Quantcast
2021-22 Washington Wizards Stats | ClutchPoints
Wizards_logo

Washington

Wizards STATS

14-9 • 4th in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Wes Unseld Jr.
VENUE: Capital One Arena - 601 F Street NW, Washington, DC 20004
CAPACITY: 20,356
Wizards Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
K. Kuzma PF232332.44.811.3.4232.05.8.3532.75.5.496.5131.42.1.6530.97.78.72.80.60.72.12.213.0
B. Beal SG191936.18.720.1.4351.76.3.2697.113.8.510.4763.64.0.8950.94.25.16.21.00.33.82.222.7
K. Caldwell-Pope SG222229.43.99.1.4282.15.4.3871.83.7.488.5421.31.5.8750.63.03.71.51.40.41.11.811.2
M. Harrell C23326.56.19.3.6540.10.3.2506.09.0.670.6594.05.2.7652.65.58.12.30.50.71.32.016.2
S. Dinwiddie PG202029.64.711.8.4001.95.6.3482.86.2.447.4832.32.6.8850.74.35.05.40.30.21.62.113.7
D. Avdija SF22021.72.25.3.4190.72.5.2911.52.8.532.4870.91.4.6450.94.35.11.20.60.80.62.16.1
R. Neto PG22019.83.06.5.4690.41.6.2502.64.9.542.5001.01.5.6970.21.82.02.50.80.01.21.77.5
D. Gafford C191921.14.06.0.6670.00.0.0004.06.0.667.6671.31.9.6942.13.85.91.10.62.11.12.49.3
A. Holiday PG21617.52.25.3.4110.61.7.3431.63.7.442.4640.50.6.7690.21.51.71.90.50.41.21.65.4
C. Kispert SF20012.41.43.4.3970.52.1.2140.91.3.692.4630.40.6.7270.51.51.90.60.20.10.30.43.5
D. Bertans PF12016.31.65.5.2881.24.4.2640.41.1.385.3941.21.2.0000.31.71.90.50.20.00.41.55.5
A. Gill PF605.51.01.5.6670.50.5.0000.51.0.500.8330.00.0.0000.70.81.50.20.00.30.20.52.5
I. Todd PF302.30.71.7.4000.71.0.6670.00.7.000.6000.30.7.5000.00.30.30.00.30.30.00.02.3
J. Ayayi SG302.00.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.30.30.70.00.00.00.00.0
Team Total2240.487.5.46610.532.6.38629.954.9.490.54516.621.3.7599.537.747.224.46.35.513.918.7107.9
Wizards Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
K. Kuzma PF2323745110260.42347133.35363127.496.5133249.653211781996513164950299
B. Beal SG1919685166382.43532119.269134263.510.4766876.8951879971171967242432
K. Caldwell-Pope SG222264686201.42846119.3874082.488.5422832.875146781343082539246
M. Harrell C233610140214.65428.250138206.670.65991119.765601271875212162946373
S. Dinwiddie PG202059294235.40039112.34855123.447.4834652.885138699108643142273
D. Avdija SF22047849117.4191655.2913362.532.4872031.64519941132713171346134
R. Neto PG22043567143.469936.25058107.542.5002333.69743943551712738166
D. Gafford C191940176114.66700.00076114.667.6672536.69440721122011392145177
A. Holiday PG21636846112.4111235.3433477.442.4641013.76943135391182534114
C. Kispert SF2002492768.397942.2141826.692.463811.7279303911437871
D. Bertans PF1201951966.2881453.264513.385.3941414.0003202362051866
A. Gill PF603369.66733.00036.500.83300.0004591021315
I. Todd PF30725.40023.66702.000.60012.500011011007
J. Ayayi SG30600.00000.00000.000.00000.000011200000
Team Total228881926.466231718.3866571208.490.545366468.75920983010395371391213054112373

Top washington wizards Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Wizards Player?

While former league MVP Russell Westbrook does have the more accomplished career, there's no denying that right now Bradley Beal stands out as the best player on the Wizards.

Beal is in the midst of another tremendous season for Washington. He narrowly missed out on the scoring title to Stephen Curry -- a true testament to how the 27-year-old has emerged as one of the best scorers in the NBA today.

After two years of being snubbed from the All-Star squad, Beal got a much-deserved call back to the squad this season. The fans recognized his outstanding play and even voted him as a starter in the East. Beal is now a three-time All-Star, and there appears to be more where that came from.

Beal's emergence as a bona fide superstar is also what led the Wizards front office to be comfortable with the notion that it was time to move on from John Wall. DC traded their former star prior to the start of the season, putting an end to the John Wall era in Washington.

In 2019, the Wizards locked Beal up on a long-term deal. He's under contract with the team until at least the 2022-23 campaign, which notably is going to be a Player Option year for him. Beal is Washington's cornerstone superstar and they will continue to build around him for years to come.