Quantcast
Willie Cauley-Stein Splits | ClutchPoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Willie

Cauley-Stein splits

#33 | C | DALLAS MAVERICKS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
1.92.10.50.20.3
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB08/19/1993 (28)
Salary$4,200,000
CollegeKentucky
Draft2015 - RD 1, PK 6 (SAC)
Exp6th SEASON
HometownSpearville, KS
Status
Out - Personal
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
1.92.10.50.20.3
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB08/19/1993 (28)
Salary$4,200,000
CollegeKentucky
Draft2015 - RD 1, PK 6 (SAC)
Exp6th SEASON
HometownSpearville, KS
Status
Out - Personal

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total182177163512121338963717340.4570.50.50.47410.9951119.81.92.10.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceRoad1019910191112420431312220.52610.50.55310.4961099.92.220.4
Home8179616-1--91853245120.375--0.37511.4941139.81.52.30.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre182177163512121338963717340.4570.50.50.47410.9951119.81.92.10.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss818811221112719222610240.510.50.52414.88511811.032.40.3
Win10189513-1--61974117100.385--0.38571121048.911.90.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober6-62714-1--51832-12140.5--0.510.611210510.32.330.5
November1221159211112820643615200.42910.50.45711861149.61.71.70.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayThursday2-2638-1--291----60.375--0.37513.29510913.234.50.5
Saturday312226----34-122340.333--0.33316.3741127.41.31.3-
Tuesday314116----3623-2420.167--0.1678.76411613.80.720.7
Friday3-32551112162-1-312110.51.028.120311210.7420.7
Sunday2-2346----3722-2380.667--0.66715.81139811.643.51
Wednesday3-2414----141--1420.25--0.259.3561147.90.71.30.3
Monday2-8-------21----------2311054.0-10.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleReserve16-15013251212933851511280.520.50.50.5419.21031109.41.82.10.5
Starter2227310----451122660.3--0.320.17711113.732.50.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes10-19821101027-1--1226612311200.37--0.3712.29511413.72.53.30.8
0-910-6768111211235146140.7510.50.7888.7961056.71.41.20.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days2123310----49--22360.3--0.323.37111411.434.5-
1 Day11111411221212825731411240.50.50.50.52410.710411210.42.22.30.6
2 Days3-17-------113-1------2.449965.6-0.30.3
0 Days2-2323----131---340.667--0.6675.614411011.621.50.5
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceEastern6159414----6141123580.286--0.28612.8721219.91.32.30.2
Western12111812211212724851412260.5710.50.50.5949.91121059.82.220.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionSoutheast3142312----6121-23460.25--0.2515.96912514.0240.3
Atlantic2-12-------1-1----------1066.0-0.5-
Southwest5-4425-1--2103211340.4--0.461021018.70.820.6
Northwest2-1622-----11---141--15.62061138.120.50.5
Pacific5158814111251343-38180.57110.50.6051410810711.63.62.60.8
Central1-512-----1----120.5--0.517.4961265.221-
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentAtlanta1-1314----16-----20.25--0.2513.46411012.626-
Toronto1-3-------1------------1023.5-1-
Houston1-5-------1-2-1------7.9-665.2-1-
San Antonio3-3425-1--273-1-340.4--0.46.512210711.21.32.31
Denver2-1622-----11---141--15.62061138.120.50.5
Sacramento1-1424----362---140.5--0.51314110513.7462
Miami1-19-2----231--11-----7.16213919.1-31
Boston1-9---------1----------1088.5---
New Orleans1-5-------2------------964.9-2-
Chicago1-512-----1----120.5--0.517.4961265.221-
Phoenix2-18341112141--1280.7510.50.8214.61191178.9420.5
LA Clippers212736----1313-2560.5--0.514.17710013.331.50.5
Washington111026----33--22340.333--0.33335.47411910.343-