Quantcast
2020-21 Memphis Grizzlies Stats | ClutchPoints
Grizzlies_logo

Memphis

Grizzlies STATS

38-34 • 8th in WESTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Taylor Jenkins
VENUE: FedExForum - 191 Beale Street, Memphis, TN 38103
CAPACITY: 18,119
Grizzlies Stats Per Game
2020-21
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Morant PG636332.66.815.2.4491.23.8.3035.711.4.499.4874.35.9.7280.93.14.07.40.90.23.21.419.1
D. Brooks SF676729.86.415.4.4191.95.6.3444.59.8.461.4812.42.9.8150.82.12.92.31.20.41.83.517.2
K. Anderson PF696927.34.59.5.4681.43.8.3603.15.8.539.5402.12.7.7830.85.05.73.61.20.81.21.712.4
J. Valanciunas C626128.37.112.0.5920.30.9.3686.811.1.611.6062.53.3.7734.18.412.51.80.60.91.62.917.1
D. Bane SG681722.33.47.3.4691.74.0.4321.73.4.513.5860.60.7.8160.52.63.11.70.60.20.91.89.2
B. Clarke PF591624.04.38.4.5170.31.3.2604.07.1.565.5371.31.9.6901.63.95.61.61.00.90.61.410.3
G. Allen SG503825.23.58.3.4182.15.5.3911.32.8.471.5471.61.8.8680.42.83.22.20.90.21.01.410.6
T. Jones PG70917.52.55.9.4310.62.0.3211.93.9.487.4850.60.6.9110.31.72.03.70.90.10.70.46.3
X. Tillman PF591218.42.85.1.5590.41.1.3382.54.0.620.5950.60.9.6421.33.14.31.30.70.60.82.06.6
D. Melton PG52120.13.37.6.4381.74.1.4121.63.5.467.5480.81.0.8040.62.53.12.51.20.61.31.69.1
J. Konchar SG43013.41.63.2.5000.51.3.3751.11.9.585.5760.60.7.8330.82.23.01.10.70.20.40.94.3
J. Winslow SF26119.52.88.1.3520.42.1.1852.56.0.410.3760.81.3.5710.73.84.51.90.60.51.41.86.8
G. Dieng C22116.92.54.9.5191.02.2.4791.52.7.550.6251.72.0.8841.33.24.51.30.80.61.01.77.9
J. Jackson C11423.54.811.4.4241.55.5.2833.35.9.554.4923.23.8.8331.54.15.61.11.11.61.43.814.4
K. Tillie C18110.11.13.2.3330.61.8.3030.51.3.375.4210.50.6.8180.31.01.30.40.30.40.11.13.2
S. McDermott SF1808.80.71.8.3940.31.2.2270.40.6.727.4700.40.4.0000.30.71.10.20.10.20.20.42.2
T. Frazier PG5012.40.64.0.1500.01.6.0000.62.4.250.1500.41.2.3330.01.61.63.20.40.20.81.41.6
J. Porter PF1104.90.71.4.5330.30.7.3750.50.6.714.6330.30.5.6000.40.91.30.10.30.10.61.12.0
Team Total7441.789.3.44310.930.5.32030.858.8.522.50916.020.8.76110.934.445.226.28.94.912.418.2110.2
Grizzlies Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Morant PG63632053430957.44973241.303357716.499.487271372.728591932524655713203871204
D. Brooks SF676719974321031.419128372.344304659.461.481159195.8155314319615778261192371151
K. Anderson PF69691887308658.46894261.360214397.539.540144184.78352344396250845786120854
J. Valanciunas C62611755440743.5922157.368419686.611.606157203.77325352377611235571001791058
D. Bane SG68171519234499.469117271.432117228.513.5864049.81631179210118411659125625
B. Clarke PF59161415256495.5172077.260236418.565.53778113.690972313289560513384610
G. Allen SG50381259173414.418107274.39166140.471.5477991.868191411601084684871532
T. Jones PG7091222178413.43145140.321133273.487.4854145.911211191402596464831442
X. Tillman PF59121085167299.5592265.338145234.620.5953453.6427418225675443345116390
D. Melton PG5211045172393.43887211.41285182.467.5484151.8043013116113260316685472
J. Konchar SG43057569138.5002156.3754882.585.5762530.8333593128473091840184
J. Winslow SF26150774210.3521054.18564156.410.3762035.571181001185015123747178
G. Dieng C22137156108.5192348.4793360.550.6253843.8842870982917142238173
J. Jackson C11425853125.4241760.2833665.554.4923542.8331745621212181542158
K. Tillie C1811821957.3331033.303924.375.421911.8186182485822057
S. McDermott SF1801581333.394522.227811.727.47088.000613194234839
T. Frazier PG5062320.15008.000312.250.15026.3330881621478
J. Porter PF11054815.53338.37557.714.63335.6004101413171222
Team Total7430856608.4438032258.32022824350.522.50911841536.76180325433346193865536491613498157
Grizzlies Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Morant PG5540.611.022.6.4872.06.2.3239.016.4.549.5316.28.0.7751.43.44.88.20.40.03.41.830.2
D. Brooks SF5535.010.019.4.5151.64.0.4008.415.4.545.5574.25.2.8081.03.24.22.21.40.41.83.425.8
K. Anderson PF5528.43.68.4.4290.62.4.2503.06.0.500.4640.60.8.7500.84.25.03.22.80.00.81.88.4
J. Valanciunas C5533.26.611.6.5690.41.6.2506.210.0.620.5861.41.6.8754.05.89.82.60.60.62.03.615.0
D. Bane SG5019.82.23.8.5791.22.4.5001.01.4.714.7370.00.0.0000.43.03.42.00.80.40.61.25.6
B. Clarke PF204.50.51.0.5000.00.0.0000.51.0.500.5000.00.0.0000.00.50.50.00.00.50.00.01.0
G. Allen SG5023.22.46.6.3641.64.2.3810.82.4.333.4850.00.2.0000.62.02.60.20.40.20.22.66.4
T. Jones PG509.41.23.4.3530.20.8.2501.02.6.385.3820.40.4.0000.21.21.41.20.20.00.00.23.0
X. Tillman PF306.00.31.7.2000.00.3.0000.31.3.250.2000.00.0.0000.30.71.00.30.30.00.30.70.7
D. Melton PG5016.62.26.2.3551.24.0.3001.02.2.455.4520.61.0.6000.82.43.21.00.20.80.61.46.2
J. Konchar SG103.00.01.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
J. Winslow SF103.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
J. Jackson C5527.44.610.8.4261.65.6.2863.05.2.577.5002.83.2.8751.83.85.61.01.01.20.84.213.6
Team Total373.7157.3.39817.352.7.26756.3104.7.493.45027.034.0.71018.750.068.736.713.36.717.334.3191.7
Grizzlies Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Morant PG5520355113.4871031.3234582.549.5313140.775717244120179151
D. Brooks SF551755097.515820.4004277.545.5572126.808516211172917129
K. Anderson PF551421842.429312.2501530.500.46434.75042125161404942
J. Valanciunas C551663358.56928.2503150.620.58678.8752029491333101875
D. Bane SG50991119.579612.50057.714.73700.0002151710423628
B. Clarke PF20912.50000.00012.500.50000.000011001002
G. Allen SG501161233.364821.381412.333.48501.0003101312111332
T. Jones PG5047617.35314.250513.385.38222.0001676100115
X. Tillman PF301815.20001.00014.250.20000.000123110122
D. Melton PG50831131.355620.300511.455.45235.600412165143731
J. Konchar SG10301.00001.00000.000.00000.000011001000
J. Winslow SF10300.00000.00000.000.00000.000011100000
J. Jackson C551372354.426828.2861526.577.5001416.8759192855642168
Team Total3221472.39852158.267169314.493.45081102.71056150206110402052103575