Quantcast
Patrick Beverley Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Patrick

Beverley splits

#21 | PG | MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
7.53.22.10.80.8
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB07/13/1988 (33)
Salary$14,320,988
CollegeArkansas
Draft2009 - RD 2, PK 42 (LAL)
Exp9th SEASON
HometownChicago, IL
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
7.53.22.10.80.8
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB07/13/1988 (33)
Salary$14,320,988
CollegeArkansas
Draft2009 - RD 2, PK 42 (LAL)
Exp9th SEASON
HometownChicago, IL
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total37348329322056141364529119762928341082780.4230.3970.80.5814.711511122.57.53.22.1
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome21184655211937822024106852191520631610.4370.4510.8330.62114.312010922.17.73.22.5
Road16163674110119591621195124101314451170.4060.3220.7620.53115.110911423.07.33.21.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre2828678791774911631392710760252227902380.4460.4220.7950.61314.512011224.28.53.82.1
Post961541443725562121646718400.3260.280.8330.43815.29310817.14.41.31.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin25235355914438942530187849211718681810.410.4040.8330.57614.611810721.47.23.12
Loss12112983476184711151141278111640970.4470.3830.7330.58714.811012024.88.13.42.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember5510914309193481745-519400.4670.4740.750.6314.911611421.783.40.8
January11113012875205113171254301112737890.3730.3920.7650.5413.412011027.48.14.92.7
February101021529591639101252723761228840.4920.410.8330.65315.711811321.58.42.72.3
March3364917510562932537280.5290.50.8330.71315.612811621.29.331
April2237292622-4511-680.2220.33310.4051211111618.5422.5
May63106113041634281134711290.3670.250.750.45716.49010717.74.81.31.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday10922325621239121483730651131740.4030.3080.8570.54315.511411422.37.43.73
Tuesday87180244918365610342254722710.490.50.8330.68714.613311422.58.94.32.8
Wednesday66153153582068421887321440.4290.40.750.57112.111710525.67.33.51.3
Friday7716518421228913721985620570.4290.4290.6920.59714.911611323.58.131.3
Thursday65111113261844-6727714320.3440.33310.47416.28511118.55.311.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter34347848820652133344329117702727281002620.4270.3910.7910.58214.311711223.17.73.42.1
Reserve3-485144822-262168160.3570.510.53819.78610516.15.30.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-393310012261021343151335211370.4620.4760.750.66613.913711233.212.354.3
20-2924245776314739972531259546211625781900.4290.4020.8060.59114.211511224.07.941.9
10-191071561847723810191757719510.3830.3040.80.49616.710210815.65.10.91.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days3372922514223764319250.4090.35710.54614.512010124.18.32.32
1 Day22215075212733842327197745161624631600.4090.3930.8520.57614.411211523.17.33.52
2 Days65140173592248216976618470.4860.4090.50.6114.410910923.47.82.71.5
3+ Days651121536921785191623318460.4170.4290.8750.58216.313010618.77.73.22.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern1311281327618491114938328101635930.4210.3670.7860.56615.511011221.67.22.92.5
Western24235526114438922531208144211818731850.4240.4130.8060.58714.211711123.07.73.41.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral551091536923684171934414450.4170.3910.750.56917.412510921.893.43.8
Northwest111124031641638141883518137432920.4840.4210.7780.6413.913311121.88.43.21.6
Pacific8717714459248910251155925450.3110.3750.8890.4614.39810822.15.63.11.4
Southwest5513516351330342211536516480.4570.4330.750.65314.611811726.99.64.23
Atlantic53107822516345181142813240.3640.3130.750.50513.59611421.54.83.62.2
Southeast336491841022-321448240.50.410.63615.910111221.3810.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago22375132712-36-325130.3850.2860.50.4681910212318.56.51.53
Dallas1122-2-222-2---142--10.3478.85413921.922-
Denver112236251212-2-1590.50.40.50.65417.111411321.692-
Golden State3369520311454743228170.250.2730.80.38315.39411023.05.72.31.3
LA Lakers213951437224651157150.3570.42910.50421.29810519.77.532.5
Minnesota224061146221621116180.5450.66710.75814.214111020.1931
Phoenix2244251222292-11670.40.510.5957.412611822.23.54.51
Portland224151337222833--8150.3850.42910.5414.512710820.67.541.5
San Antonio113371069--188-215200.70.667-115.518011832.62088
Utah33761017611562742527310.5880.5450.8330.78912.714911525.310.32.31.3
New Orleans11373837121622213100.3750.4290.50.56313.510711036.61062
Indiana1126372434156-1-2110.4290.50.750.62814.31619426.41156
Oklahoma City33627171946212951-6190.4120.1110.6670.48413.712310620.56.343
Sacramento11242624---3-111460.3330.5-0.512.7809224.163-
Cleveland1120584622-652-13160.6250.66710.90120.71669920.11665
Brooklyn11282614--1441-4650.3330.25-0.41715.37511828.3544
Washington22468144822-32-247220.5710.510.73917.911211922.9111.51
Memphis2243615412---551224160.40.333-0.53317.99811221.782.52.5
Milwaukee11262816--3321-1450.250.167-0.31315.68611525.7532
Boston112723123426222-180.6670.50.750.848.419012327.1862
Toronto21363927--2741-2480.3330.286-0.44414.49410518.043.52
New York1-161413---11--2230.250.333-0.37516.95511616.0311
Charlotte111814-2-----12-120.25--0.2510.7529318.12--