Quantcast
Payton Pritchard 2021-22 Splits Stats, Boston Celtics | Clutchpoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Payton

Pritchard splits

#11 | SG | BOSTON CELTICS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
6.21.92.00.10.4
HT/WT6' 0", 194 lbs
DOB01/29/1998 (24)
Salary$2,137,440
CollegeOregon
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 26 (BOS)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownTualatin, OR
Status
Active
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
6.21.92.00.10.4
HT/WT6' 0", 194 lbs
DOB01/29/1998 (24)
Salary$2,137,440
CollegeOregon
Draft2020 - RD 1, PK 26 (BOS)
Exp1st SEASON
HometownTualatin, OR
Status
Active

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total712100116037310124521213213413925641614420.4290.41210.57818.611811214.16.21.92
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad37155110023064151161621798912423322800.4350.42410.59120.812211214.97.62.12.4
Home3414506014337945511555013218291620.420.39410.55815.911211213.24.81.61.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre492603842224813314141577859432442300.3780.36110.50418.810311212.34.71.61.7
Post22-3987615153112771757541629172120.5030.47310.68818.314111218.19.62.62.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss25241959156321006616655510315281560.3780.3210.49217.910611516.86.22.62.2
Win46-58210121769145151516698415326332860.4650.47610.641912611012.66.21.51.8
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober5-75620516--51510-139170.30.313-0.42513.410111315.03.432
November13-83427214331510-195130.1480.14310.2319.9501116.410.40.8
December1222504410127645553535529151200.4360.42210.58119.212011520.8102.92.9
January12-11818481027--114163-66460.3750.37-0.47920.4981119.83.81.21.3
February10-1362753133166617242-69730.5090.41910.6562013211113.67.31.72.4
March14-2564286316555935321115111200.4880.47710.6816.414111118.38.62.52.3
April5-841938132822513124136530.50.46410.68221.713911316.710.62.62.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday15120222661241117261932510570.3330.29310.42915.89510913.53.81.71.3
Friday13-1642754183288425256-414800.50.56310.69516.314211312.66.21.91.9
Sunday13-1793369255144927244179950.4780.4910.67119.213111213.87.32.11.8
Monday1111712467154566527235-1113690.3580.33310.49520.310011315.56.32.52.1
Saturday10-16331671942223182122710830.4630.45210.61120.312111616.38.31.82.1
Thursday4-491022618--3763122260.4550.333-0.59121.512111312.26.51.81.5
Tuesday5-741328616--14212-53320.4640.375-0.57119.812510414.76.40.84.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve69-9221503419622618183012313024638544140.440.42510.59318.512011213.461.81.9
Starter227910325193321191-37280.3130.26310.4219.39511239.3145.54.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-1940-58384203601476622777416220382340.4140.40810.56917.211711314.65.91.91.9
0-919-90123951899-7151197380.3080.27810.44225861054.720.40.8
20-299-21948852753337343662961260.5650.50910.7319.214211324.3143.84
30-392165824413--2881116200.3330.308-0.41716.410211532.31044
40+1145822514331861-24240.3640.35710.51523.710911344.52486
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days10-1221643123266416172236500.3720.37510.54817.512411212.251.61.7
1 Day3825568918851117101011698014124362390.4730.43610.62117.212111014.66.31.82.1
0 Days11-16431702154339291842109860.4430.38910.60321.811612014.97.82.61.6
2 Days12-15924721742228202451410670.3330.40510.462110811213.25.61.72
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern45-6008821251136111121847914529392380.4150.37510.54918.111111213.35.31.91.8
Western2624017216150109101011506011112222040.4470.45910.61719.312711215.47.81.92.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionAtlantic13-20633721744339303372911860.4580.38610.58617.512411115.96.62.32.5
Southwest8-91123472222411101-46330.3530.31810.47318.610211011.44.11.41.3
Southeast16-164165012392221819211013460.320.30810.45216.58710810.22.91.11.2
Central16-22939902253661036275210151060.4330.41510.57219.811511714.36.62.31.7
Pacific911412352143222316292-47620.4420.43810.58617.612711015.66.91.83.2
Northwest9117037752955664232181491090.4930.52710.70221.114111418.812.12.62.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentNew York2-3961349--385-222160.4620.444-0.61516.512111319.7842.5
Toronto4-574193142231071-24130.2110.21410.32716.58711414.23.32.51.8
Houston2-222925--134--3160.2220.4-0.33324.27010410.931.52
Charlotte3-3421029--136--1460.20.222-0.313.99112111.5212
Washington3-40714511---55--34190.50.455-0.67919.211110713.46.31.71.7
Chicago3-37514510---23--32150.3570.5-0.53620.19411912.350.71
Orlando3-27382522152-122100.3750.410.56317.393979.13.31.70.7
Miami3-272525---421-2160.40.4-0.611.5861049.121.30.7
Dallas2-2841027---1---13100.40.286-0.517.88911314.050.5-
Cleveland3-4131416--275--3170.2140.167-0.2518.46110713.72.32.31.7
Atlanta4-3521319---141-2250.1540.111-0.19219.3511088.71.30.31
LA Lakers2-21393722-16--21110.3330.42910.55724.911212110.35.50.53
Oklahoma City2-2661351111-321-2-180.4620.45510.6726.111612513.191.51
Brooklyn4-44817410112483-12210.4710.410.6021813510811.15.312
Portland2-3081571322-332--1250.5330.53810.78723.116911715.112.51.51.5
Phoenix2-255945--144--11140.5560.8-0.77816.912912012.5722
Milwaukee3-521124615--3973214280.4580.4-0.58320.712711817.29.332.3
Golden State2-3141128---25---2100.3640.25-0.45516.611111015.6512.5
Philadelphia3-651523611--18133-43360.6520.545-0.78318.614610921.8122.74.3
Minnesota2166122981933210111124350.4140.42110.57720.812811432.817.555.5
LA Clippers1134210-5--133--1340.2--0.213.65811134.1433
Indiana3-42819714--31151--4230.4210.5-0.60520.213512414.07.73.71.7
New Orleans2-13-3-2---1----------11-1046.4-0.5-
Sacramento2-3091357--16112---230.6920.714-0.88518.81999315.011.535.5
Detroit4-58121938662771-34330.6320.37510.76219.313811514.48.31.81.8
Denver2-3071268--1442--4200.5830.75-0.8331816710815.01022
Memphis2-2961238223661--2170.50.37510.6618.416611314.48.533
Utah1-184634--1312---110.6670.75-0.91716.417910117.71131