Quantcast
Jeff Green Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Jeff

Green splits

#32 | PF | DENVER NUGGETS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
10.83.31.30.50.3
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (35)
Salary$4,500,000
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp13th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
10.83.31.30.50.3
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB08/29/1986 (35)
Salary$4,500,000
CollegeGeorgetown
Draft2007 - RD 1, PK 5 (BOS)
Exp13th SEASON
HometownCheverly, MD
Status
Active

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total43311085172330351028710925143551321431024660.5210.3430.7980.61617.411511425.210.83.31.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad2316572861702059476014763061225552390.5060.3390.7830.60817.411311524.910.43.31.3
Home201551386160154340491167257918472270.5380.3490.8160.62517.411811425.611.43.41.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre43311085172330351028710925143551321431024660.5210.3430.7980.61617.411511425.210.83.31.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin24176041071882363465612763510925532830.5690.3650.8210.66517.712211025.211.83.21.5
Loss1914481651421239415313672031218491830.4580.3080.7740.5531710612025.39.63.51.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober6-9814323141115-85-1514420.4380.2140.7330.54419.810010616.371.30.8
November14113765311212383239845155713221500.4730.3160.8210.58117.411111826.810.73.21.1
December1313356468511262328849194916401260.5410.4230.8210.64714.211411327.49.73.81.5
January10725659101924212794116449261480.5840.3750.7780.65620.912711425.614.84.11.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday972312660824192432413231023790.4330.3330.7920.5615.810511725.68.82.71.4
Friday8520241701024172023114469231090.5860.4170.850.69219.512311125.313.63.91.8
Monday7519425534151822333411816720.4720.2670.8180.57416.410311427.710.34.70.6
Tuesday5313427575151215917515810710.4740.3330.80.55823.710611326.914.23.41
Saturday5310419346119102121042410530.5590.5450.90.6918.713010820.810.62.42
Sunday541171834212101531451236480.5290.1670.6670.59116.211811823.49.62.81
Thursday441021622-1233124-2114340.727-0.6670.72910.414511825.58.531
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve12-20739876302230524111312231060.4480.20.7330.52924.29910717.28.820.9
Starter3131878133243297265792011944121831793600.5470.4030.8230.64815.812111628.311.63.81.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-1971127244641612151169-1816640.5220.250.80.60821.510610918.19.12.31.3
20-292117524771561748405217652781121502110.4940.3540.7690.591711211225.0103.11.3
0-92-1514-2---1----220.25--0.2511.8561167.510.5-
30-3913134187012414363542761195914341890.5650.3890.8330.66316.812411832.214.54.71.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days4286213561410132104-1512580.60.4290.7690.71223.312411121.514.52.51
1 Day22176021031932056526213803361324492780.5340.3570.8390.63118.211811327.312.63.61.5
2 Days96216316382311164269541118810.4920.3480.6880.5781710211324.092.91
0 Days861801739191418627923323490.4360.1110.7780.52212.411212322.66.13.41.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern27166391042041860546917773871425602800.510.30.7830.59718.211411523.710.42.91.4
Eastern16154456812617423340866176718421860.540.4050.8250.64816.211711327.811.64.11.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionPacific85198418012331720723114312131110.5130.3640.850.62522.811311124.713.92.91.4
Southwest105231285911019244301526529760.4750.10.7920.54614.411111323.17.631.5
Central6516428596181315628623717750.4750.3330.8670.57219.510811527.312.54.71
Northwest96210356551718256241215818930.5380.2940.720.6121811812123.410.32.71.3
Southeast77209345610211620125823820940.6070.4760.80.72515.712611129.813.43.61.1
Atlantic3372611134511332135170.5450.3330.80.64410.411511324.15.74.31
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentPhoenix21491019411810-41--34320.5260.3640.80.68423.611912324.71620.5
San Antonio3266510-24413611210140.5-10.5959.111911722.14.712
Cleveland1-1827-312-1---1350.286-0.50.31721.15911118.051-
Utah214149-245152-1-4120.444-0.80.53612.411912820.362.51
Dallas2149611-19121821-15210.545-0.750.64516.112910824.410.541
Minnesota213639-245121--34100.333-0.80.44616.97912818.1510.5
Memphis31601022-356-124-329250.455-0.8330.50719.39911520.08.341.3
Houston1-203101312231-1--80.30.3330.50.36823.99010520.3831
Miami226510202735-5---36250.50.2860.60.56318.19511732.312.52.5-
Indiana1128411-344-21-111120.364-10.4723.39611427.51221
Atlanta2263131951055-952123360.6840.510.84916.515110831.5184.52.5
Portland3389203237564147-435480.6250.4290.8330.69319.813611929.6164.72.3
Philadelphia1123-------1------------11823.2-1-
Chicago2261819255531741136230.4210.410.54218.110511430.411.58.52
Milwaukee112961035--14-1113150.60.6-0.7517.312812428.8154-
Orlando1129252334-13-11490.40.6670.750.66612.512210828.9913
New York1125471222-522133110.5710.510.69820.910510325.11152
New Orleans113646-1---42-1-580.667--0.667813611335.9842
Washington1128461144-5---22130.667110.83815.912310927.6135-
SEA, OKC21458152659-321-25230.5330.3330.5560.60720.611011322.411.51.51
Charlotte112556--1215--1-5110.833-0.50.79911.116011325.0115-
LA Clippers327511302114541052163280.3670.1820.80.43522.48611025.09.33.31.7
Golden State11293813--33-112170.3750.333-0.43815.6819928.973-
Sacramento1-16791333-31-113180.7780.33310.87233.314911315.91831
LA Lakers112910144522-341--2260.7140.810.87423.917410628.62634
Detroit11298121234241--14200.6670.50.750.7272014211028.92041
Brooklyn112424-123171---260.5-0.6670.5649.313511924.0671