Quantcast
2021-22 Philadelphia 76ers Stats | ClutchPoints
76ers_logo

Philadelphia

76ers STATS

51-31 • 4th in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Doc Rivers
VENUE: Wells Fargo Center - 3601 S. Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148
CAPACITY: 20,478
76ers Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Maxey PG757435.36.413.3.4851.84.1.4274.79.1.512.5522.83.3.8660.32.93.24.30.70.41.22.117.5
T. Harris PF737334.86.814.0.4821.43.8.3675.410.2.525.5322.32.8.8421.15.76.83.50.60.61.62.217.2
J. Embiid C686833.89.819.6.4991.43.7.3718.415.9.529.5349.611.8.8142.19.611.74.21.11.53.12.730.6
G. Niang PF76722.83.27.4.4372.15.1.4031.22.3.511.5750.70.8.8810.32.32.71.30.40.20.82.59.2
M. Thybulle SG665025.52.34.5.5000.72.2.3131.62.4.673.5750.50.7.7910.61.72.31.11.71.10.62.45.7
S. Curry SG454534.85.711.7.4852.25.6.4003.56.2.561.5801.41.6.8770.43.03.44.00.80.21.92.215.0
F. Korkmaz SG671921.12.77.0.3871.14.0.2891.63.0.515.4691.01.3.8100.32.32.61.90.50.10.70.97.6
D. Green SF622821.82.05.2.3941.74.4.3800.40.8.469.5550.20.2.7860.52.02.51.01.00.60.71.75.9
S. Milton SG55621.43.17.3.4290.82.4.3232.44.9.481.4831.11.3.8360.52.02.62.50.50.30.81.88.2
A. Drummond C491218.42.64.9.5380.00.0.0002.64.8.542.5380.91.7.5122.86.18.82.01.10.91.62.56.1
J. Harden PG212137.75.513.6.4022.26.7.3263.36.9.476.4837.98.9.8920.66.57.110.51.20.23.42.321.0
I. Joe SG55111.11.13.2.3500.82.5.3330.30.8.405.4770.50.6.9350.10.91.00.60.30.10.30.93.6
P. Reed C3827.91.42.5.5630.10.2.2501.42.3.591.5730.20.4.4291.21.32.40.40.90.40.31.53.1
D. Jordan C16113.42.03.4.5930.00.0.0002.03.4.593.5930.60.9.7142.03.85.80.50.10.61.01.34.6
C. Bassey C2307.31.32.0.6380.00.2.0001.31.9.698.6380.40.5.7501.01.72.70.30.20.70.31.43.0
C. Brown SG1928.50.51.8.2650.10.5.1110.41.3.320.2790.50.5.9000.70.91.60.30.40.20.30.81.5
P. Millsap C9111.81.43.3.4330.20.9.2501.22.4.500.4670.60.8.7141.31.42.80.60.60.20.92.13.7
T. Johnson PG3012.71.33.3.4001.02.3.4290.31.0.333.5500.00.0.0000.31.72.00.70.30.30.31.33.7
J. Springer SG203.00.50.5.0000.00.0.0000.50.5.000.0000.00.0.0000.50.51.00.00.01.00.50.01.0
W. Cauley-Stein C203.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.00.50.00.00.01.00.0
Team Total8239.384.2.48811.631.7.29227.752.5.539.55019.523.8.7858.533.742.223.77.75.311.719.3109.7
76ers Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Maxey PG75742650483995.485132309.427351686.512.552213246.866262142403215532881561311
T. Harris PF737325434931022.482101275.367392747.525.532170202.8427741949625247431161641257
J. Embiid C686822976661334.49993251.3715731083.529.534654803.81414665079628477992141812079
G. Niang PF7671736246563.437156387.40390176.511.5755259.88125178203102301359190700
M. Thybulle SG66501685150300.50045144.313105156.673.5753443.79142109151751157139158379
S. Curry SG45451566256528.485100250.400156278.561.5806473.87717134151181361184101676
F. Korkmaz SG67191414182470.38777266.289105204.515.4696884.810221531751273394858509
D. Green SF62281353126320.394103271.3802349.469.5551114.7863212515764603745105366
S. Milton SG5561179173403.42943133.323130270.481.4836173.8363011214213928174499450
A. Drummond C4912902128238.53802.000128236.542.5384282.51213629743397564579121298
J. Harden PG2121792115286.40246141.32669145.476.483166186.892131361492202657248442
I. Joe SG55160962177.35045135.3331742.405.4772931.93565056351431947198
P. Reed C3823025496.56328.2505288.591.573614.4294448921633141057116
D. Jordan C1612143254.59300.0003254.593.5931014.714326092829162174
C. Bassey C2301683047.63804.0003043.698.638912.750224062751783269
C. Brown SG192162934.26519.111825.320.279910.90014173158351628
P. Millsap C911061330.43328.2501122.500.46757.71412132555281933
T. Johnson PG3038410.40037.42913.333.55000.0001562111411
J. Springer SG20611.00000.00011.000.00000.000112002102
W. Cauley-Stein C20600.00000.00000.000.00000.000022100020
Team Total8232236908.4889492600.29222744308.539.55016031953.78569827633461194163143395615798998
76ers Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Maxey PG121240.47.315.2.4842.25.8.3775.29.4.549.5553.94.2.9400.53.03.53.90.80.21.82.020.8
T. Harris PF121238.86.813.5.5001.84.8.3864.98.8.562.5681.61.8.8640.86.87.62.91.10.81.52.916.9
J. Embiid C101038.57.816.1.4840.73.3.2127.112.8.555.5067.38.9.8202.18.610.72.10.40.83.23.423.6
G. Niang PF12016.51.74.0.4171.33.6.3720.30.4.800.5830.20.2.0000.31.21.50.90.30.00.62.54.8
M. Thybulle SG9015.21.22.7.4580.41.6.2860.81.1.700.5420.10.3.3330.20.81.00.40.80.80.21.73.0
F. Korkmaz SG906.81.22.6.4780.41.1.4000.81.4.538.5650.20.2.0000.11.21.30.40.10.10.20.83.1
D. Green SF121226.63.07.4.4042.66.3.4080.41.1.385.5790.00.1.0000.82.33.10.81.00.31.11.98.6
S. Milton SG12013.21.53.2.4740.71.3.5330.81.9.435.5791.31.7.8000.31.31.60.90.50.30.41.15.0
J. Harden PG121239.95.313.2.4052.36.3.3683.06.8.439.4945.66.3.8930.94.85.78.60.80.74.22.418.6
I. Joe SG702.10.30.7.4000.10.4.3330.10.3.500.5000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.00.00.40.10.7
P. Reed C12011.71.63.0.5280.20.3.6671.42.8.515.5560.30.6.5711.82.03.80.80.80.50.82.43.7
D. Jordan C3210.31.71.7.0000.00.0.0001.71.7.000.0000.00.0.0000.32.02.30.30.00.70.71.33.3
C. Bassey C304.00.30.7.5000.00.0.0000.30.7.500.5000.00.3.0000.31.31.70.30.00.30.00.30.7
P. Millsap C106.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
J. Springer SG502.60.61.2.5000.00.2.0000.61.0.600.5000.00.0.0000.00.80.80.40.00.00.00.21.2
Team Total762.4134.1.50221.357.1.36241.177.0.577.57333.038.9.65613.153.766.937.310.47.423.435.3179.1
76ers Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Maxey PG121248588182.4842669.37762113.549.5554750.9406364247922124249
T. Harris PF121246681162.5002257.38659105.562.5681922.8641081913513101835203
J. Embiid C101038578161.484733.21271128.555.5067389.820218610721483234236
G. Niang PF1201982048.4171643.37245.800.58322.00041418113073058
M. Thybulle SG901371124.458414.286710.700.54213.33327947721527
F. Korkmaz SG90611123.478410.400713.538.56522.000111124112728
D. Green SF12123193689.4043176.408513.385.57901.00092837101241323103
S. Milton SG1201581838.474815.5331023.435.5791620.80041519116351360
J. Harden PG121247964158.4052876.3683682.439.4946775.893115768103985029223
I. Joe SG701525.40013.33312.500.50000.000022000315
P. Reed C1201401936.52823.6671733.515.55647.571222446109692944
D. Jordan C323155.00000.00055.000.00000.0001671022410
C. Bassey C301212.50000.00012.500.50001.000145101012
P. Millsap C10600.00000.00000.000.00000.000011100010
J. Springer SG501336.50001.00035.600.50000.000044200016
Team Total7437939.502149400.362288539.577.573231272.6569237646826173521642471254

Top philadelphia 76ers Stats Questions

Who Is The Best 76ers Player?

This is a bit of a tough one. Depending on where you're sitting, you could easily make a compelling case for either Ben Simmons or Joel Embiid.

At this point in their careers, however, we're going to have to take Embiid with a slight edge over Simmons.

Last season, Embiid averaged 23.0 points (on 47.7 percent shooting), 11.6 rebounds, 3.0 assists, and 1.3 blocks, while also connecting on 1.1 triples per game -- and it wasn't even a good year for him. The 26-year-old is without a doubt one of the top big men in the game today, if not the rest.

Simmons is a tremendous player, and he could easily emerge as the Sixers' cornerstone superstar -- overtaking Embiid -- in the near future, but right now, Embiid is still the man for Philly.