Quantcast
Marcus Morris Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Marcus

Morris splits

#8 | PF | LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
15.55.22.20.30.5
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB09/03/1989 (32)
Salary$15,627,907
CollegeKansas
Draft2011 - RD 1, PK 14 (HOU)
Exp10th SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Out - Personal
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
15.55.22.20.30.5
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB09/03/1989 (32)
Salary$15,627,907
CollegeKansas
Draft2011 - RD 1, PK 14 (HOU)
Exp10th SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Out - Personal

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total2626789143343511406778151345613935614040.4170.3640.8590.53523.110511430.315.55.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad12123787116928743542666249317272050.420.3780.8330.54724.210311131.517.15.52
Home14144117217423663236968324618341990.4140.3480.8890.52422.110611629.314.24.92.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre2626789143343511406778151345613935614040.4170.3640.8590.53523.110511430.315.55.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss151544277194318746511173365621362310.3970.3560.9020.53423.310611929.515.44.92.4
Win11113466614920532127461208314251730.4430.3770.7780.53822.910410731.515.75.51.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober225571831122-112118190.3890.27310.50315.410112227.49.50.50.5
November338811324153421671279290.3440.2670.750.4320.18410729.59.75.32.3
December11113457215725622934666286214201980.4590.4030.8530.57623.911211231.41862.5
January10103005313619523338751204413241580.390.3650.8680.51724.510211530.015.85.12
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayThursday33831438620141441242236480.3680.310.54325.110611327.81641.3
Saturday55151276412271012428123-514760.4220.4440.8330.54820.511411630.315.25.62.4
Tuesday226592731214-711456220.3330.250.250.38224.56510332.7113.50.5
Friday4412420461021911122731611590.4350.4760.8180.5821.510411431.014.85.51.8
Sunday338311363127821171-412320.3060.250.8750.405238611227.810.73.72.3
Wednesday441272766420111312691157690.4090.20.8460.48126.59911331.717.36.52.3
Monday55154356613281516328162175980.530.4640.9380.67122.712911730.919.65.63.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter2626789143343511406778151345613935614040.4170.3640.8590.53523.110511430.315.55.22.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-2911112763911914523334639226310281250.3280.2690.9710.46722.69911825.111.43.52
30-39151551310422437883444995347625332790.4640.420.7730.57323.410811134.218.66.32.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days44113174310221215120733810560.3950.4550.80.56522.310411328.21451.8
1 Day15154909722532913844979337520382640.4310.3520.8640.5424.110511532.617.65.32.2
2 Days5512916514181212525133137480.3140.22210.42620.29811525.89.652.6
0 Days225713245957-103--46360.5420.5560.7140.66523.411310528.51851.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern161648693214379634411076336723332570.4350.3850.8290.5542310611430.416.14.82.1
Eastern10103035012914443337558237212281470.3880.3180.8920.50623.310311330.314.75.82.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionPacific7721441841938161964016228141170.4880.50.8420.63320.412111230.616.75.72.3
Southwest55149267111351213322913913750.3660.3140.9230.48924.79711929.8154.41.8
Central22621020384411351135270.50.37510.6217.411611930.913.56.52.5
Northwest4412226597236911483266650.4410.3040.6670.51625.49611130.616.33.52
Atlantic6619233861031273123715417171030.3840.3230.8710.51725.110611231.917.26.22.5
Southeast225072315222832-26170.3040.210.35623.88110824.88.541.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentGolden State2259820410332752138230.40.410.53917.310711129.711.53.52.5
Memphis2259132851277283--17380.4640.41710.61122.513112929.31941.5
Dallas113141227-1-5--242100.3330.286-0.40224.56211030.7105-
Detroit112327-322-521-1360.286-10.38116.1829423.4652
Sacramento22538194935-126-133230.4210.4440.60.54218.510011326.611.563
LA Lakers11337126911-21--12210.5830.66710.84419.514012832.92121
Portland113171538---242-21170.4670.375-0.56723.51069231.21724
Boston22731637211910-1441-25430.4320.1820.90.51926.610810236.421.572
Orlando112419-2--2622--220.111--0.11117.55811024.3262
Phoenix226918335109104194--11500.5450.50.90.66825.113510634.5259.52
Utah113210202623181--21240.50.3330.6670.56331.510212932.42481
Brooklyn11276134788156--12240.4620.57110.72625.915512927.12456
Toronto113871626441631124200.4380.33310.56325.610612337.72063
Minnesota1124491433-22--1-120.4440.2510.58121.311213024.21222
Atlanta11256141322-21--24150.4290.33310.50429.99510625.31521
Denver11355151513-211214120.3330.20.3330.36824.4679634.61221
New Orleans11233141955131-121120.2140.11110.3736.47212022.91231
Indiana11388133522183-122210.6150.610.75618.313613438.32183
San Antonio113761737---651-23150.3530.429-0.44121.19711036.81565
Philadelphia11304112324-911-22120.3640.6670.50.4722.78610430.11291
New York1124-9-445-311--44--0.80.17921.74611723.8431