Quantcast
Nicolas Batum Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Nicolas

Batum splits

#33 | SF | LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
8.14.72.20.61.0
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB12/15/1988 (32)
Salary$9,043,478
CollegeN/A
Draft2008 - RD 1, PK 25 (HOU)
Exp13th SEASON
HometownLisieux, FRA
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
8.14.72.20.61.0
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB12/15/1988 (32)
Salary$9,043,478
CollegeN/A
Draft2008 - RD 1, PK 25 (HOU)
Exp13th SEASON
HometownLisieux, FRA
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total673818351914121102724858503161486937531025400.4640.4040.8280.6171212311127.48.14.72.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome3318893921924611620262914972362027522500.4790.3970.7690.61411.612111127.17.64.52.2
Road3420941992206415628322116776331726502900.450.410.8750.61912.312411127.78.54.92.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre353510311082296815530363016784421326593140.4720.4390.8330.64111.712911229.594.82.4
Post323804831834211718222014964272427432260.4540.3590.8180.58612.311510925.17.14.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin442311871302687517931382520595483132653660.4850.4190.8160.64311.912610627.08.34.72.2
Loss23156476114435931720251115321621371740.4240.3760.850.5691211611928.17.64.82.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember551361428615458321751513380.50.40.80.62911.613111227.27.66.43.4
January15154465311036781618964351959251580.4820.4620.8890.6712.813410929.710.54.32.3
February131338835752250710136224167916990.4670.440.70.62310.112611429.97.64.81.8
March135354327719541213768341141521950.4160.3520.9230.57412.311311127.27.35.22.6
April14-3623987195378106328121513201040.4480.3580.8750.57412.811211025.87.44.52
May7-149183582224327106527460.5140.3640.50.6261212410521.26.63.91.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday13103553676225259155629168614990.4740.4230.5560.61910.712911227.37.64.32.2
Tuesday138364458918557877237101016151150.5060.3270.8750.62113.211611328.08.85.52.8
Wednesday11629729602243121463722116919920.4830.5120.8570.69511.313310827.08.43.42
Friday141041541902357131415773117813261180.4560.4040.9290.61411.912211029.78.45.52.2
Thursday94232266417436834016113518750.4060.3950.750.55514.111410625.88.34.41.8
Monday4-90820717--32051113230.40.412-0.57510.512511522.55.851.3
Saturday3-81613155511483137180.4620.210.59210.111911327.164.72.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter383811011152467016530363418391441432633300.4670.4240.8330.6311.912611229.08.74.82.4
Reserve29-734761664010718221613357252321392100.4580.3740.8180.59812.111810825.37.24.62
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-392318760781654911419201714363251325432240.4730.430.950.64411.712411433.19.76.22.7
20-2937189531002175513928362815477392125512830.4610.3960.7780.60812.112310825.77.64.22.1
10-197212213306191251985338330.4330.3160.50.53412.111011217.44.72.71.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days126315357621517895623841311980.4610.4120.8750.61613.211610626.28.24.71.9
1 Day392311101102456415930372719296432532663140.4490.4030.8110.60111.812111228.58.14.92.5
2 Days11527230621642910104821146516850.4840.3810.90.641213210924.77.74.41.9
3+ Days5413816299202342084239430.5520.450.6670.70910.213611627.78.641.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern2816808831815012418231913865281826332340.4590.4030.7830.6121211911228.88.44.92.3
Western392210271082316014830353117883411927693060.4680.4050.8570.6211212511026.37.84.62.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral106280306119447854415131399860.4920.4320.8750.66611.612410828.08.64.41.5
Northwest128352316717401213136123137627910.4630.4250.9230.62610.113311129.37.65.11.9
Pacific12829534722049710104828174719950.4720.4080.70.62212.613010524.67.942.3
Southwest1563814392235911128693211814231200.4670.390.9170.61713.311611225.484.62.1
Southeast962542156123991024329821212630.3750.3080.90.52212.710310928.274.83.2
Atlantic94273326419412512512173512850.50.4630.40.64211.713211830.49.45.72.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago2258473645-847212150.5710.50.80.8157.915310929.27.542
Dallas317671359--11542-25190.5380.556-0.7319.412311825.56.351.3
Denver31857174911718852210190.4120.44410.54510.713011328.56.362.7
Golden State337211247172231373-27310.4580.41210.6231613110924.110.34.32.3
LA Lakers31664102724317114224120.40.2860.50.518.81269422.145.73.7
Minnesota22594123844-1553114150.3330.37510.5451112210429.57.57.52.5
Phoenix3181112061322-551-15300.550.46210.7181314012227.1101.71.7
Portland317311194101231462114270.5790.40.50.67912.614111424.294.72
San Antonio319213257167812183335400.520.4380.8750.70115.413610430.813.372.7
Utah2266161466210-11-690.1670.2510.521612911832.94.55-
New Orleans3262718414--3852-15180.3890.286-0.513.911112520.662.71.7
Indiana2153920412221101153-240.450.33310.57519.51019826.31250.5
Sacramento33758185121241359223220.4440.4170.50.583121229624.97.34.31.7
Oklahoma City226981359--1442223210.6150.556-0.8089.613710634.510.522
Atlanta215621118--188--3250.1820.125-0.22711.16912227.92.544
Miami113161269---622--2180.50.667-0.751715110631.11862
Orlando22612817--1148-14-50.250.143-0.3138.77510230.72.574
Boston22701017611--31242-23260.5880.545-0.76512.514313034.91362
Brooklyn22688166112571221111240.50.5450.40.6591214012633.91261
Cleveland22544826---342111100.50.333-0.6257.712911026.851.52
Washington22554142933-793-46130.2860.22210.42415.39511527.46.53.54.5
Memphis3275714491121292246190.50.44410.65811.111411024.96.343
Milwaukee215761349--21331113160.4620.444-0.61510.713211028.686.51.5
Charlotte2-517112667-823112220.6360.3330.8570.78113.91479925.51141
Philadelphia2-6541226--11481-26100.3330.333-0.4179.510011332.5574
Detroit2-587136111121032433210.5380.54510.78112.413011329.210.551.5
Houston3-759223113311362342240.4090.27310.515169510925.184.32
Toronto2-4351127---10422-2120.4550.286-0.545121209721.6652
New York1-285836--1331---130.6250.5-0.8131316311227.81333