Quantcast
Jeff Green Splits | ClutchPoints

Jeff

Green splits

#8 | F | BROOKLYN NETS

HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (34)
Salary$695,526
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active

SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total147300346015336973914721021890.5670.4550.6670.69610.612211321.56.42.81
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome105207264692369622652717670.5650.3910.6670.67111.711811420.76.72.20.6
Road4294814610--11782-34220.5710.6-0.7868.113211123.55.54.32
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre147300346015336973914721021890.5670.4550.6670.69610.612211321.56.42.81
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin851802237102057322541614590.5950.50.7140.7361112611222.67.42.80.6
Loss6212012235131241793147300.5220.3850.50.6281011511520.052.81.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember5-8291649-11752119220.5630.444-0.6698.813311016.54.41.41
January972182544112468632951912670.5680.4580.750.70511.311811424.27.43.61
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday315439-4--4731-1260.333--0.3337.99512017.922.31
Monday1-243624---1111-280.50.5-0.66710.813510923.7811
Tuesday326171236--1712-58170.5830.5-0.70812.19310720.35.72.30.3
Wednesday21466946-1-631--3160.6670.667-0.847916812523.2831.5
Thursday1129472544-1111-2140.5710.410.79911.916310128.91411
Friday3157711361211351-34180.6360.50.50.75811.412111019.064.31.7
Saturday113046121214---1-100.6670.50.50.72711.812411929.7104-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter771932140112456429851810580.5250.4580.8330.6811.411411327.68.34.11.1
Reserve7-10713204913310621211310.650.4440.3330.7279.113911315.34.41.40.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-39226771169---1362-32200.6360.667-0.9099.413511433.3106.53
20-295413116327185641234257440.50.3890.8330.6351311211526.38.82.40.6
10-19619481426-131441-210180.5710.333-0.6237.212211015.732.30.7
0-91-833--12--1---271-0.50.90220.41801278.27-1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days32901017813---1473134280.5880.615-0.8249.713511330.19.34.72.3
1 Day84149163051557517631513420.5330.3330.7140.63510.911511618.65.32.10.8
2 Days214459131228---11120.5560.3330.50.6071111611322.164-
3+ Days1-173412----11-1370.750.5-0.875111339517.37-1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern8315719297146941872129510.6550.50.6670.7749.614911619.66.42.30.9
Western641441531819--321751812380.4840.421-0.61311.79811123.96.33.51.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic32769165104419321-4270.5630.510.761015610825.2931
Northwest336861628--31112-46140.3750.25-0.438137611622.84.73.70.3
Pacific1-173412----11-1370.750.5-0.875111339517.37-1
Southeast518110132425394--25240.7690.50.40.7899.114312216.24.81.80.8
Southwest215861159---1052133170.5450.556-0.77310.411810929.08.552.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta2-22561213-22---4120.8330.50.3330.8213.716313311.2611
Boston1-1513-1--14----120.333--0.3339.59610014.524-
Charlotte1-13--------2---1------24911112.7--2
Denver11253523--12-1-4280.60.667-0.8177912324.582-
Golden State1-173412----11-1370.750.5-0.875111339517.37-1
Memphis215861159---1052133170.5450.556-0.77310.411810929.08.552.5
SEA, OKC112528-4--2411--140.25--0.2513.87612324.6441
Philadelphia1129472544-1111-2140.5710.410.79911.916310128.91411
Utah111913-1---5----320.333--0.3336.7709819.125-
Washington1-1611----23---1-21--15.112612216.423-
New York11324634---421--1110.6670.75-0.9178.618311932.21142
Orlando113046121214---1-100.6670.50.50.72711.812411929.7104-