Quantcast
2021-22 New Orleans Pelicans Stats | ClutchPoints
Pelicans_logo

New Orleans

Pelicans STATS

7-18 • 13th in WESTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Willie Green
VENUE: Smoothie King Center - 1501 Girod Street, New Orleans, LA 70113
CAPACITY: 16,867
Pelicans Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Valanciunas C242431.37.114.2.5031.32.6.4845.911.6.507.5473.33.8.8683.48.812.12.40.60.82.03.118.8
N. Alexander-Walker SG251828.85.113.8.3672.06.7.2983.17.1.433.4391.51.9.7921.13.04.12.61.00.41.51.713.7
D. Graham PG212130.84.712.4.3792.77.8.3502.04.7.429.4891.82.3.7920.61.72.34.71.30.21.91.514.0
B. Ingram SF171734.38.218.6.4421.84.6.3806.514.0.462.4893.64.2.8470.85.46.24.30.20.43.32.021.8
J. Hart PF191830.14.18.4.4880.82.4.3263.36.0.553.5342.12.4.8481.05.36.33.80.90.41.42.811.1
H. Jones C211226.12.65.7.4540.20.9.2782.34.8.485.4750.81.0.8101.32.03.31.61.50.71.13.06.2
G. Temple SG22718.31.94.8.4001.02.8.3710.92.0.442.5100.81.0.7730.61.82.41.00.90.50.91.65.6
T. Murphy SF24014.81.74.3.3921.33.1.4130.41.1.333.5440.40.4.9000.61.62.30.60.30.20.41.35.0
K. Lewis PG21014.72.56.2.3970.62.5.2311.93.8.506.4430.30.4.7780.41.41.82.00.50.01.20.85.9
T. Satoransky SG20315.41.13.2.3280.10.7.2140.92.5.360.3520.50.7.7140.61.42.02.10.30.00.71.42.8
J. Hayes C19012.22.14.1.5190.20.6.3641.93.5.545.5451.51.9.7571.32.03.30.30.30.60.61.65.9
N. Marshall SF18011.41.13.3.3220.21.3.1300.92.0.444.3471.41.6.8620.72.22.91.10.40.21.01.13.7
W. Hernangomez C11013.83.55.5.6330.20.2.0003.35.3.621.6501.51.9.7622.04.26.21.80.40.31.12.08.5
Team Total2438.489.2.43311.032.3.37227.356.9.471.49016.019.5.80812.133.946.023.77.53.914.319.9103.8
Pelicans Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
J. Valanciunas C2424751171340.5033062.484141278.507.5477991.868812102915714204974451
N. Alexander-Walker SG2518721127346.36750168.29877178.433.4393848.79227751026524103742342
D. Graham PG212164799261.37957163.3504298.429.4893848.792133649982744032293
B. Ingram SF1717583140317.4423079.380110238.462.4896172.847149110573465634371
J. Hart PF191857278160.4881546.32663114.553.5343946.84819100119731872653210
H. Jones C211254954119.454518.27849101.485.4751721.8102842703432142462130
G. Temple SG22740242105.4002362.3711943.442.5101722.7731439532320111935124
T. Murphy SF24035640102.3923175.413927.333.544910.90015395414741030120
K. Lewis PG21030952131.3971252.2314079.506.44379.77882937431002517123
T. Satoransky SG2033092164.328314.2141850.360.3521014.7141229414370142755
J. Hayes C1902324077.519411.3643666.545.5452837.75724386255121230112
N. Marshall SF1802061959.322323.1301636.444.3472529.8621340532083182066
W. Hernangomez C1101523860.63322.0003658.621.6501621.7622246682043122294
Team Total249212141.433265775.3726561366.471.490384468.8082908141104568180943424782491

Top new orleans pelicans Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Pelicans Player?

There is little doubt that Zion Williamson will soon emerge as the Pelicans' cornerstone superstar. This could very well happen as early as the 2020-21 season.

Until that time, however, Brandon Ingram still deserves the credit as the best player in New Orleans. After joining the Pelicans in the summer of 2019 as part of the Anthony Davis deal, the 6-foot-7 forward had the best season of his young career. Ingram averaged 23.8 points (0n 46.3 percent shooting), 6.1 rebounds, 4.2 assists, and 1.0 steals, while also connecting on 2.4 triples per contest on a 39.1-percent clip. This resulted in Ingram making his first All-Star team.