Quantcast
Marcus Morris Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Marcus

Morris splits

#8 | PF | LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
13.44.11.00.30.6
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB09/03/1989 (31)
Salary$14,883,721
CollegeKansas
Draft2011 - RD 1, PK 14 (HOU)
Exp8th SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
13.44.11.00.30.6
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB09/03/1989 (31)
Salary$14,883,721
CollegeKansas
Draft2011 - RD 1, PK 14 (HOU)
Exp8th SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total57291502276584140296738935234583415571177650.4730.4730.820.61420.311511426.313.44.11
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome3018821155318831534252171323216932704350.4870.5420.8080.63820.211811327.414.54.41.1
Road2711681121266571433137181022618625473300.4550.3990.8380.58520.311111425.212.23.81
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre282684121275651403842201062515825523450.440.4640.9050.58820.711311524.412.33.80.9
Post2927818155309751563547151283319732654200.5020.4810.7450.63719.911611328.214.54.41.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin3820101120739911020753632516243231143805770.5190.5310.8410.67620.812411126.615.24.31.1
Loss199491691853089202610721511414371880.3730.3370.7690.47919.19612025.99.93.80.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthJanuary12-28347110255617181043117213191360.4270.4460.9440.57720.611011223.611.33.60.9
February1523867015838802124960148512321990.4430.4750.8750.5920.711511725.713.340.9
March10726850102275771163816335241340.490.4740.6360.62718.812511526.813.43.81.6
April131338981160387913196681014315312130.5060.4810.6840.63321.111411329.916.45.20.8
May771772854122415174257221211830.5190.50.8820.67519.211111025.311.93.61
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday124316631273665162085874311261780.4960.5540.80.65520.412011526.314.84.80.6
Wednesday105274441122256121964096111231220.3930.3930.6320.50721.59611227.412.240.9
Friday11326047982347810737118412161250.480.4890.80.6119.811311223.711.43.41
Tuesday9524047911942131454010746151260.5160.4520.9290.64819.312411526.6144.41.1
Thursday74183256013331213326651913750.4170.3940.9230.57118.610611026.110.73.70.9
Monday551483870203991042310426141050.5430.5130.90.70624.313311629.6214.62
Saturday33811226714332105--210340.4620.510.62216.512412227.111.33.31.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve28-669109256601353538181022714923473130.4260.4440.9210.57419.511311523.911.23.61
Starter2929833167328801613851171323120634704520.5090.4970.7450.64520.811711328.715.64.61.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-294017102218239010020555642416336241238795190.4670.4880.8590.62119.911611225.6134.10.9
10-194-7192841422395-156240.3210.28610.41621.38112817.762.31.3
30-39121140082161357516237591710214322150.5090.4670.6960.62820.911711633.317.94.91.4
0-91193512--13-----70.60.5-0.723.61351249.173-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest1 Day3315889174354921853846221443018923644780.4920.4970.8260.6392012311626.914.54.40.9
3+ Days419316417207851643259460.390.350.8750.51722.510411023.211.541
2 Days1283264611125561721347135117291340.4140.4460.810.55719.29811327.211.23.91.1
0 Days85194407816351114527118312151070.5130.4570.7860.63622.411010824.313.43.41.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern27127281492837914446552011232141025594230.5270.5490.8360.68820.512911527.015.74.11.2
Western3017774127301611522734151222620532583420.4220.4010.7940.54120.110211325.811.44.10.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral932515910333541721105211339191680.5730.6110.810.74821.314111427.918.75.81.2
Pacific10425143922345121333495113141210.4670.5110.9230.61919.611210825.112.13.40.9
Southwest1172764811620586107451210311261220.4140.3450.60.50721.49611325.111.14.11.1
Northwest9624736931849911543551818990.3870.3670.8180.50619.29811627.5114.80.6
Atlantic1052814693234611154349549211260.4950.50.7330.63317.511711828.112.63.40.9
Southeast8419544872344181962612637191290.5060.5230.9470.67623.712811124.416.13.31.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago2-50918913444131-124310.50.69210.78419.814812424.815.56.50.5
Golden State3-5982241234265-144230.3640.3330.750.48420.29711119.77.721.7
New Orleans3167930516--11222137230.30.313-0.38321.67212222.57.740.7
Indiana215716237103521461-12420.6960.70.60.83319.916110328.32173
Sacramento3-73143191655-722-23420.4520.56310.63320.712310824.5142.30.7
Oklahoma City1-243713--14--12270.4290.333-0.516.58511224.374-
Atlanta215192058673711114290.450.6250.8570.62821.312612125.714.53.50.5
Miami21521628816882832-37480.5710.510.76129.813611526.02441.5
New York21566173935-7--133180.3530.3330.60.46918.47712027.993.5-
Orlando1-245102411-1221--130.50.510.62319.11318923.91312
Boston2-4391859--17211-2230.50.556-0.63919.313512921.611.53.51
Brooklyn2-558174911-6111-5210.4710.44410.60213.412912427.710.530.5
Cleveland2-4981748673911235260.4710.50.8570.64720.611810824.5134.50.5
Minnesota2151102471422-1012-12290.4170.510.58322.111010925.514.550.5
Utah2159112648-22121--16260.4230.5-0.48420.89611829.31360.5
Washington1-234122611-341111110.3330.33310.44225.710111122.91134
Memphis31801435514571933147380.40.3570.7140.49923.39111126.712.731
Milwaukee21601327715331103--14360.4810.46710.63621.213411430.21851.5
Dallas22671125315--21363-25250.440.2-0.51910411133.312.56.53
Charlotte2245101761022172--27280.5880.610.78320.813810722.5143.51
San Antonio1126712571314----4200.5830.7140.3330.75122.314410526.3204-
Philadelphia22661021510352631-37280.4760.50.60.60317.511211733.11431.5
Denver2258415310551731-34160.2670.310.46516.79512228.883.51.5
LA Lakers225512195633-11---53320.6320.83310.78720.11179727.6165.5-
Portland225682131422110-2-14210.3810.21410.4818.49811827.810.55-
Detroit113613186812-6-1-24330.7220.750.50.87426.514212936.0336-
Houston223571426--2712123160.50.333-0.57120.610111317.783.50.5
Phoenix22639205111111023-24240.450.45510.58717.211011731.71251
Toronto2261132069441832134360.650.66710.82719.213910530.51841.5