Quantcast
Aaron Gordon Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Aaron

Gordon splits

#50 | PF | DENVER NUGGETS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
13.66.22.20.80.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB09/17/1995 (26)
Salary$16,409,091
CollegeArizona
Draft2014 - RD 1, PK 4 (ORL)
Exp7th SEASON
HometownSan Jose, CA
Status
Active
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
13.66.22.20.80.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB09/17/1995 (26)
Salary$16,409,091
CollegeArizona
Draft2014 - RD 1, PK 4 (ORL)
Exp7th SEASON
HometownSan Jose, CA
Status
Active

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total1919598101196185238503911741111629402580.5150.3460.760.59218.611511131.513.66.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad88251468171910171550175615201090.5680.3680.5880.61618.511311631.413.66.32.1
Home1111347551151133283324672461014201490.4780.3330.8480.57518.611710831.513.56.12.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre1919598101196185238503911741111629402580.5150.3460.760.59218.611511131.513.66.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin992743982823202318482161013161060.4760.3480.870.57517.211610130.411.85.32.3
Loss101032462114102918272169205616241520.5440.3450.6670.60419.711512032.415.26.92
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober6617632583141015113811451515770.5520.2140.6670.59619.910510129.312.86.31.8
November1313422691381538283528793071114251810.50.3950.80.591812011532.513.96.12.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday33921121225791871349290.52410.7140.60214.112310830.69.762.3
Friday55162324861220238321456611900.6670.50.870.7741814710632.3186.42.8
Monday441282149520478336-188510.4290.250.5710.4920.79311232.112.88.31.5
Tuesday22661422-43521041157310.636-0.60.6420.311012833.215.552
Saturday225971738443742411210.4120.37510.5614.51239929.510.53.52
Sunday22601226122461352-43270.4620.50.50.48623.410111929.813.56.52.5
Thursday113141314--341-11190.3080.25-0.34620.47811531.0941
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter1919598101196185238503911741111629402580.5150.3460.760.59218.611511131.513.66.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-29771963366821611144312141311800.50.3810.5450.56519.110510228.011.46.11.7
30-3912124026813010313239257429101216291780.5230.3230.8210.60518.312111633.514.86.22.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days1129561112284-132120.83310.50.87215.713310029.01284
1 Day99283439072018232152205614221110.4780.350.7830.55418.111111231.512.35.82.2
2 Days55148245371968103093478610.4530.3680.750.5419.110510729.512.261.8
0 Days441382947312131762783558740.6170.250.7650.67919.613211634.518.56.82
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern121236163115112913212166236921271500.5480.3790.6190.6041811211130.112.55.51.9
Eastern7723638817232529185118578131080.4690.3040.8620.57619.412011233.815.47.32.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionPacific22591220222561882175280.610.40.63121.610911129.61494
Southwest66175285192036931815915680.5490.450.50.63416.111110629.211.35.21.3
Central4413523463917211336103237660.50.3330.810.59719.512911633.816.592.5
Northwest441272344-781061773357540.523-0.80.5581911411731.713.54.31.8
Southeast227011223108821172445330.50.310.64718.612210235.216.55.53.5
Atlantic113141314--341-11190.3080.25-0.34620.47811531.0941
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentPhoenix22591220222561882175280.610.40.63121.610911129.61494
San Antonio113036-122251--3580.5-10.58114.49210029.8851
Cleveland11285141512391--32120.3570.20.50.40327.27610728.11291
Utah1134913-3241711145200.692-0.50.67824.810512134.12071
Dallas2259122137-121231134270.5710.429-0.6318.811210429.713.561.5
Minnesota1131410-24424222--120.4-10.51161269731.21242
Memphis2258101736134112-225240.5880.50.3330.65515.711811229.1125.51
Houston11283736--132-21190.4290.5-0.64312.911910227.7932
Miami1136411-522173-133100.364-10.42117.88310536.31073
Indiana1133210--456921--280.2-0.80.32817.410511132.8892
Atlanta113471135661442312230.6360.610.84319.41629834.22344
Portland22621021-222364--12220.476-10.50317.411612730.81132
Philadelphia113141314--341-11190.3080.25-0.34620.47811531.0941
Chicago113710121279294-2--280.8330.50.7780.87720.418512036.82894
Milwaukee113761012552932--3180.60.510.73814.816212437.31893