Quantcast
Austin Rivers Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Austin

Rivers splits

#25 | SG | DENVER NUGGETS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
8.72.32.60.11.2
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB08/02/1992 (29)
Salary$2,401,537
CollegeDuke
Draft2012 - RD 1, PK 10 (NOP)
Exp9th SEASON
HometownSanta Monica, CA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
8.72.32.60.11.2
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB08/02/1992 (29)
Salary$2,401,537
CollegeDuke
Draft2012 - RD 1, PK 10 (NOP)
Exp9th SEASON
HometownSanta Monica, CA
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total3678451042455514922318828130236642850.4240.3690.710.55115.510511423.57.92.32.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome16238250119247113173383718110261370.420.3380.7650.54215.711011123.98.62.42.3
Road2054635412631789145444412126381480.4290.3970.6430.5615.310111723.27.42.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre21244258135287710145474212-22321540.430.3640.7140.54516.710211521.17.32.22
Post15540346110277212173353918214321310.4180.3750.7060.55814.110811326.98.72.32.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin20343654129328015215403720118361550.4190.40.7140.56115.710710621.87.821.9
Loss1644095011623697103424410118281300.4310.3330.70.5415.210312325.68.12.62.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember1-213614---151-1-70.50.25-0.58314.111110321.3715
January142358521142664465383110-18291340.4560.4060.6670.57417.210611625.59.62.72.2
February6-633151968-861-33130.20.1110.750.35114.97911210.52.21.31
April6-1471438525451111272312370.3680.20.80.4612.79611024.66.21.82
May95255327222478122242711-1120940.4440.4680.6670.60814.911411528.410.42.73
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday6112282631344-7144-67230.3080.23110.41412.68812420.33.81.22.3
Monday611661237522481161341617330.3240.2270.50.40712.28310927.75.52.72.2
Wednesday61152214815289103181210-67660.4380.5360.90.6316.311910725.31132
Thursday3179112572011-683-48300.440.3510.5915.811010926.21022.7
Friday7114924531032242181941911600.4530.3130.50.54819.510011321.38.62.62.7
Saturday61118153482212-13113-48390.4410.3640.50.55914.910712019.76.52.21.8
Tuesday21591322712122442-16340.5910.5830.50.74318.614512329.41722
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter772132561154012424166-1020660.410.3750.50.53314.710312130.49.43.42.3
Reserve29-632791844010921294586524226442190.4290.3670.7240.55715.710611221.87.622.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-39953003884225324433259-11241000.4520.4150.50.58314.111211633.311.13.72.8
20-291523835411828738113284119216271440.4580.3840.7270.58616.111011325.59.61.92.7
10-199-14912415221114119142-811400.2930.2270.7860.42416.88511316.64.42.11.6
0-93-13-2-112-21--121--0.50.17412.7431044.30.30.70.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days9320522571140711222155-619620.3860.2750.6360.50114.610311722.76.92.41.7
1 Day20351168156388911143485117225391850.4360.4270.7860.5716.310411425.59.32.42.6
3+ Days4-6651138341683-42160.4550.3750.750.6271110811416.541.52
2 Days3164921312122675-14220.4290.250.50.50316.511310521.27.322.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern18541752126277915215443816-19341460.4130.3420.7140.5416.210511223.28.12.42.1
Western1824285211928707103384314217301390.4370.40.70.56314.710511623.87.72.12.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic621622250133267117178-512630.440.4060.8570.5931511911227.010.52.82.8
Central61115174172634213124-96440.4150.2690.750.51420.79310719.27.32.22
Northwest1022424078254734326216-12161080.5130.5320.750.6771711912024.210.82.62.1
Southeast62140133572161021494-516390.3710.3330.60.49513.910011623.36.52.31.5
Pacific4-1006211934-9143137160.2860.1110.750.35112.18611824.942.33.5
Southwest4-8762021412-385127150.30.1430.50.35911.57910421.63.80.82
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta1-333623---211-1480.50.667-0.6679.111411633.4821
Charlotte2269820514122543-37220.40.3570.50.5271510512134.6112.52
Denver1-222624----1--2-60.3330.5-0.517.27513022.16-1
Indiana1-176936---22--31150.6670.5-0.8333211711517.41522
Oklahoma City1-3251227---56----120.4170.286-0.516.511311232.11256
Toronto2-4871531111-273-13180.4670.27310.58314.512410924.0913.5
Utah3-8625381521122863-58660.6580.7140.50.84923.114512128.8222.72
Brooklyn2269819411--11152-25200.4210.364-0.52613.310812834.6105.52.5
Boston1-16-3-1---12--12-----11.2339016.3-12
Cleveland2-41717110--1553-23150.4120.1-0.441229210020.67.52.52.5
Orlando1-18-4-124-51---32--0.50.17414.5489217.7251
Portland417041226221973-23120.3330.33310.4669.310412317.632.31.8
LA Clippers2-432111422-262-1370.1820.2510.295148312821.73.513
Chicago2-33181534-421-2-60.1250.20.750.30715.36511116.6321
Miami1-1725-322-23---160.4-10.511612812117.0623
Houston2-31372612-23---390.4290.3330.50.57111.512012015.64.511.5
Washington1-3----12-----111--0.50.56827.652992.81--
Golden State1-2337-3---42-11260.429--0.42915.87912323.0642
Memphis1-2938-4---13111360.375--0.37513819328.9613
New Orleans1-26-5-4----24-11-----9.6219926.4--2
LA Lakers1-3313-212-361-1230.333-0.50.387710010433.1336
New York1-287136956-333-12250.5380.6670.8330.79922.61569228.42533
Minnesota113141049---41--35120.40.444-0.6189011030.71241
Detroit11233725--123--2280.4290.4-0.57117.910010623.4823