Quantcast
Nicolas Batum Splits | ClutchPoints

Nicolas

Batum splits

#33 | G-F | LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS

HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB12/15/1988 (32)
Salary$25,565,217
CollegeN/A
Draft2008 - RD 1, PK 25 (HOU)
Exp12th SEASON
HometownLisieux, FRA
Status
Active

SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total14143954695266120231675381738321380.4840.4260.870.65612.913911228.29.95.42.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome771872446122710124341772415700.5220.4440.8330.68313.413511326.8104.92.4
Road77208224914341011124121101417680.4490.4120.9090.63212.614111229.79.75.93
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre14143954695266120231675381738321380.4840.4260.870.65612.913911228.29.95.42.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin1010273316521451114124728142522940.4770.4670.7860.6612.514110927.39.44.72.8
Loss441221530516994281031310440.50.31310.64813.913312130.61172.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember551361428615458321751513380.50.40.80.62911.613111227.27.66.43.4
January99259326720461618843211223191000.4780.4350.8890.66713.614311328.811.14.82.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday4410512248164511475115360.50.50.80.68711.813911526.293.51.8
Tuesday3388112241255220124147310.50.33310.6414.312510829.210.36.74
Wednesday338011228153451272-18330.50.5330.750.69413.814711226.71142.3
Friday441231227618898291261212380.4440.3330.8890.61412.314511430.79.57.33
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter14143954695266120231675381738321380.4840.4260.870.65612.913911228.29.95.42.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-39551682343112710107331652414670.5350.40710.70714.114511833.613.46.63.2
20-299922723521534101394222121418710.4420.4410.7690.61512.113310925.37.94.72.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days2253815583451032-13240.5330.6250.750.71614.415110726.41251.5
1 Day9925029611538161864721122417890.4750.3950.8890.64613.213611327.89.95.22.3
2 Days226481551211412811210220.5330.41710.71213.114311831.91164
3+ Days11281413--1662-1230.250.333-0.3757.311510228.2366
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern22525114845-7341-2180.4550.50.80.68210.814810626.293.51.5
Western12123434184225316181668351328301200.4880.4150.8890.65313.313711428.6105.72.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral22525114845-7341-2180.4550.50.80.68210.814810626.293.51.5
Northwest44121122461310118271031314400.50.4620.9090.69311.814611330.3106.82.5
Pacific551371637112734624179-27460.4320.4070.750.59313.313710927.39.24.83.4
Southwest338513235133321781139340.5650.38510.69915.312812328.311.35.72.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago1128232323-2341-280.6670.6670.6670.9266.719511527.5823
Dallas112224-1--161--1240.5--0.511.58813421.5461
Denver113658251141041125130.6250.410.7713.514811536.313104
Golden State22578195142231163-13230.4210.35710.57816.313211228.311.55.53
LA Lakers11281413--1662-1230.250.333-0.3757.311510228.2366
Minnesota1124261422-531-1370.3330.2510.50914.810910223.7753
Phoenix11315947---131--1140.5560.571-0.77813.915811930.71413
Portland11264622122531--1110.66710.50.79910.917410826.41153
San Antonio113681225331931122210.6670.410.78819.613811735.82193
Utah113514126627----590.250.510.6788.816212134.997-
New Orleans11283737---24---590.4290.429-0.64312.713612227.5924
Indiana1125382522-5-----100.3750.410.56315.31219624.9105-
Sacramento11212513122623--160.40.3330.50.5112.51459521.2662