Quantcast
Jaden McDaniels Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Jaden

McDaniels splits

#3 | PF | MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
6.83.71.11.00.6
HT/WT6' 9", 185 lbs
DOB09/30/2000 (20)
Salary$2,063,280
CollegeWashington
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 28 (LAL)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownFederal Way, WA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
6.83.71.11.00.6
HT/WT6' 9", 185 lbs
DOB09/30/2000 (20)
Salary$2,063,280
CollegeWashington
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 28 (LAL)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownFederal Way, WA
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total6327151116436772198274552232713560471724270.4470.3640.60.55212.210511724.06.83.71.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad321176280175349416292811737262528852100.4570.3620.5520.55911.910511723.86.63.71.2
Home311674984192381041116241153493519872170.4380.3650.6880.54512.410511824.273.71.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre30157457149288312231810130103023711540.3830.3370.5220.48413.49211519.15.13.41
Post332693710721844115152234131412530241012730.4910.3830.6820.611.411411928.48.341.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss4516102211125450137193035153472236331242910.4370.3650.6330.54512.410412222.76.53.41
Win1811489531132261815177924132414481360.4690.3610.5330.56911.610810827.27.64.41.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember2-15342312-3-212390.750.6670.50.92218.71021087.64.51.5-
January11-18820619282793910210531510.3280.3210.2860.39815.58811517.14.63.50.9
February16134132771748812952186191637890.4160.3540.6670.54112.29611421.35.63.31.1
March12634247891843371348169134251150.5280.4190.4290.62411.912211828.59.641.3
April16164674710519551013177120121115551230.4480.3450.7690.55511.510712029.27.74.41.3
May64158153172134419746521400.4840.3330.750.6111011412026.46.73.21.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday9316724471329454207610419650.5110.4480.80.6611412011418.57.22.20.8
Tuesday83176142941446123578816360.4830.2860.6670.5699.39011622.04.52.90.6
Friday11528127701034711743969428710.3860.2940.6360.47412.39411425.56.53.90.8
Thursday511141529820-37171154211380.5170.4-0.62711.713311322.87.63.42.2
Monday8318721569261411381028827520.3750.3460.250.4514.59311423.36.54.81.3
Wednesday137345428920524813541941412411080.4720.3850.50.58412.711012326.68.34.21.5
Saturday952412147823789371057930570.4470.3480.8750.56410.510612126.86.34.11.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve36-69269170329513282211536183525821830.4060.3370.4640.50212.69611419.25.13.21
Starter2727819951974010314173011735172522902440.4820.3880.8240.59711.811312030.394.31.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes0-95-347114712-413123190.6360.5710.50.8171261156.83.80.80.2
10-191422291952113548832172111336530.3650.3140.50.47712.49011816.43.82.31.2
20-29281069172174298710201911429192915791830.4140.3330.50.50112.19811624.76.54.11
30-391514513611182764121523792391916501610.5170.4220.80.64611.712111834.210.75.31.5
40+114451215--2312-14110.4170.2-0.45812.89713443.61131
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days611101528102113418768317410.5360.4760.3330.69911.912810818.46.831.2
1 Day38179339421443117203434148482040291142510.4390.3680.5880.54811.810511724.66.63.91.3
2 Days611258261111231973239180.3080.0910.50.3359.87612020.833.21.2
0 Days13834247991849561147961012321170.4750.3670.8330.57614.210612226.393.60.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern36168279619442104102029117402228261022440.4950.4040.50.60211.711211823.06.83.31.1
Eastern271168468173309417252311531133221701830.3930.3190.680.49712.89711625.36.84.31.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionPacific1563203779144231011441313121139910.4680.3330.30.54612.310111921.36.12.90.9
Southeast81155144462437630727314370.3180.250.4290.39313.68511719.44.63.80.9
Northwest921861641622249331334821400.390.2730.50.46811.69711520.74.43.71.4
Southwest1283214374224056940146127421130.5810.550.8330.73711.113611926.79.43.31.2
Atlantic10629433761541810124815411833890.4340.3660.80.55313.210911729.48.94.81.5
Central9423521539296853797141023570.3960.310.750.50411.79011626.16.34.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentLA Lakers3-484836---4-5316110.50.5-0.6887.710211616.03.71.3-
LA Clippers3153914510122641536240.6430.50.50.80614.312912217.7821.3
Washington2-24-5-4---42-111-----9.82212112.0-21
Denver2-184725----1---1100.5710.4-0.71417.21541269.05-0.5
Portland2-333524--264--2580.60.5-0.88.312913116.7432
Atlanta2-3531315-126--11370.2310.2-0.2617.55712017.53.53-
New Orleans3180101861023312245214280.5560.60.6670.72510.913310926.89.340.7
Orlando1-265924--381-3-4120.5560.5-0.66715.914010026.11281
Golden State31737214122641272-313200.3330.3330.3330.42314.69812124.26.742.3
Cleveland2-4261326--2711327140.4620.333-0.53815.39910420.873.50.5
Philadelphia21607182844215113-9200.3890.2510.50615.110911929.9107.50.5
Oklahoma City3-67414171231242247100.2860.1430.50.33611.87111322.53.341.3
San Antonio1-181211---12-1-330.51-0.754.916711218.0312
Dallas32811424613--413412412340.5830.462-0.70815.112212726.911.34.31.3
Charlotte2-54514282411131213140.3570.250.50.44412.69412127.175.51.5
Toronto2-49483735183-325140.50.4290.60.68611.611810324.4741.5
Indiana2274715491221132346190.4670.4440.50.59810.89912737.19.55.51.5
New York215892051211393--36240.450.41710.58718.210511229.0124.51.5
Milwaukee21476143722-521226170.4290.42910.57114.29812423.78.52.51
Chicago214529-522192131360.222-10.30410.67011422.634.51
Phoenix316471919-219241-2150.3680.111-0.37713.47911121.3530.7
Houston33951319582229113-3330.6840.62510.838.816011731.61130.3
Brooklyn226271648--31061415180.4380.5-0.56310.812411631.0953
Memphis22475114811-55-1110150.4550.510.65611.313213123.47.52.52.5
Sacramento3382101715--413-13412210.5880.2-0.61810.710212327.374.3-
Boston226561416--3622128130.4290.167-0.46410.49513132.66.531
Miami1116131312-111--340.3330.3330.50.51510.612111215.9411
Utah2267515161241541228120.3330.1670.50.37811.59010533.767.52
Detroit1-26-2-212-5123111--0.50.1745.8438626.4151