632.02.0.0000.44.44.82.60.62.21.42.212.8
S. Dinwiddie SG3321.32.05.3.3750.72.3.2861.33.0.444.4382.02.0.0000.04.34.33.00.70.31.71.36.7
A. Roberson SG5012.60.42.8.1430.21.6.1250.21.2.167.1790.20.4.5001.41.63.00.80.60.20.40.81.2
N. Pelle C309.31.02.3.4290.00.0.0001.02.3.429.4290.00.0.0001.01.32.30.00.01.01.03.02.0
T. Cook PF404.30.30.8.3330.00.0.0000.30.8.333.3330.00.0.0000.30.30.50.50.00.00.30.50.5
R. Kurucs PF503.20.20.6.3330.20.4.5000.00.2.000.5000.00.0.0000.00.60.60.40.00.00.00.20.6
I. Shumpert SG205.50.52.0.2500.01.5.0000.50.5.000.2500.00.0.0000.50.00.50.00.50.00.50.01.0
N. Vonleh PF402.80.00.8.0000.00.5.0000.00.3.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.30.00.00.50.50.0
Team Total7242.786.1.43714.035.7.31028.750.4.491.49517.822.2.7948.835.144.026.06.65.312.818.9117.2
Nets Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF69652141357707.505211444.475146263.555.6544963.77843205248130461462141974
K. Irving PG545418865491086.506152378.402397708.561.576201218.9225220525732476371301401451
J. Green C68381835261530.492103250.412158280.564.590125161.77634229263108362754122750
B. Brown PG65371451235423.5561759.288218364.599.57686117.735111238349104582854145573
L. Shamet SG61121403186456.408129333.38757123.463.5496678.846111011129931104893567
J. Harden PG36351319282599.47196262.366186337.552.551225263.85630277307392462714385885
D. Jordan C57431246190249.76301.000190248.766.7634692.50011731042793176585116426
K. Durant PF35321157324603.53785189.450239414.577.608210238.88213234247195254512070943
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF5871050130356.36575239.31455117.470.4713543.81428101129693364399370
T. Johnson SG39368472183.39348132.3642451.471.5251821.85767177471401743210
N. Claxton C32159490145.62115.20089140.636.6243164.484431231662823401868212
B. Griffin PF261056093189.4923181.38362108.574.5744355.78228931216318133069260
C. LeVert SG12433487200.4352263.34965137.474.4902634.765104252721362620222
J. Allen C1253204465.67700.0004465.677.6774661.7543887125207192221134
C. Chiozza PG2212323188.3521342.3101846.391.4261317.765321246576161988
T. Prince PF1242183074.4051337.3511737.459.4932427.88923234788112197
R. Perry PF2602113278.410421.1902857.491.4361013.7692746731466154078
A. Johnson PF1801894068.58816.1673962.629.5961313.000276390145591694
L. Aldridge C551302548.52145.8002143.488.5631010.000222241331171164
S. Dinwiddie SG3364616.37527.28649.444.43866.000013139215420
A. Roberson SG5063214.14318.12516.167.17912.5007815431246
N. Pelle C302837.42900.00037.429.42900.000347003396
T. Cook PF401713.33300.00013.333.33300.000112200122
R. Kurucs PF501613.33312.50001.000.50000.000033200013
I. Shumpert SG201114.25003.00011.000.25000.000101010102
N. Vonleh PF401103.00002.00001.000.00000.000011100220
Team Total7230726197.43710092569.31020633628.491.49512841596.79463725303167187547837892413618437
Nets Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF121236.24.110.3.3982.86.8.4021.33.4.390.5330.30.3.7500.43.23.61.60.30.20.82.811.2
K. Irving PG9936.18.618.1.4722.77.2.3695.910.9.541.5462.93.1.9291.34.45.83.41.00.61.22.122.7
J. Green C6124.72.75.5.4851.73.0.5561.02.5.400.6361.21.3.8750.72.22.81.70.50.30.52.38.2
B. Brown PG12523.13.36.6.5060.20.9.1823.25.7.559.5191.11.3.8131.93.25.12.10.70.40.92.67.9
L. Shamet SG12017.21.53.4.4390.82.2.3850.71.3.533.5610.30.4.8000.31.51.80.60.40.10.51.64.2
J. Harden PG9935.85.712.0.4722.77.3.3643.04.7.643.5836.26.9.9030.85.66.38.61.70.72.92.620.2
K. Durant PF121240.412.123.5.5142.86.8.4029.316.7.560.5737.38.4.8710.48.89.34.41.51.63.52.634.3
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF703.60.41.4.3000.30.9.3330.10.6.250.4000.00.0.0000.00.40.40.30.00.00.10.11.1
T. Johnson SG808.60.82.1.3530.41.4.2730.40.8.500.4410.30.3.0000.30.50.80.60.30.00.11.12.1
N. Claxton C12010.81.22.4.4830.00.0.0001.22.4.483.4830.20.3.6671.21.62.80.60.31.00.31.72.5
B. Griffin PF121226.53.56.6.5321.23.0.3892.33.6.651.6200.81.2.7141.34.75.91.80.80.50.43.39.0
C. Chiozza PG603.20.31.2.2860.20.5.3330.20.7.250.3570.00.0.0000.00.20.20.20.20.00.20.30.8
R. Perry PF504.41.42.6.5380.41.0.4001.01.6.625.6150.00.0.0000.80.41.20.20.20.00.60.83.2
A. Johnson PF504.60.81.4.5710.00.0.0000.81.4.571.5710.00.0.0000.62.02.60.00.60.00.60.21.6
Team Total3158.0330.3.45452.7137.0.366105.3193.3.497.53170.381.0.83232.3132.7165.086.327.719.342.082.7439.0
Nets Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Harris SF121243449123.3983382.4021641.390.53334.750538431942934134
K. Irving PG9932577163.4722465.3695398.541.5462628.92912405231951119204
J. Green C611481633.4851018.556615.400.63678.87541317103231449
B. Brown PG1252774079.506211.1823868.559.5191316.8132338612585113195
L. Shamet SG1202061841.4391026.385815.533.56145.8003182175161950
J. Harden PG9932251108.4722466.3642742.643.5835662.90375057771562623182
K. Durant PF1212485145282.5143382.402112200.560.57388101.87151061115318194231411
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot SF7025310.30026.33314.250.40000.000033200118
T. Johnson SG8069617.353311.27336.500.44122.0002465201917
N. Claxton C1201301429.48300.0001429.483.48323.667141933741242030
B. Griffin PF12123184279.5321436.3892843.651.6201014.71415567121106540108
C. Chiozza PG601927.28613.33314.250.35700.000011110125
R. Perry PF5022713.53825.40058.625.61500.0004261103416
A. Johnson PF502347.57100.00047.571.57100.00031013030318
Team Total3474991.454158411.366316580.497.531211243.8329739849525983581262481317