Quantcast
2021-22 Memphis Grizzlies Stats | ClutchPoints
Grizzlies_logo

Memphis

Grizzlies STATS

56-26 • 2nd in WESTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Taylor Jenkins
VENUE: FedExForum - 191 Beale Street, Memphis, TN 38103
CAPACITY: 18,119
Grizzlies Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. Bane SG767629.86.714.5.4613.06.9.4363.77.6.484.5651.82.0.9030.63.84.42.71.20.41.52.618.2
J. Jackson PF787827.35.513.3.4151.65.1.3193.98.1.476.4773.64.4.8231.54.35.81.10.92.31.73.516.3
S. Adams C767526.32.85.1.5470.00.0.0002.85.0.548.5471.42.6.5434.65.410.03.40.90.81.52.06.9
J. Morant PG575733.110.220.6.4931.54.5.3448.616.2.534.5305.57.3.7611.44.45.76.71.20.43.41.527.4
D. Melton SG731522.73.89.5.4041.95.1.3741.94.4.440.5041.21.6.7500.93.64.52.71.40.51.51.810.8
T. Jones PG732321.23.47.6.4511.12.8.3902.34.8.487.5240.70.9.8180.22.22.44.40.90.00.60.48.7
K. Anderson PF691121.53.06.8.4460.51.6.3302.55.2.481.4841.01.5.6381.04.35.32.71.10.71.01.67.6
Z. Williams SF623121.73.16.8.4501.23.9.3141.92.9.632.5400.70.9.7820.41.72.11.00.60.20.71.88.1
J. Konchar SG72717.91.93.6.5150.71.8.4131.21.9.610.6150.40.7.5511.23.44.61.50.60.30.41.34.8
B. Clarke PF64119.54.57.0.6440.10.3.2274.46.6.666.6501.32.0.6542.13.25.31.30.61.10.51.910.4
D. Brooks SF323127.77.116.4.4321.44.7.3095.711.8.480.4752.83.3.8490.92.33.22.81.10.31.63.318.4
X. Tillman PF53213.21.84.1.4540.20.9.2041.73.2.527.4770.91.3.6481.21.83.01.20.90.30.61.24.8
K. Tillie C36312.81.23.5.3390.82.4.3140.41.1.390.4450.10.2.6250.61.11.70.60.60.40.41.63.3
S. Aldama PF32011.31.74.1.4020.21.5.1251.52.6.560.4240.61.0.6251.01.72.70.70.20.30.51.14.1
J. Culver SG3709.11.43.6.3780.31.3.2551.12.4.443.4220.40.9.4710.40.91.30.90.50.10.51.13.5
S. Merrill SG609.71.34.0.3331.23.8.3040.20.2.000.4790.30.7.5000.21.01.20.70.00.00.30.54.2
D. Mathias SG602.70.31.0.3330.31.0.3330.00.0.000.5000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.20.20.00.00.21.0
D. Jeffries SG303.00.30.7.5000.00.3.0000.30.3.000.5000.00.0.0000.00.70.70.30.00.00.00.30.7
T. Terry PG201.50.50.5.0000.00.0.0000.50.5.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.51.0
Team Total8243.594.1.47411.532.5.27732.061.6.598.53517.023.1.68414.034.949.025.99.76.512.419.6115.4
Grizzlies Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. Bane SG767622665081101.461228523.436280578.484.565140155.9034628833420892291111961384
J. Jackson PF787821264301036.415128401.319302635.476.477284345.82311933545486731771302721272
S. Adams C76751999210384.54701.000210383.548.547108199.5433494117602566560115153528
J. Morant PG575718895801177.49388256.344492921.534.530316415.761772483253846622196861564
D. Melton SG73151657281695.404139372.374142323.440.50490120.7506426432819410439112128791
T. Jones PG73231549249552.45180205.390169347.487.5245466.818171591763246624632632
K. Anderson PF69111484209469.44636109.330173360.481.48467105.63869299368183774571108521
Z. Williams SF62311346191424.45076242.314115182.632.5404355.7822610312965351241113501
J. Konchar SG7271292135262.51552126.41383136.610.6152749.5518724232910945222990349
B. Clarke PF6411246288447.644522.227283425.666.65085130.65413520734286396834122666
D. Brooks SF3231885227526.43246149.309181377.480.47590106.84929731028836850105590
X. Tillman PF53270198216.4541049.20488167.527.4774671.64866951616249153463252
K. Tillie C36346143127.3392786.3141641.390.44558.6252139602223151358118
S. Aldama PF32036053132.402648.1254784.560.4242032.625335487216101636132
J. Culver SG37033851135.3781247.2553988.443.4221634.471133548332052042130
S. Merrill SG6058824.333723.30411.000.47924.5001674002325
D. Mathias SG601626.33326.33300.000.50000.000022110016
D. Jeffries SG30912.50001.00011.000.50000.000022100012
T. Terry PG20311.00000.00011.000.00000.000000000012
Team Total8235657716.4749422666.27726235050.598.53513931894.6841152286240142127797529102016109465
Grizzlies Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. Bane SG121235.76.313.3.4783.67.3.4892.85.9.465.6132.52.9.8570.43.33.82.20.90.81.31.918.8
J. Jackson PF121227.74.913.0.3782.36.0.3752.77.0.381.4653.34.4.7552.24.66.80.90.82.51.44.415.4
S. Adams C7516.31.33.0.4290.00.0.0001.33.0.429.4290.91.6.5452.14.36.42.10.10.10.61.73.4
J. Morant PG9937.69.020.4.4401.95.6.3407.114.9.478.4867.29.7.7471.46.68.09.82.00.43.62.427.1
D. Melton SG10017.02.16.5.3231.14.4.2501.02.1.476.4080.30.4.7500.92.23.11.61.00.51.40.95.6
T. Jones PG12321.83.38.3.3941.53.8.4001.84.5.389.4851.21.3.9330.32.93.34.51.20.21.10.79.2
K. Anderson PF12118.42.44.3.5690.31.0.2502.23.3.667.5980.91.5.6110.83.54.31.80.90.60.81.86.0
Z. Williams SF10116.82.35.2.4421.13.6.3061.21.6.750.5481.21.3.9230.41.21.60.50.50.00.21.46.9
J. Konchar SG807.00.41.4.2730.10.8.1670.30.6.400.3180.30.3.0000.42.02.40.60.40.10.10.91.1
B. Clarke PF12024.74.77.6.6150.00.1.0004.77.5.622.6153.04.5.6673.13.86.92.00.80.81.01.912.3
D. Brooks SF111130.55.515.6.3492.36.5.3473.29.1.350.4221.52.3.6400.72.02.72.71.00.32.03.314.6
X. Tillman PF9615.42.02.8.7200.10.2.5001.92.6.739.7400.30.7.5001.41.93.30.70.70.11.11.84.4
J. Culver SG307.31.03.3.3000.00.7.0001.02.7.375.3000.30.7.5000.71.72.30.30.70.00.71.32.3
Team Total859.6137.0.43919.653.8.28540.083.3.502.49429.940.6.72518.650.168.837.813.89.119.431.1168.8
Grizzlies Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. Bane SG121242876159.4784388.4893371.465.6133035.85754045261191623225
J. Jackson PF121233259156.3782772.3753284.381.4654053.755265581119301753185
S. Adams C75114921.42900.000921.429.429611.545153045151141224
J. Morant PG9933881184.4401750.34064134.478.4866587.747135972881843222244
D. Melton SG1001702165.3231144.2501021.476.40834.750922311610514956
T. Jones PG1232623999.3941845.4002154.389.4851415.9334353954142138110
K. Anderson PF1212212951.569312.2502639.667.5981118.61110425221117102272
Z. Williams SF1011682352.4421136.3061216.750.5481213.9234121655021469
J. Konchar SG8056311.27316.16725.400.31822.00031619531179
B. Clarke PF1202965691.61501.0005690.622.6153654.667374683249101223148
D. Brooks SF111133560172.3492572.34735100.350.4221625.64082230301132236161
X. Tillman PF961391825.72012.5001723.739.74036.500131730661101640
J. Culver SG3022310.30002.00038.375.30012.500257120247
Team Total84771096.439157430.285320666.502.494239325.725149401550302110731552491350

Top memphis grizzlies Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Grizzlies Player?

The Grizzlies went all in on Ja Morant when they used their second overall pick on him back in 2019. So far, the 21-year-old has paid the team dividends, as he has not only established himself as the best player on the roster, but also as one of the most promising young studs in the NBA today.

After a memorable debut campaign for the Grizzlies last season, Morant has taken his game to a higher level this term. Over the first half of the season, the 6-foot-3 point guard has put up averages of 19.8 points, 3.3 rebounds, 7.7 assists, and 1.0 steals. He's the biggest reason Memphis is currently battling for a playoff spot in a ruthless Western Conference, and the rate at which he develops over the next few years will have a significant impact on this franchise's future.