Quantcast
Jeff Green Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Jeff

Green splits

#8 | PF | BROOKLYN NETS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
11.03.91.60.40.5
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (34)
Salary$2,564,753
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
11.03.91.60.40.5
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (34)
Salary$2,564,753
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total68381835261530103250125161342631083627541227500.4920.4120.7760.62415.712011727.0113.91.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome3418869128250521165474910849181319573620.5120.4480.730.64115.312311425.610.63.21.4
Road34209661332805113471872515559181435653880.4750.3810.8160.6116.111812028.411.44.61.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre3316870113223491163949151184623827623140.5070.4220.7960.64213.712011826.49.53.61.4
Post352296514830754134861121914562131927604360.4820.4030.7680.61217.612011727.612.54.11.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin4424120417935369163851062518279261833815120.5070.4230.8020.64115.912511427.411.64.11.8
Loss241463182177348740559812910921412380.4630.3910.7270.59115.311112326.39.93.41.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember5-8291649-11752119220.5630.444-0.6698.813311016.54.41.41
January17947762111296223269772614420401760.5590.4680.8850.7191312511728.010.44.51.5
February11731142961645162253415736131160.4380.3560.7270.54916.111212128.310.53.11.4
March1163013680924243484613287161050.450.3750.7060.55314.911211727.49.54.21.2
April161446676167267748586704210913322260.4550.3380.8280.58719.312011629.114.14.42.6
May821983660193314205297127121050.60.5760.70.76317.413211924.713.13.60.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday1152793371133117207331565716960.4650.4190.850.60213.811712125.48.731.4
Monday74210336115311722-261037510980.5410.4840.7730.6931612911330.0143.71.4
Tuesday1293284910617502532959194412241400.4620.340.7810.58318.111511827.311.74.91.6
Wednesday1263144810115451422648206512251250.4750.3330.6360.5651710812026.210.441.7
Thursday641712450122916192241361310760.480.4140.8420.65115.413510628.512.742.2
Friday11629837801638232964218958181130.4630.4210.7930.60914.712111827.110.33.81.6
Saturday94235376115261317431132-7191020.6070.5770.7650.74514.313212026.111.33.41.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter383811391453075815274961615863201633644220.4720.3820.7710.60414.711711830.011.14.21.7
Reserve30-696116223459851651810545161121583280.520.4590.7850.65217.512411623.210.93.51.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-392419794105215421056382161344917918473150.4880.40.7680.62714.912511633.113.15.62
20-293215821123261491205367149948171629533480.4710.4080.7910.59917.211511925.710.93.11.5
10-19103166254381868423811415640.5810.4440.750.68813.212311116.66.42.30.8
0-91-833--12--1---271-0.50.90220.41801278.27-1
40+1145584722-721135160.6250.57110.90111.312512645.41672
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days1594086814832772230162239715261900.4590.4160.7330.58919.110911627.212.74.11.5
1 Day382310641362784812677982515667231629753970.4890.3810.7860.61814.512311828.010.44.11.8
2 Days12529846852041212584012348161330.5410.4880.840.69315.512711824.811.13.31
3+ Days316511193658-561-25300.5790.50.6250.66615.813311321.6101.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern4121114016132769161891152115962181828794800.4920.4290.7740.63615.712311727.811.73.91.5
Western271769610020334893646131044618926432700.4930.3820.7830.60515.711611825.8103.91.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic129360551212463364534215697241700.4550.3810.80.6041812011530.014.23.51.3
Northwest10724634761334161874413731518970.4470.3820.8890.57817.710411724.69.74.41.3
Pacific96253336610299115301573414850.50.3450.8180.613.212412028.19.43.31.7
Southeast145339449016412026752236410231240.4890.390.7690.61114.512011824.28.93.71.6
Southwest841963361112611171301843711880.5410.4230.6470.64316.512311624.6113.82.3
Central15744162116295733441165246511321860.5340.5090.750.68714.712911829.412.44.31.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta3-53101527131941-26230.6670.2860.3330.70515.313013017.77.731.3
Boston317492251091019621-4320.4090.50.90.60615.513610824.810.732
Charlotte327212286141111092112310.4290.42910.54518.112110623.910.33.33
Denver215081357222721-75230.6150.71410.82919.810612525.211.53.51
Golden State2-4681023332632-16210.80.66710.92810.817510623.010.531.5
Memphis215861159---1052133170.5450.556-0.77310.411810929.08.552.5
SEA, OKC2154618192231044-24150.3330.11110.397169411727.07.552
Philadelphia3386143051666-722145390.4670.31310.59717.910711728.8132.30.7
Utah2237314-4---9--11360.214--0.21417.54310918.334.5-
Washington31728124581031241236280.6670.80.80.85411.114912423.99.341.3
New York3310318327131116-1451325540.5630.5380.6880.69217.713211734.4184.71.7
Orlando2261510142429---11130.50.250.50.5539.210712430.66.54.5-
Cleveland3194142381466-11342410420.6090.57110.81914.213212331.3143.71
Miami3-8192531188-1262138290.360.27310.50817.910010927.19.742
Milwaukee331051017711482174--14310.5880.6360.50.7558.814612134.910.35.71.3
LA Clippers22664142823-512-23120.2860.250.6670.39211.97512232.962.50.5
Toronto329614377241013212214110450.3780.2920.7690.52720.410811831.91540.7
Detroit32898182757192-238230.4440.2860.7140.54612.29812029.77.730.7
Indiana31861126161317619122-18360.4230.1670.7650.5381713010928.8126.34
Phoenix215812252723213612-4280.480.2860.6670.53221.112212629.2146.53
Sacramento112451037----2-1--130.50.429-0.6518.514213523.713-2
LA Lakers22594714221632-11110.5710.2510.6986.813711729.75.531.5
Dallas21448142458-43--23230.5710.50.6250.65618.612312322.111.521.5
Portland226512235117911021-22360.5220.4550.7780.66819.612812832.61851
Minnesota21405823551851234170.6250.66710.833141339919.98.542.5
Houston1-2138-1---2-11-160.375--0.37516.58611121.362-
Chicago3-671932111956293-122540.5940.5790.8330.77925.413611722.31831
New Orleans225492031057113101122260.450.30.7140.56319.112511727.2136.55
San Antonio1-19781212-1----2160.8750.50.50.90122.616712318.6161-