Quantcast
Jeff Green Splits | ClutchPoints

Jeff

Green splits

#8 | PF | BROOKLYN NETS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
10.23.81.50.30.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (34)
Salary$695,526
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
10.23.81.50.30.6
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (34)
Salary$695,526
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total5430144119640774187901172620587292045905560.4820.3960.7690.60615.311711726.710.33.81.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome2815712951973791426089242131017472690.4820.4070.70.60214.811811425.49.63.31.5
Road2615729101210379648571811345161028432870.4810.3850.8420.6115.911712128.0114.31.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre3316870113223491163949151184623827623140.5070.4220.7960.64213.712011826.49.53.61.4
Post2114570831842571516811874161218282420.4510.3520.750.56617.811411727.211.54.12
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin35209591292664912263821914464201327593700.4850.4020.7680.61215.112211427.410.64.11.8
Loss19104826714125652735761239718311860.4750.3850.7710.59515.811012425.49.83.21.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember5-8291649-11752119220.5630.444-0.6698.813311016.54.41.41
January17947762111296223269772614420401760.5590.4680.8850.7191312511728.010.44.51.5
February11731142961645162253415736131160.4380.3560.7270.54916.111212128.310.53.11.4
March1163013680924243484613287161050.450.3750.7060.55314.911211727.49.54.21.2
April1082694710416472734341284411121370.4520.340.7940.57621.111611626.913.74.12.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday83190224892113165201043611660.4580.4290.8130.614.311412223.78.32.51.3
Monday74210336115311722-261037510980.5410.4840.7730.6931612911330.0143.71.4
Tuesday9723233731031182153816321015940.4520.3230.8570.57117.611211925.810.44.21.8
Wednesday105266398413361016646196311191010.4640.3610.6250.55516.610812026.610.14.61.9
Thursday43118173610247811575124510.4720.4170.8750.64515.313110329.512.83.81.8
Friday942322760102814196341464715780.450.3570.7370.57114.111411925.88.73.81.6
Saturday7419325457161115326112-416680.5560.4380.7330.65912.512811927.59.73.71.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter30308751112334511649641111846141131413160.4760.3880.7660.60514.611411929.210.53.91.5
Reserve24-566851742971415315874115914492400.4890.4080.7740.60816.512211523.6103.61.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-391712560731503076415411953311617282170.4870.3950.7590.6241512011632.912.85.61.9
20-29271469710421938944153118143161221422870.4750.4040.7740.59216.611611925.810.631.6
10-1983130112721056422811413290.4070.20.8330.48910.710310916.33.62.81
0-91-833--12--1---271-0.50.90220.41801278.27-1
40+1145584722-721135160.6250.57110.90111.312512645.41672
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days1173075011624591318152217412181370.4310.4070.7220.55319.510511527.912.54.71.9
1 Day3017812101207349453681911649181325522890.4880.3620.7790.6114.111911827.19.63.91.6
2 Days10525634651328192363211336151000.5230.4640.8260.6661412711825.6103.21.1
3+ Days316511193658-561-25300.5790.50.6250.66615.813311321.6101.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern32158751212474911663831512048131224593540.490.4220.7590.62415.512111827.411.13.81.5
Western2215565751602571273411853916821312020.4690.3520.7940.57715.111211625.79.23.91.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic9625940851742243223110356131210.4710.4050.750.61117.612011728.713.43.41.1
Northwest861902459725111263310631114660.4070.280.9170.51317.29611423.78.34.11.3
Pacific85220285510269114251262410750.5090.3850.8180.62713.112611927.49.43.11.5
Southeast145339449016412026752236410231240.4890.390.7690.61114.512011824.28.93.71.6
Southwest641562346820711127174367610.50.40.6360.615.411911526.110.24.52.8
Central9427837721633192563715438231090.5140.4850.760.65714.612312030.912.14.11.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta3-53101527131941-26230.6670.2860.3330.70515.313013017.77.731.3
Boston2-394112534173---2130.3640.40.750.50914.212811019.66.53.51.5
Charlotte327212286141111092112310.4290.42910.54518.112110623.910.33.33
Denver11253523--12-1-4280.60.667-0.8177912324.582-
Golden State2-4681023332632-16210.80.66710.92810.817510623.010.531.5
Memphis215861159---1052133170.5450.556-0.77310.411810929.08.552.5
SEA, OKC2154618192231044-24150.3330.11110.397169411727.07.552
Philadelphia3386143051666-722145390.4670.31310.59717.910711728.8132.30.7
Utah2237314-4---9--11360.214--0.21417.54310918.334.5-
Washington31728124581031241236280.6670.80.80.85411.114912423.99.341.3
New York3310318327131116-1451325540.5630.5380.6880.69217.713211734.4184.71.7
Orlando2261510142429---11130.50.250.50.5539.210712430.66.54.5-
Cleveland2172101751044-933139290.5880.510.77313.512912635.814.54.51.5
Miami3-8192531188-1262138290.360.27310.50817.910010927.19.742
Milwaukee11375645---61--11140.8330.8-1.1678.217812037.11461
LA Clippers22664142823-512-23120.2860.250.6670.39211.97512232.962.50.5
Toronto1-30412384613--1-1150.3330.3750.6670.51221.210912829.9153-
Detroit32898182757192-238230.4440.2860.7140.54612.29812029.77.730.7
Indiana2-557191571051271-14220.3680.20.70.471911611027.51163.5
Phoenix1-257142423183-1--180.50.50.6670.58730.312813024.61883
Sacramento112451037----2-1--130.50.429-0.6518.514213523.713-2
LA Lakers22594714221632-11110.5710.2510.6986.813711729.75.531.5
Dallas112357--24-22--11120.714-0.50.68518.212812622.71222
Portland11357142645141--11200.50.3330.80.61722.212312734.82041
Minnesota21405823551851234170.6250.66710.833141339919.98.542.5
Houston1-2138-1---2-11-160.375--0.37516.58611121.362-
Chicago1-257124634-12---1210.5830.6670.750.76326.114612625.02112
New Orleans225492031057113101122260.450.30.7140.56319.112511727.2136.55