Quantcast
Aaron Gordon Splits | ClutchPoints

Aaron

Gordon splits

#50 | PF | DENVER NUGGETS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.66.64.20.80.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB09/17/1995 (25)
Salary$19,863,636
CollegeArizona
Draft2014 - RD 1, PK 4 (ORL)
Exp6th SEASON
HometownSan Jose, CA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.66.64.20.80.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB09/17/1995 (25)
Salary$19,863,636
CollegeArizona
Draft2014 - RD 1, PK 4 (ORL)
Exp6th SEASON
HometownSan Jose, CA
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total37371057180389501438212755224136252881684920.4630.350.6460.55321.610711228.613.36.13.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome2121596110223317835583412565141551352860.4930.3970.6030.57521.610611228.413.663.1
Road16164617016619654769219971111330332060.4220.2920.6810.52521.710811128.812.96.24.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre191955291213318449803313780141653382620.4270.3690.6130.52823.410111029.113.87.24.2
Post18185058917619593347228756111228302300.5060.3220.7020.58519.711411428.012.84.83.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin2020558106200266840673012456171641332780.530.3820.5970.6062111310727.913.96.22.8
Loss17174987418924754260251008081240352140.3920.320.70.49722.410011729.312.65.94.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember551182145214131943065379570.4670.1430.6840.5342110110523.711.461.2
January14144347016829703661291077491346292050.4170.4140.590.5262410111131.014.67.65.3
March88229469312321725635274417141210.4950.3750.680.58223.610711428.615.14.43.4
April1010276438372716221652297811161090.5180.2590.7270.58816.512211327.610.95.22.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday6616226527211521733132347740.50.3330.7140.60417.912311727.012.35.52.2
Monday66178307014291219195832361611860.4290.4830.6320.5492311110729.614.39.75.3
Tuesday441051631211662161232105400.5160.18210.59518.210211426.21043
Wednesday7720033706231728124724882018890.4710.2610.6070.54122.110010528.512.76.73.4
Thursday4410516402111218116143535460.40.1820.6670.482210510626.211.543.5
Saturday4412422543211017427193157570.4070.1430.5880.46422.510211531.014.36.84.8
Friday661843772162710181027223323151000.5140.5930.5560.62624.210511930.616.74.53.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter37371057180389501438212755224136252881684920.4630.350.6460.55321.610711228.613.36.13.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-39161654993201287843702810989102143312570.4630.3590.6140.55422.210811334.316.16.85.6
20-2919194738317622633452271074715638342220.4720.3490.6540.55821.210511024.911.75.62.5
10-192234412-255-8--1-3130.333-10.45817.610411216.96.54-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days661683163824141973319631510840.4920.3330.7370.58922.110611228.0145.53.2
1 Day212161395218318642603613486131954392630.4360.360.70.53821.410311229.212.56.44.1
2 Days5515526575171225739201589690.4560.2940.480.50720.810611231.013.87.84
3+ Days55121285161614235181151410760.5490.3750.6090.62223.312611124.115.23.62.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern2323650122239419260954215182131449383450.510.4460.6320.61422.111611228.3156.63.6
Western1414406581509512232137354121432301470.3870.1760.6880.44820.89111129.010.55.23.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic101029548110184732471861425524141460.4360.3830.6810.55923.410711429.514.66.14.2
Central5515030521625101611372435189860.5770.640.6250.72822.412311230.117.27.44.8
Northwest44121204731810134252036105530.4260.1670.7690.503229910730.213.36.35
Southeast8820544777201832135316547151130.5710.350.5630.6220.212711025.614.16.62
Southwest551341948218693171544812460.3960.1110.6670.44319.39211226.89.23.43
Pacific55151195541561063119541413480.3450.2670.60.40421.28211330.29.66.23.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentCleveland225514248113761942172390.5830.7270.4290.7227.31199327.519.59.52
Dallas11366161736-451123160.3750.1430.50.42925.98911735.51645
Miami336618302871181834139450.60.250.6360.64624.213110822.21561
Milwaukee113581434232581242210.5710.750.6670.68522.912312135.22158
Oklahoma City22501125194511371132270.440.1110.80.49624.910110625.013.56.53.5
Philadelphia2245412-445-721252120.333-0.80.423186410522.763.51
Washington224971613461153---3190.4380.3330.6670.5115.311711124.79.57.51.5
Boston33931030615101651510-145360.3330.40.6250.48619.710412530.91253.3
Brooklyn22671831714610512103-102490.5810.50.60.69229.311311733.524.565
Indiana11376104712299-265170.60.5710.50.78120.211411737.41799
Minnesota11363914682971442130.3330.250.750.51919.81009435.61397
New York226712293981072217-243350.4140.3330.80.52426.111610233.717.5118.5
Charlotte113439244101117-132120.3330.50.40.44820.89910733.512117
LA Clippers22671026251431384274230.3850.40.250.41423.17910733.711.56.54
Sacramento11261913--155--4430.1110.333-0.167205012726.4355
Toronto11234825461531-12140.50.40.6670.65823.512811722.81453
Denver113561315--1361131130.4620.2-0.520.29512135.51336
Phoenix1134515-534173-222130.333-0.750.38824.38411333.91373
Atlanta11216914---211--1130.6670.25-0.72219.215010920.71321
Orlando113510131135372-21-240.76910.60.78919.515611634.62472
Detroit1123241344143--1-90.50.33310.78113.215913222.8943
San Antonio22559191611-352237200.4740.16710.51417.49811027.6101.52.5
Golden State11233512221631-1390.60.510.76512.514411523.5963
Houston112236-2221221-1180.5-10.58114.912610621.8822
Memphis112217-3--283-12120.143--0.14317.65911121.6283