Quantcast
Anthony Edwards Splits | ClutchPoints

Anthony

Edwards splits

#1 | SG | MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.84.02.50.40.8
HT/WT6' 4", 225 lbs
DOB08/06/2001 (19)
SalaryN/A
CollegeGeorgia
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 1 (MIN)
HometownAtlanta, GA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.84.02.50.40.8
HT/WT6' 4", 225 lbs
DOB08/06/2001 (19)
SalaryN/A
CollegeGeorgia
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 1 (MIN)
HometownAtlanta, GA
Status
Active

SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total351810151915146721568852313987291562535170.3720.3120.80.46925.49311729.014.842.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome16743872206248831379574112532211990.350.2730.8380.448258711627.412.43.62.6
Road1911577119308431273748148246171030323180.3860.3390.7710.48325.69711830.416.74.32.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre351810151915146721568852313987291562535170.3720.3120.80.46925.49311729.014.842.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin7318337901138161752619629101010.4110.2890.9410.51825.110510726.114.43.72.7
Loss28158321544245617752681811368231353434160.3630.3160.7650.45825.49011929.714.942.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember4-1012355824664973128600.4180.33310.5224.111111825.2152.31.8
January152387722012782283512482811232221990.3580.3290.80.46278811925.813.33.21.9
February16165279625832109344478252151228232580.3720.2940.7730.46524.49411532.916.15.13.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday842343810912401618103521611371040.3490.30.8890.44523.49211829.3134.42.6
Saturday521363575103010142201063610900.4670.3330.7140.55426.111011427.31842
Sunday7420135961242151753019711512970.3650.2860.8820.46925.19011328.813.94.32.7
Tuesday421122363133256116915105640.3650.4060.8330.48828.28912428.11642.3
Friday641792990940711-211833109740.3220.2250.6360.3925.37911529.912.33.53
Thursday1-31921310572412-42260.4290.30.7140.54359812731.22641
Monday421202260821101231394248620.3670.3810.8330.47523.910011730.015.53.32.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve17-429812282892313816482813233262210.3550.3040.8160.45226.98812025.2132.81.6
Starter181858611028639123374779159161329272960.3850.3170.7870.48324.39711532.616.45.13.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-291433566418224812631936259428201780.3520.2960.8390.45526.18712225.412.72.61.8
30-39191562412631843130425499460201132313370.3960.3310.7780.49325.29811432.817.74.93.2
10-192-35114-4--592--2220.071--0.07120.84211017.314.51
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days2-56102831044396--23270.3570.310.45424.19911027.813.54.53
2 Days419825567241641343349580.4460.2920.1670.49525.69811824.414.53.31
0 Days8524042128124923258412110113111190.3280.2450.920.42825.89111430.014.95.12.6
1 Day211262111430245132405087656161143303130.3770.3410.80.48325.29211829.614.93.62.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern161148985241311042433872459726232250.3530.2980.7270.4424.68811530.614.14.52.8
Western19752510627336111445215674220836302920.3880.3240.8460.49326.19711827.715.43.52.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral65190328713381212532234398890.3680.34210.48222.410011631.714.85.33.8
Northwest6216636861035111531816621210930.4190.2860.7330.50225.99812027.615.532.7
Pacific7321245115195021237271310316121300.3910.380.9130.5226.99912030.318.63.91.9
Southeast62170351011139393238231010840.3470.2820.3330.428.37811828.3143.81.3
Southwest6214825727261214522134388690.3470.2690.8570.44125.29211424.611.53.72.2
Atlantic441291853727912-17143175520.340.2590.750.44622.98810932.4134.33.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentDetroit1-255121544244--11150.4170.210.54525.312110825.21544
Utah1-2281223---112--4180.6670.667-0.7521.915010922.31811
LA Lakers216316426195621172244430.3810.3160.8330.48231.19911731.421.55.53.5
LA Clippers2154819512222421132230.4210.41710.57817.610512827.211.521
Washington21591638519162921344380.4210.2630.1670.46830.19012029.3194.51
Denver2-49823210221351-62200.3480.210.41925.97713024.3101.52.5
Portland1-31921310572412-42260.4290.30.7140.54359812731.22641
San Antonio3180113329343167-155270.3330.2220.750.38822.48111226.595.32.3
Memphis1-1716-2--231---120.167--0.16715.26712416.9231
Atlanta2-54728310--1831-44170.250.3-0.30424.86011627.28.541.5
New Orleans1-205142766-112-2-180.3570.28610.54137.310710520.31811
Orlando1-233141412-----2-80.2140.250.50.26934.14911422.88--
Golden State2-601332611893734-53400.4060.5450.8890.55627.410612329.8203.51.5
Cleveland2262142761222-8621-4360.5190.510.64619.813610730.81843
Philadelphia11295133722-43--12150.3850.42910.542310412028.81543
Oklahoma City2264113031246-1091222290.3670.250.6670.44422.99911331.814.554.5
Dallas11318193834-242212220.4210.3750.750.5330.110811930.92224
Charlotte11349212611-63---2210.4290.33310.4926.810312034.02163
Toronto2269102911446-1073131250.3450.0710.6670.395238110334.512.553.5
Indiana1139315-422-54--1-80.2-10.25217.96412738.8854
New York11323113634-34--32120.2730.50.750.4722.58611331.61234
Milwaukee112831338---63-24190.2310.375-0.34625.45912927.7963
Chicago113772039443962-32210.350.33310.48327.310511737.02196
Phoenix11358222866-513-43240.3640.2510.48732.78611035.52451