Quantcast
Willie Cauley-Stein Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Willie

Cauley-Stein splits

#33 | C | DALLAS MAVERICKS

2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.34.50.70.80.4
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB08/19/1993 (27)
Salary$4,000,000
CollegeKentucky
Draft2015 - RD 1, PK 6 (SAC)
Exp5th SEASON
HometownSpearville, KS
Status
Active
2020-21 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
5.34.50.70.80.4
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB08/19/1993 (27)
Salary$4,000,000
CollegeKentucky
Draft2015 - RD 1, PK 6 (SAC)
Exp5th SEASON
HometownSpearville, KS
Status
Active

2020-21 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total5316906115182111497866236352143291292800.6320.0910.6280.64712.112611017.15.34.50.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome28749061971830453111713112216691530.6290.1250.6670.65512.112511117.55.54.20.5
Road2594165485-319333511922102113601270.635-0.5760.6381212811016.65.14.80.9
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre3110537701121631483914024102316731720.6250.1670.6460.64612.312811117.35.54.50.8
Post2263694570-51830279611112013561080.643-0.60.64911.612311016.84.94.40.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultWin29853666100-636493914525122914741680.66-0.7350.69111.313910418.55.850.9
Loss248370498215132927911091415551120.5980.20.4480.59113.110912015.44.73.80.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthDecember4-47611-14751332228160.545-0.5710.56815.111410611.943.30.8
January16103244470-1183124901461311481060.629-0.5810.63412.912411020.26.65.60.9
February10-162193014910936628316480.6330.250.90.69810.514111416.24.83.60.6
March51661016-222211315-8220.625-10.65212.113511313.24.42.20.6
April8-1401726-111201232346521450.654-0.550.64712.512611017.65.640.4
May1051671929-2581454669828430.655-0.6250.66110.711910916.74.35.40.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DaySunday821141525-28121336315420380.6-0.6670.6271312711014.24.84.50.4
Monday931621833--1119932484621470.545-0.5790.56813.210911118.05.23.60.4
Wednesday1111532737-1121812437411429660.73-0.6670.73514.114310413.963.90.6
Thursday731331023156101035827413270.4350.20.60.49310.411011319.03.951.1
Friday821301221-236733544520270.571-0.50.5711010811116.23.44.10.6
Saturday631342027-1681037629519460.741-0.750.7541214011022.47.76.21
Tuesday42811316--355202-317290.813-0.60.79710.515811720.17.350.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter16163694672-31828231061971811451100.639-0.6430.65211.412810923.06.96.61.2
Reserve37-537691101831504313016142518841700.6270.1250.620.64412.512511114.54.63.50.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes20-2916103964470-42030261121512229401080.629-0.6670.64910.413210624.76.870.9
10-192653885589-4213228871681715701310.618-0.6560.63513.612111314.953.30.6
0-99-617912486192-1514190.7780.50.50.75912.31141246.82.12.10.2
30-392162914-148618213-5220.643-0.50.62812.314211130.81191
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest0 Days126241304615142316558616729750.6520.20.6090.66811.613011020.16.34.60.7
1 Day30849161104-621363912822122017711430.587-0.5830.59712.311911216.44.84.30.7
2 Days314967--6115162-2114180.857-0.5450.7611.515411516.265.30.7
3+ Days811251825--88637335415440.72-10.77111.913710415.75.54.60.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern2494325284-41630271211891917681200.619-0.5330.61711.611610818.0550.8
Western29747463981733483911517122412611600.6430.1430.6880.67212.413511316.45.540.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionCentral841522438-26141142647331540.632-0.4290.61113.312510519.06.85.30.8
Northwest73111211-1710827426215110.182-0.70.3577.110212215.91.63.90.6
Pacific141230324815152418537714723800.6670.20.6250.68312.913210816.55.73.80.5
Southeast931571725-17101151737720410.68-0.70.69710.412510717.44.65.70.8
Southwest831332939-111141335634323690.744-0.7860.76416.215311416.68.64.40.8
Atlantic721231121-136528525717250.524-0.50.52911.19311217.53.640.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentChicago2139913-1-339---18180.692--0.62816.211711619.494.5-
Charlotte213944--144172133591-0.250.7819.41089319.64.58.51
Denver225314--58312211-770.25-0.6250.4656.512712026.43.561
Houston2242811--56310212-7210.727-0.8330.7714.416811621.210.551
LA Clippers3-46712-255410214-4190.583-10.66914.71519515.46.33.30.7
LA Lakers3-65612-171241223337190.5-0.5830.5514.110311121.56.340.7
Miami212913----161--2320.333--0.3337.76211014.7130.5
Orlando212736--22283--1380.5-10.58113.312910813.6441.5
Phoenix31501011----3123-417200.909--0.9091117011016.56.741
Milwaukee113057--123101-1-4110.714-0.50.69811.115411130.511101
Indiana1-1949--2415222-3100.444-0.50.46524.31099418.91052
San Antonio2-28810--12361---4170.8-0.50.78117.416511914.28.530.5
Toronto213425--24-5-1-4860.4-0.50.444145311616.832.5-
Utah2-1211----14---1221--17.41041216.112-
Atlanta2-3467--44181-2-5160.857-10.91311.918811817.2840.5
Golden State2-294612--25--21290.6670.5-0.7510.313211114.44.52.5-
New Orleans2-2657-1112521117110.714-10.73914.314611613.15.52.51
Portland1-16-3--2235-12-12--10.25810.911111916.525-
Memphis2136811--4551411125200.727-0.80.75818.813510918.01070.5
Boston1-2422--12-4--1-251-0.50.8685.517311423.954-
Philadelphia2-2715-1--272--2420.2--0.211.66112013.613.51
Brooklyn213869----31231413120.667--0.66711.713810118.9661.5
Oklahoma City1120-2-1---42-2-1-----4.65512220.2-42
Sacramento3-4157--37514-3123130.714-0.4290.64512.911811413.84.34.7-
Detroit2-2535--23351-111080.6-0.6670.6331313011312.342.50.5
Washington1-2735-1--312-221460.6--0.61012011126.8612-
Cleveland223934-1121132231670.75-0.50.7176.81298719.73.56.51
Minnesota1-9-1----12--114-----8.8351369.4-2-