Quantcast
Aron Baynes Stats | ClutchPoints

Aron

Baynes stats

#46 | C | TORONTO RAPTORS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.85.10.90.40.3
HT/WT6' 10", 260 lbs
DOB12/10/1986 (34)
Salary$5,453,280
CollegeWashington State
DraftUNDRAFTED
Exp8th SEASON
HometownGisborne, NZL
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.85.10.90.40.3
HT/WT6' 10", 260 lbs
DOB12/10/1986 (34)
Salary$5,453,280
CollegeWashington State
DraftUNDRAFTED
Exp8th SEASON
HometownGisborne, NZL
Status
Active
PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
2012-13SAS26C1608.81.12.3.5000.00.1.0001.12.2.514.5000.40.8.5830.81.32.00.30.10.40.71.42.7
2013-14SAS27C5349.31.33.1.4360.00.0.0001.33.1.436.4360.40.4.9051.11.72.70.60.00.10.71.53.0
2014-15SAS28C701716.02.64.7.5660.00.1.2502.64.6.570.5671.31.5.8651.63.04.50.50.20.30.92.36.6
2015-16DET29C81115.22.44.7.5050.00.0.0002.44.7.508.5051.62.0.7641.73.04.70.60.30.60.81.96.3
2016-17DET30C75215.51.93.7.5130.00.0.0001.93.7.513.5131.11.3.8401.53.04.40.40.20.50.72.24.9
2017-18BOS31C816718.32.65.5.4710.00.3.1432.65.2.487.4740.71.0.7561.63.85.41.10.30.61.02.56.0
2018-19BOS32C511816.12.14.4.4710.41.2.3441.63.2.519.5181.01.2.8551.73.04.71.10.20.70.82.55.6
2019-20PHO33C422822.24.49.1.4801.44.0.3513.05.1.582.5581.31.8.7471.74.05.61.60.20.51.23.411.5
2020-21TOR34C503118.22.45.6.4310.41.9.2372.03.8.527.4700.50.7.7301.73.45.10.90.30.40.92.35.8
1 SEASONPHO422822.24.49.1.4801.44.0.3513.05.1.582.5581.31.8.7471.74.05.61.60.20.51.23.411.5
1 SEASONTOR503118.22.45.6.4310.41.9.2372.03.8.527.4700.50.7.7301.73.45.10.90.30.40.92.35.8
2 SEASONSDET156315.42.24.3.5080.00.0.0002.24.2.510.5081.31.7.7921.63.04.60.50.20.60.82.05.6
CAREER51916816.02.44.9.4880.20.7.3032.24.2.518.5091.01.2.7961.53.04.60.80.20.50.92.25.9
3 SEASONSSAS1392112.62.03.8.5210.00.0.2002.03.7.524.5220.81.0.8471.32.33.60.50.10.20.81.94.8
2 SEASONSBOS1328517.52.45.1.4710.20.6.2932.24.4.496.4890.81.1.8001.73.55.11.10.30.60.92.55.8
TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
2012-13SAS26C1601411836.50001.0001835.514.500712.583122032516112343
2013-14SAS27C53449171163.43600.00071163.436.4361921.905578814534253677161
2014-15SAS28C70171122185327.56614.250184323.570.56790104.86510920931835162265162461
2015-16DET29C8111233194384.50502.000194382.508.505126165.76414024438451215267151514
2016-17DET30C7521163143279.51300.000143279.513.5137994.84011122233332173950166365
2017-18BOS31C81671485210446.471321.143207425.487.4745978.75613030443493225180200482
2018-19BOS32C5118821105223.4712161.34484162.519.5185362.8558815224057123440125284
2019-20PHO33C4228934183381.48059168.351124213.582.5585675.7477116623767102350141481
2020-21TOR34C5031912121281.4312293.23799188.527.4702737.7308317125443152043113291
1 SEASONPHO4228934183381.48059168.351124213.582.5585675.7477116623767102350141481
2 SEASONSDET15632396337663.50802.000337661.510.508205259.792251466717833891117317879
1 SEASONTOR5031912121281.4312293.23799188.527.4702737.7308317125443152043113291
CAREER519168830212302520.488106350.30311242170.518.509516648.7968011576237741711625244211583082
3 SEASONSSAS139211754274526.52115.200273521.524.522116137.847178317495741933112262665
2 SEASONSBOS132852306315669.4712482.293291587.496.489112140.8002184566741503485120325766
PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
2012-13SAS26C1601414.69.2.5000.00.3.0004.68.9.5141.83.1.5833.15.18.21.30.31.52.85.911.0
2013-14SAS27C5344915.212.0.4360.00.0.0005.212.0.4361.41.5.9054.26.510.62.50.10.42.65.611.8
2014-15SAS28C701711225.910.5.5660.00.1.2505.910.4.5702.93.3.8653.56.710.21.10.50.72.15.214.8
2015-16DET29C81112335.711.2.5050.00.1.0005.711.2.5083.74.8.7644.17.111.21.50.61.52.04.415.0
2016-17DET30C75211634.48.6.5130.00.0.0004.48.6.5132.42.9.8403.46.910.31.00.51.21.55.111.3
2017-18BOS31C816714855.110.8.4710.10.5.1435.010.3.4871.41.9.7563.27.410.52.30.51.21.94.811.7
2018-19BOS32C51188214.69.8.4710.92.7.3443.77.1.5192.32.7.8553.96.710.52.50.51.51.85.512.5
2019-20PHO33C42289347.114.7.4802.36.5.3514.88.2.5822.22.9.7472.76.49.12.60.40.91.95.418.5
2020-21TOR34C50319124.811.1.4310.93.7.2373.97.4.5271.11.5.7303.36.810.01.70.60.81.74.511.5
1 SEASONPHO42289347.114.7.4802.36.5.3514.88.2.5822.22.9.7472.76.49.12.60.40.91.95.418.5
1 SEASONTOR50319124.811.1.4310.93.7.2373.97.4.5271.11.5.7303.36.810.01.70.60.81.74.511.5
2 SEASONSDET156323965.110.0.5080.00.0.0005.19.9.5103.13.9.7923.87.010.81.20.61.41.84.813.2
CAREER51916883025.310.9.4880.51.5.3034.99.4.5182.22.8.7963.56.810.31.80.51.11.95.013.4
3 SEASONSSAS1392117545.610.8.5210.00.1.2005.610.7.5242.42.8.8473.76.510.21.50.40.72.35.413.6
2 SEASONSBOS1328523064.910.4.4710.41.3.2934.59.2.4961.72.2.8003.47.110.52.30.51.31.95.112.0
PER 100 POSS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 100 Team Possessions
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
TRB Total Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
AST Assists Per 100 Team Possessions
STL Steals Per 100 Team Possessions
BLK Blocks Per 100 Team Possessions
TOV Turnovers Per 100 Team Possessions
PF Personal Fouls Per 100 Team Possessions
PTS Points Per 100 Team Possessions
ORtg Offensive Rating
DRtg Defensive Rating
2012-13SAS26C1601416.513.0.5000.00.4.0006.512.7.5142.54.3.5834.37.211.61.80.42.24.08.315.594103
2013-14SAS27C5344917.316.8.4360.00.0.0007.316.8.4362.02.2.9055.99.114.93.50.20.53.77.916.697105
2014-15SAS28C701711228.414.9.5660.00.2.2508.414.7.5704.14.7.8655.09.514.51.60.71.03.07.421.0116103
2015-16DET29C81112337.915.7.5050.00.1.0007.915.6.5085.26.8.7645.710.015.72.10.92.12.76.221.0114104
2016-17DET30C75211636.212.1.5130.00.0.0006.212.1.5133.44.1.8404.89.614.51.40.71.72.27.215.9114106
2017-18BOS31C816714857.115.0.4710.10.7.1437.014.3.4872.02.6.7564.410.214.63.10.71.72.76.716.2103103
2018-19BOS32C51188216.213.1.4711.23.6.3444.99.5.5193.13.6.8555.28.914.13.30.72.02.37.316.7118108
2019-20PHO33C42289349.319.3.4803.08.5.3516.310.8.5822.83.8.7473.68.412.03.40.51.22.57.224.4113112
2020-21TOR34C50319126.414.8.4311.24.9.2375.29.9.5271.42.0.7304.49.013.42.30.81.12.36.015.4102113
1 SEASONPHO42289349.319.3.4803.08.5.3516.310.8.5822.83.8.7473.68.412.03.40.51.22.57.224.4113112
1 SEASONTOR50319126.414.8.4311.24.9.2375.29.9.5271.42.0.7304.49.013.42.30.81.12.36.015.4102113
2 SEASONSDET156323967.114.0.5080.00.0.0007.113.9.5104.35.5.7925.39.815.11.70.81.92.56.718.5114105
CAREER51916883027.415.1.4880.62.1.3036.713.0.5183.13.9.7964.89.414.22.50.71.52.66.918.4110106
3 SEASONSSAS1392117548.015.3.5210.00.1.2007.915.1.5243.44.0.8475.29.214.42.20.61.03.37.619.3109103
2 SEASONSBOS1328523066.714.3.4710.51.8.2936.212.6.4962.43.0.8004.79.814.43.20.71.82.67.016.4108105
ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
2012-13SAS26C161418.8.521.028.33310.415.513.15.20.43.121.017.10.00.20.1.050-6.4-0.6-7.0-0.2
2013-14SAS27C534919.7.467.000.12913.619.416.69.90.20.717.319.2-0.10.60.6.055-4.7-1.0-5.7-0.5
2014-15SAS28C70112215.9.618.012.31811.220.716.14.90.71.514.817.82.31.63.9.166-1.4-0.4-1.80.1
2015-16DET29C81123317.8.563.005.43011.922.517.06.60.93.212.818.52.41.74.1.158-0.50.3-0.20.6
2016-17DET30C75116313.1.570.000.33710.021.615.63.90.72.813.514.11.41.53.0.123-3.20.5-2.7-0.2
2017-18BOS31C81148512.0.502.047.1759.722.116.09.60.72.914.316.80.52.53.0.097-3.60.7-2.9-0.3
2018-19BOS32C5182114.0.567.274.27811.419.815.69.30.73.713.815.21.31.12.4.139-1.80.3-1.50.1
2019-20PHO33C4293415.2.581.441.1978.320.014.110.90.52.110.821.11.30.82.1.107-0.2-0.8-1.00.2
2020-21TOR34C509129.8.489.331.1329.721.315.36.80.82.212.616.1-0.10.90.8.042-3.8-1.5-5.2-0.8
1 SEASONPHO4293415.2.581.441.1978.320.014.110.90.52.110.821.11.30.82.1.107-0.2-0.8-1.00.2
1 SEASONTOR509129.8.489.331.1329.721.315.36.80.82.212.616.1-0.10.90.8.042-3.8-1.5-5.2-0.8
2 SEASONSDET156239615.5.566.003.39111.022.116.35.30.83.013.116.43.83.27.0.141-1.80.4-1.40.4
CAREER519830213.7.549.139.25710.521.115.87.50.72.513.617.29.010.919.9.115-2.4-0.1-2.5-0.9
3 SEASONSSAS139175413.6.567.010.26011.819.916.06.30.61.416.018.12.22.44.6.126-2.7-0.6-3.3-0.6
2 SEASONSBOS132230612.8.524.123.20910.321.315.89.50.73.214.116.31.73.65.4.112-3.00.6-2.4-0.2
SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
2012-13SAS26C16141.5006.4.972.444.333.194.000.028.514.750.417.143.000.000.556.1395.000.000.00000
2012-1326C16141.5000.000.000.000.000.000.000.514.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2013-1427C53491.4360.000.000.000.000.000.000.436.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2013-14SAS27C53491.4366.1.000.460.282.178.080.000.436.560.391.207.385.000.648.09815.000.000.00000
2014-1528C701122.5660.000.000.000.000.000.000.570.000.000.000.000.250.000.000.000.000.000
2014-15SAS28C701122.5665.1.988.554.272.089.073.012.570.635.506.448.458.250.793.13140.000.250.00000
2015-16DET29C811233.5055.4.995.456.318.117.104.005.508.606.434.400.425.000.753.11239.000.500.00000
2015-1629C811233.5050.000.000.000.000.000.000.508.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2016-1730C751163.5120.000.000.000.000.000.000.512.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000
2016-17DET30C751163.5135.6.000.513.251.136.100.000.513.566.429.526.429.000.734.11531.000.000.00000
2017-18BOS31C811485.4717.9.953.399.195.188.170.047.487.562.379.464.461.143.744.12640.000.571.08300
2017-1831C811485.4710.000.000.000.000.000.000.487.000.000.000.000.143.000.000.000.000.000
2018-19BOS32C51821.4719.9.726.462.157.072.036.274.519.573.429.500.250.344.667.12122.000.180.36400
2018-1932C51821.4710.000.000.000.000.000.000.518.000.000.000.000.344.000.000.000.000.000
2019-20PHO33C42934.48013.3.559.333.171.039.016.441.582.638.569.333.167.351.734.08128.000.143.25000
2019-2033C42934.4800.000.000.000.000.000.000.582.000.000.000.000.351.000.000.000.000.000
2020-2134C50912.4310.000.000.000.000.000.000.527.000.000.000.000.237.000.000.000.000.000
1 SEASONPHO42934.48013.3.559.333.171.039.016.441.582.638.569.333.167.351.734.08128.000.143.25000
2 SEASONSDET1562396.5085.5.997.480.290.125.103.003.510.588.432.458.426.000.745.11370.000.500.00000
CAREER42934.4807.7.885.446.235.117.087.115.582.597.449.418.426.351.736.113220.000.191.22400
3 SEASONSSAS1391754.5215.5.990.517.279.124.070.010.524.621.463.308.432.200.740.12260.000.200.00000
2 SEASONSBOS1322306.4718.6.877.420.182.149.126.123.496.566.393.470.440.293.722.12462.000.280.21700
PLAY-BY-PLAY
POSITION ESTIMATE+/- PER 100 POSSTURNOVERSFOULS COMMITTEDFOULS DRAWNMISC
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PG% Percentage of MP at PG
SG% Percentage of MP at SG
SF% Percentage of MP at SF
PF% Percentage of MP at PF
C% Percentage of MP at C
OnCourt Plus/Minus Per 100 Possessions (On Court)
On-Off Plus/Minus Net Per 100 Possessions
BadPass Turnovers By Bad Pass
LostBall Lost Ball Turnovers
Shoot Shooting Fouls
Off. Offensive Fouls
Shoot Shooting Fouls Drawn
Off. Offensive Fouls Drawn
PGA Points Generated by Assists
And1 Field goals on which the player is fouled
Blkd Field goal attempts that are blocked
2012-13SAS26C16141100%+0.7-6.322116701120
2013-14SAS27C5349110%90%+3.8-5.012832810277217
2014-15SAS28C70112221%79%+6.6+0.118215621393841134
2015-16DET29C8112332%98%-3.8-6.0111873286441241126
2016-17DET30C7511632%98%+5.9+10.51211931941974622
2017-18BOS31C8114851%99%+7.0+5.327910023344225833
2018-19BOS32C51821100%+8.1+4.29771202320144412
2019-20PHO33C4293412%88%-1.4-2.512871202721163816
2020-21TOR34C50912100%-5.5-8.712955161713107215
1 SEASONPHO4293412%88%-1.4-2.512871202721163816
1 SEASONTOR50912100%-5.5-8.712955161713107215
2 SEASONSDET15623962%98%+0.9+2.0232916647105131981748
CAREER51983025%95%+2.7+0.31159356216126276100954175
3 SEASONSSAS139175416%84%+5.3-1.8323199355651721551
2 SEASONSBOS13223061%99%+7.4+4.936161714357243691245
GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
2012-13SAS2630:23470147233693123597.7
2013-14SAS2721:307110071122468211261412.0
2014-15SAS2832:1661211612997812312461817.4
2015-16DET2929:348130181310106811443452118.6
2016-17DET3033:41813008136861217224352016.2
2017-18BOS3133:0612232212226891014524452622.5
2018-19BOS3232:476112559557913413251616.9
2019-20PHO3336:1912239149146761016713363732.4
1 SEASONPHO36:1912239149146761016713363732.4
2 SEASONSDET33:4181301813101061217444452118.6
CAREER36:1912239141222101091217744463732.4
3 SEASONSSAS32:1671211712997812312461817.4
2 SEASONSBOS33:0612232512226891014524452622.5
PLAYOFFS PER GAME
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played Per Game
FG Field Goals Per Game
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per Game
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per Game
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per Game
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per Game
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per Game
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per Game
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per Game
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per Game
TRB Total Rebounds Per Game
AST Assists Per Game
STL Steals Per Game
BLK Blocks Per Game
TOV Turnovers Per Game
PF Personal Fouls Per Game
PTS Points Per Game
2012-13SAS26C415.81.01.8.5710.00.0.0001.01.8.571.5710.00.0.0000.50.81.30.00.00.00.31.02.0
2013-14SAS27C1407.20.91.7.5000.00.1.0000.91.6.522.5000.60.7.8000.91.42.20.00.20.00.51.12.3
2014-15SAS28C4010.00.82.5.3000.00.0.0000.82.5.300.3000.80.8.0000.81.82.50.30.00.00.82.32.3
2015-16DET29C4011.01.02.3.4440.00.0.0001.02.3.444.4440.50.8.6670.81.32.00.50.00.00.81.02.5
2017-18BOS31C191220.52.44.7.5060.61.2.4781.83.5.515.5670.70.9.7222.43.86.21.00.20.60.42.36.0
2018-19BOS32C9512.80.91.6.5710.20.7.3330.70.9.750.6430.10.2.5000.72.12.80.30.30.30.62.22.1
1 SEASONDET4011.01.02.3.4440.00.0.0001.02.3.444.4440.50.8.6670.81.32.00.50.00.00.81.02.5
CAREER541813.21.42.8.4970.20.6.4331.22.3.512.5390.50.7.7501.32.33.60.50.20.30.51.83.6
3 SEASONSSAS2217.50.91.9.4630.00.0.0000.91.8.475.4630.50.6.8460.81.32.10.00.10.00.51.32.2
2 SEASONSBOS281718.01.93.7.5150.51.0.4481.42.6.541.5780.50.7.7001.83.35.10.80.30.50.52.34.8
PLAYOFFS TOTALS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
2012-13SAS26C412347.57100.00047.571.57100.000235000148
2013-14SAS27C1401011224.50001.0001223.522.500810.80012193103071532
2014-15SAS28C4040310.30000.000310.300.30033.0003710100399
2015-16DET29C404449.44400.00049.444.44423.6673582003410
2017-18BOS31C19123894589.5061123.4783466.515.5671318.722457311819411843114
2018-19BOS32C95115814.57126.33368.750.64312.5006192533352019
1 SEASONDET404449.44400.00049.444.44423.6673582003410
CAREER541871276153.4971330.43363123.512.5392736.750711261972510142795192
3 SEASONSSAS2211641941.46301.0001940.475.4631113.846172946130112849
2 SEASONSBOS281750453103.5151329.4484074.541.5781420.7005192143227141363133
PLAYOFFS PER 36 MINUTES
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 36 Minutes
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 36 Minutes
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 36 Minutes
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 36 Minutes
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
TRB Total Rebounds Per 36 Minutes
AST Assists Per 36 Minutes
STL Steals Per 36 Minutes
BLK Blocks Per 36 Minutes
TOV Turnovers Per 36 Minutes
PF Personal Fouls Per 36 Minutes
PTS Points Per 36 Minutes
2012-13SAS26C41236.311.0.5710.00.0.0006.311.0.5710.00.0.0003.14.77.80.00.00.01.66.312.5
2013-14SAS27C1401014.38.6.5000.00.4.0004.38.2.5222.93.6.8004.36.811.00.01.10.02.55.311.4
2014-15SAS28C40402.79.0.3000.00.0.0002.79.0.3002.72.7.0002.76.39.00.90.00.02.78.18.1
2015-16DET29C40443.37.4.4440.00.0.0003.37.4.4441.62.5.6672.54.16.51.60.00.02.53.38.2
2017-18BOS31C19123894.28.2.5061.02.1.4783.16.1.5151.21.7.7224.26.810.91.80.41.00.74.010.6
2018-19BOS32C951152.54.4.5710.61.9.3331.92.5.7500.30.6.5001.95.97.80.90.90.91.66.35.9
1 SEASONDET40443.37.4.4440.00.0.0003.37.4.4441.62.5.6672.54.16.51.60.00.02.53.38.2
CAREER54187123.87.7.4970.71.5.4333.26.2.5121.41.8.7503.66.410.01.30.50.71.44.89.7
3 SEASONSSAS2211644.29.0.4630.00.2.0004.28.8.4752.42.9.8463.76.410.10.20.70.02.46.110.8
2 SEASONSBOS28175043.87.4.5150.92.1.4482.95.3.5411.01.4.7003.66.610.21.60.51.00.94.59.5
PLAYOFFS PER 100 POSS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
GS Games Started
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
FGA Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P 3-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
2P 2-Point Field Goals Per 100 Team Possessions
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
2P% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT Free Throws Per 100 Team Possessions
FTA Free Throw Attempts Per 100 Team Possessions
FT% Free Throw Percentage
ORB Offensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
DRB Defensive Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
TRB Total Rebounds Per 100 Team Possessions
AST Assists Per 100 Team Possessions
STL Steals Per 100 Team Possessions
BLK Blocks Per 100 Team Possessions
TOV Turnovers Per 100 Team Possessions
PF Personal Fouls Per 100 Team Possessions
PTS Points Per 100 Team Possessions
ORtg Offensive Rating
DRtg Defensive Rating
2012-13SAS26C41239.316.3.5710.00.0.0009.316.3.5710.00.0.0004.77.011.60.00.00.02.39.318.6107106
2013-14SAS27C1401016.212.3.5000.00.5.0006.211.8.5224.15.1.8006.29.715.90.01.50.03.67.716.4106104
2014-15SAS28C40403.812.7.3000.00.0.0003.812.7.3003.83.8.0003.88.912.71.30.00.03.811.411.480109
2015-16DET29C40445.011.3.4440.00.0.0005.011.3.4442.53.8.6673.86.310.02.50.00.03.85.012.691124
2017-18BOS31C19123896.011.8.5061.53.0.4784.58.7.5151.72.4.7226.09.715.62.50.51.51.15.715.1129107
2018-19BOS32C951153.35.8.5710.82.5.3332.53.3.7500.40.8.5002.57.910.41.31.31.32.18.47.9106102
1 SEASONDET40445.011.3.4440.00.0.0005.011.3.4442.53.8.6673.86.310.02.50.00.03.85.012.691124
CAREER54187125.511.0.4970.92.2.4334.58.8.5121.92.6.7505.19.114.21.80.71.01.96.813.8116107
3 SEASONSSAS2211646.012.9.4630.00.3.0006.012.6.4753.54.1.8465.49.214.50.30.90.03.58.815.5100106
2 SEASONSBOS28175045.310.4.5151.32.9.4484.07.4.5411.42.0.7005.19.314.42.20.71.41.36.313.4125106
PLAYOFFS ADVANCED
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PER Player Efficiency Rating
TS% True Shooting Percentage
3PAr 3-Point Attempt Rate
FTr Free Throw Attempt Rate
ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage
DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage
TRB% Total Rebound Percentage
AST% Assist Percentage
STL% Steal Percentage
BLK% Block Percentage
TOV% Turnover Percentage
USG% Usage Percentage
OWS Offensive Win Shares
DWS Defensive Win Shares
WS Win Shares
WS/48 Win Shares Per 48 Minutes
OBPM Offensive Box Plus/Minus
DBPM Defensive Box Plus/Minus
BPM Box Plus/Minus
VORP Value over Replacement Player
2012-13SAS26C42310.6.571.000.00010.314.512.50.00.00.012.516.50.00.00.0.090-5.0-2.5-7.50.0
2013-14SAS27C1410111.5.563.042.41714.321.518.00.01.50.019.816.30.10.20.2.108-3.3-0.2-3.50.0
2014-15SAS28C4401.3.398.000.3007.819.313.33.50.00.020.916.1-0.10.00.00.056-8.6-1.1-9.7-0.1
2015-16DET29C4445.9.484.000.3338.613.411.16.90.00.022.515.20.00.0-0.10.081-4.7-2.8-7.4-0.1
2017-18BOS31C1938915.6.588.258.20213.022.017.47.70.52.57.612.40.90.51.4.1740.00.60.70.3
2018-19BOS32C91156.7.638.429.1435.616.111.13.91.32.425.27.60.00.20.2.100-4.42.1-2.30.0
1 SEASONDET4445.9.484.000.3338.613.411.16.90.00.022.515.20.00.0-0.10.081-4.7-2.8-7.4-0.1
CAREER5471212.0.569.196.23511.320.115.75.50.71.813.812.70.90.91.8.121-2.10.3-1.80.0
3 SEASONSSAS221648.9.524.024.31712.120.016.10.90.90.019.116.20.00.20.2.065-4.8-0.7-5.6-0.1
2 SEASONSBOS2850413.6.595.282.19411.320.716.06.80.72.510.411.30.90.71.7.157-1.01.00.00.3
PLAYOFFS SHOOTING
2-Pt Field Goals3-Pt Field Goals
% of FGA by DistanceFG% by Distance Dunks CornerHeaves
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG% Field Goal Percentage
Dist Average Distance (ft) of FGA
2P % of FGAs that are 2-Pt FGAs
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
2P 2 Point Field Goal Percentage
0-3 % of FGAs that are 0-3 ft from the basket
3-10 % of FGAs that are 3-10 ft from the basket
10-16 % of FGAs that are 10-16 ft from the basket
16-3pt % of FGAs that are 2-pt shots and 16+ ft from the basket
3P % of FGAs that are 3-Pt FGAs
%Ast'd % of 2-Pt FGs that are assisted
%FGA % of all FGAs that are dunk attempts
Md. Number of successful throwdowns
%Ast'd % of 3-Pt FGs that are assisted
%3PA % of 3PAs from the corner
%3PA 3P% on 3PAs from the corner
Att. Heave attempts beyond half-court
Md. Heaves made beyond half-court
2012-13SAS26C423.5716.3.000.429.429.000.143.000.571.333.667.000.000.000.750.2861.000.000.00000
2013-14SAS27C14101.5006.1.958.500.250.083.125.042.522.667.500.000.333.000.667.0832.000.000.00000
2014-15SAS28C440.3004.7.000.700.100.100.100.000.300.286.000.000.000.000.000.1001.000.000.00000
2015-16DET29C444.4444.1.000.556.333.111.000.000.444.800.000.000.000.000.500.0000.000.000.00000
2017-18BOS31C19389.5069.6.742.472.112.079.079.258.515.667.100.714.000.478.618.22516.909.609.57100
2018-19BOS32C9115.57113.4.571.429.071.071.000.429.750.833.000.000.000.333.667.0711.000.000.00000
1 SEASONDET444.4444.1.000.556.333.111.000.000.444.800.000.000.000.000.500.0000.000.000.00000
CAREER54712.4978.6.804.490.157.078.078.196.512.640.292.417.250.433.651.17021.923.467.57100
3 SEASONSSAS22164.4635.8.976.537.244.073.122.024.475.500.500.000.600.000.737.1224.000.000.00000
2 SEASONSBOS28504.51510.1.718.466.107.078.068.282.541.688.182.625.000.448.625.20417.923.483.57100
PLAYOFFS PLAY-BY-PLAY
POSITION ESTIMATE+/- PER 100 POSSTURNOVERSFOULS COMMITTEDFOULS DRAWNMISC
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
POS Position
G Games
MP Minutes Played
PG% Percentage of MP at PG
SG% Percentage of MP at SG
SF% Percentage of MP at SF
PF% Percentage of MP at PF
C% Percentage of MP at C
OnCourt Plus/Minus Per 100 Possessions (On Court)
On-Off Plus/Minus Net Per 100 Possessions
BadPass Turnovers By Bad Pass
LostBall Lost Ball Turnovers
Shoot Shooting Fouls
Off. Offensive Fouls
Shoot Shooting Fouls Drawn
Off. Offensive Fouls Drawn
PGA Points Generated by Assists
And1 Field goals on which the player is fouled
Blkd Field goal attempts that are blocked
2012-13SAS26C42352%49%+38.2+31.5012001001
2013-14SAS27C141012%98%+23.1+14.32210230002
2014-15SAS28C44025%75%-5.8-7.5011120212
2015-16DET29C444100%-35.8-33.7102110512
2017-18BOS31C193895%95%-2.5-5.660231724708
2018-19BOS32C9115100%-16.8-19.21014310701
1 SEASONDET444100%-35.8-33.7102110512
CAREER547126%94%-2.1-5.610452814361216
3 SEASONSSAS2216415%85%+18.2+11.42413351215
2 SEASONSBOS285044%96%-5.8-8.770374825409
PLAYOFFS GAME HIGHS
SEASON
TM Team
AGE
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
2P 2-Point Field Goals
2PA 2-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
DRB Defensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
GmSc Game Score
2012-13SAS2616:15360036001230001162.6
2013-14SAS2714:545701563444702024108.6
2014-15SAS2820:03270027222351001652.9
2015-16DET2915:52130013122241003232.7
2017-18BOS3129:53582646465811323251314.2
2018-19BOS3222:56231122122792111454.9
1 SEASONDET15:52130013122241003232.7
CAREER29:53582657465811323361314.2
3 SEASONSSAS20:035701573444712026108.6
2 SEASONSBOS29:53582646465811323251314.2
COLLEGE
TOTALSSHOOTINGPER GAME
SEASON AGE COLLEGE
G Games
MP Minutes Played
FG Field Goals
FGA Field Goal Attempts
3P 3-Point Field Goals
3PA 3-Point Field Goal Attempts
FT Free Throws
FTA Free Throw Attempts
ORB Offensive Rebounds
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
STL Steals
BLK Blocks
TOV Turnovers
PF Personal Fouls
PTS Points
FG% Field Goal Percentage
3P% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage
FT% Free Throw Percentage
MP Minutes Played
PTS Points
TRB Total Rebounds
AST Assists
2005-0619WASHST28601400125391163513145.429.000.6415.24.10.1
2006-0720WASHST264693004265803411134.495.000.6465.23.10.1
2007-0821WASHST35135225019514421011232653365.600.000.66010.460.3
2008-0922WASHST33153264111131462472094354420.580.000.77412.77.50.6
CAREER122394722132753946533741931071064.546.333.6988.75.40.3