Quantcast
2021-22 Chicago Bulls Stats | ClutchPoints
Bulls_logo

Chicago

Bulls STATS

15-8 • 2nd in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Billy Donovan
VENUE: United Center - 1901 W Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60612
CAPACITY: 20,917
Bulls Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. DeRozan SF232335.19.318.8.4950.82.5.3288.516.3.521.5176.87.6.8970.74.65.34.11.00.42.02.326.3
L. Ball PG232334.74.510.9.4143.07.0.4291.53.9.389.5520.30.3.7500.84.45.24.91.70.82.32.612.3
Z. LaVine SG232334.79.319.2.4882.97.4.3886.511.8.550.5623.84.4.8710.44.95.33.80.50.32.71.525.4
A. Caruso PG22529.52.96.5.4411.03.0.3231.93.5.538.5141.92.2.8571.02.93.94.32.30.41.52.88.6
N. Vucevic C161633.16.314.5.4311.64.5.3614.610.0.463.4871.11.8.6431.89.110.94.11.01.11.72.415.3
J. Green SG231220.62.14.2.4950.41.1.3851.73.1.535.5460.81.0.7501.52.74.30.70.80.30.72.05.4
A. Dosunmu SG22015.82.34.9.4670.71.7.4211.53.1.493.5420.30.5.6360.51.52.00.80.40.10.71.45.6
D. Jones SF19016.72.54.0.6180.20.8.2672.33.2.705.6451.31.6.8331.32.13.30.50.60.80.52.36.5
T. Bradley C17713.11.73.1.5580.00.0.0001.73.1.558.5580.20.3.8001.52.74.20.40.10.60.71.53.6
C. White PG9117.62.47.0.3490.83.4.2261.73.6.469.4050.40.8.5710.12.42.61.30.10.10.91.76.1
T. Brown SF1409.51.43.1.4550.61.5.3810.91.6.522.5450.10.3.5000.31.41.60.40.20.00.30.73.6
P. Williams PF5525.02.64.6.5650.61.2.5002.03.4.588.6300.80.8.0000.22.02.20.60.60.40.41.86.6
A. Johnson PF1307.50.91.6.5710.00.1.0000.91.5.600.5710.20.4.6001.01.32.30.60.20.00.50.92.1
M. Thomas SG704.30.62.3.2500.11.0.1430.41.3.333.2810.00.0.0000.00.30.30.00.10.10.00.11.3
D. Dotson PG206.50.51.5.3330.01.0.0000.50.5.000.3330.00.0.0000.02.52.51.50.00.00.51.01.0
T. Cook PF1012.02.03.0.6670.00.0.0002.03.0.667.6672.02.0.0000.02.02.02.00.00.01.01.06.0
Team Total2341.087.1.47510.929.3.29730.257.9.558.52216.519.7.7658.934.243.123.48.34.512.919.1109.5
Bulls Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
D. DeRozan SF2323808214432.4951958.328195374.521.517157175.89715106121952294752604
L. Ball PG2323799104251.41469161.4293590.389.55268.7501810111911240195360283
Z. LaVine SG2323799215441.48866170.388149271.550.56288101.8719112121871286134584
A. Caruso PG22565063143.4412165.3234278.538.5144249.857216485945093461189
N. Vucevic C1616529100232.4312672.36174160.463.4871828.643291461756516172739244
J. Green SG23124744897.4951026.3853871.535.5461824.750356398161981645124
A. Dosunmu SG22034850107.4671638.4213469.493.542711.63610334318931630123
D. Jones SF1903184776.618415.2674361.705.6452530.833243963101116943123
T. Bradley C1772222952.55800.0002952.558.55845.8002546717110122562
C. White PG911582263.349731.2261532.469.40547.57112223121181555
T. Brown SF1401332044.455821.3811223.522.54524.5004192363041050
P. Williams PF551251323.56536.5001017.588.63044.000110113322933
A. Johnson PF130971221.57101.0001220.600.57135.60013173083061227
M. Thomas SG7030416.25017.14339.333.28100.000022011019
D. Dotson PG201313.33302.00011.000.33300.000055300122
T. Cook PF101223.66700.00023.667.66722.000022200116
Team Total239442004.475250673.2976941331.558.522380453.7652057879925381911032974392518

Top chicago bulls Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Bulls Player?

Chicago currently has a number of bright young prospects on its squad. However, Zach LaVine stands out as their best player. At 25, the 6-foot-5 guard/forward has established himself as the Bulls' cornerstone superstar as one of the league’s top young guards.

A testament to this fact is LaVine's first-ever call-up to the All-Star squad this season. It was a much-deserved nod, with LaVine averaging 28.6 points (on 51.8 percent from the field), 5.4 rebounds, 5.1 assists, and 1.1 steals over the first 30 games of the 2020-21 season. LaVine has also been lights out from distance, draining 3.4 triples per game on a highly-efficient 41.4-percent clip. For a bit of reference, the last time an All-Star emerged from Chicago was back in 2017 when Jimmy Butler made the team.

LaVine's current contract will last through the end of the 2021-22 season. At the moment, he is pocketing $19.5 million a year. This is a figure that will take a significant bump once he signs a new deal. Unless the Bulls front office decides that LaVine is no longer part of the team's plans for the future -- something that seems unlikely at this point -- then he should be in line for a massive extension soon.