Quantcast
2021-22 Denver Nuggets Stats | ClutchPoints
Nuggets_logo

Denver

Nuggets STATS

0-0 • 7th in WESTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Michael Malone
VENUE: Ball Arena - 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO 80204
CAPACITY: 19,520
Nuggets Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
N. Jokic C747433.510.317.7.5831.33.9.3379.013.8.652.6205.16.3.8102.811.013.87.91.50.93.82.627.1
A. Gordon PF757531.75.811.1.5201.23.5.3354.67.7.605.5732.33.1.7431.74.25.92.50.60.61.82.015.0
W. Barton SG717132.15.512.6.4382.26.1.3653.36.6.504.5251.41.8.8030.64.24.83.90.80.41.81.614.7
M. Morris PG757429.95.010.3.4841.74.2.3953.36.1.545.5641.01.1.8690.42.73.04.40.70.21.01.212.6
J. Green PF756324.73.77.1.5240.72.2.3153.04.8.620.5742.22.6.8330.52.53.11.30.40.40.92.010.3
A. Rivers SG671822.12.25.2.4171.23.4.3421.01.8.563.5300.50.7.7270.31.41.71.30.80.10.81.86.0
B. Hyland SG69419.03.38.3.4031.95.2.3661.43.1.465.5181.61.8.8560.22.52.72.80.60.31.22.210.1
F. Campazzo PG65418.21.64.6.3610.93.0.3010.81.6.476.4590.91.2.7690.41.41.83.41.00.41.01.95.1
J. Green PF67816.22.44.9.4860.51.9.2661.93.0.621.5371.21.4.8711.23.04.20.90.60.40.92.46.4
Z. Nnaji PF41117.02.34.5.5160.92.0.4631.42.6.557.6161.01.6.6311.42.23.60.40.40.30.61.96.6
B. Forbes SG35117.42.96.9.4241.74.1.4101.32.8.444.5451.01.1.9210.20.70.91.00.20.10.71.58.6
D. Cousins C31213.93.06.6.4560.82.4.3242.34.3.530.5152.12.8.7361.63.95.51.70.60.42.23.08.9
P. Dozier SG18018.92.05.5.3640.82.7.3131.22.8.412.4390.60.7.7690.82.73.51.60.60.30.71.85.4
M. Porter SF9929.44.111.4.3591.15.3.2083.06.1.491.4080.61.0.5561.05.66.61.91.10.21.31.89.9
M. Howard SG3105.71.33.3.3860.92.3.4000.41.0.355.5250.60.7.8700.10.30.40.20.30.00.20.54.1
V. Cancar PF15111.71.52.7.5610.50.8.5831.11.9.552.6460.60.9.6430.51.52.11.10.10.20.61.24.1
B. Bol PF1405.81.11.9.5560.10.3.2501.01.6.609.5740.10.4.4000.31.11.40.40.10.10.30.32.4
R. Tucker SG309.70.30.7.5000.30.7.5000.00.0.000.7501.01.3.7500.31.01.31.30.30.00.01.02.0
J. Ennis SF304.70.72.0.3330.00.7.0000.71.3.500.3330.00.3.0000.30.30.71.00.00.00.30.31.3
Team Total8240.684.2.45612.234.8.34128.449.4.528.54016.620.8.7148.933.742.627.16.93.613.619.1110.0
Nuggets Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
N. Jokic C747424767641311.58397288.3376671023.652.620379468.8102068131019584109632811912004
A. Gordon PF75752376434834.52087260.335347574.605.573171230.74312531443918844441331481126
W. Barton SG71712277392896.438157430.365235466.504.525102127.8034429634027655311271141043
M. Morris PG75742239374773.484124314.395250459.545.5647384.8692719922633356147892945
J. Green PF75631849277529.52453168.315224361.620.574165198.8334119023196282771151772
A. Rivers SG67181480146350.41779231.34267119.563.5303244.72719951149051654121403
B. Hyland SG6941310230571.403131358.36699213.465.518107125.85614174188191412086153698
F. Campazzo PG6541184107296.36158193.30149103.476.4596078.7692394117220632367124332
J. Green PF6781085159327.48633124.266126203.621.5378193.8718120028159432657158432
Z. Nnaji PF41169896186.5163780.46359106.557.6164165.63156911471716132379270
B. Forbes SG351610103243.42459144.4104499.444.5453538.9216243034822353300
D. Cousins C31243194206.4562474.32470132.530.5156487.736501221725319136993276
P. Dozier SG1803403699.3641548.3132151.412.4391013.76914496329116133397
M. Porter SF9926537103.3591048.2082755.491.40859.5569505917102121689
M. Howard SG31017639101.3862870.4001131.355.5252023.87021012790717126
V. Cancar PF1511762341.561712.5831629.552.646914.64382331172391862
B. Bol PF140811527.55614.2501423.609.57425.400416205124433
R. Tucker SG302912.50012.50000.000.75034.750134410036
J. Ennis SF301426.33302.00024.500.33301.000112300114
Team Total8233296901.45610012850.34123284051.528.54013591706.714731276434952223567295111515699018
Nuggets Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
N. Jokic C5534.212.221.2.5751.03.6.27811.217.6.636.5995.66.6.8483.49.813.25.81.61.04.84.031.0
A. Gordon PF5532.04.610.8.4260.63.0.2004.07.8.513.4544.05.6.7143.63.67.22.60.41.21.62.813.8
W. Barton SG5534.45.413.2.4092.25.6.3933.27.6.421.4920.81.2.6671.04.65.62.80.80.22.02.213.8
M. Morris PG5531.25.010.2.4902.25.2.4232.85.0.560.5981.82.4.7500.22.02.25.41.20.01.62.814.0
J. Green PF5522.61.23.4.3530.61.6.3750.61.8.333.4410.81.0.8001.42.23.60.40.60.40.41.23.8
A. Rivers SG5021.61.63.6.4440.82.4.3330.81.2.667.5560.20.2.0000.00.60.61.21.40.20.83.04.2
B. Hyland SG5017.42.67.2.3611.64.6.3481.02.6.385.4722.42.8.8570.21.82.03.20.20.01.22.49.2
F. Campazzo PG403.30.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.00.80.80.50.00.00.50.80.0
J. Green PF5013.81.23.2.3750.21.0.2001.02.2.455.4061.41.4.0000.61.82.40.40.00.20.42.44.0
Z. Nnaji PF204.50.50.5.0000.50.5.0000.00.0.000.5000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.5
B. Forbes SG5015.21.23.0.4000.82.2.3640.40.8.500.5330.81.0.8000.20.40.61.40.20.00.41.44.0
D. Cousins C5011.43.85.8.6550.81.2.6673.04.6.652.7242.23.0.7330.62.83.41.20.60.21.41.810.6
V. Cancar PF204.51.01.5.6670.51.0.5000.50.5.000.8330.00.0.0000.01.01.00.50.00.01.00.02.5
Team Total539.482.8.47311.231.4.39128.251.4.557.58520.025.2.81711.230.641.825.07.03.415.425.0110.0
Nuggets Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
N. Jokic C5517161106.575518.2785688.636.5992833.84817496629852420155
A. Gordon PF551602354.426315.2002039.513.4542028.714181836132681469
W. Barton SG551722766.4091128.3931638.421.49246.667523281441101169
M. Morris PG551562551.4901126.4231425.560.598912.75011011276081470
J. Green PF55113617.35338.37539.333.44145.800711182322619
A. Rivers SG50108818.444412.33346.667.55611.00003367141521
B. Hyland SG50871336.361823.348513.385.4721214.8571910161061246
F. Campazzo PG401302.00002.00000.000.00000.000033200230
J. Green PF5069616.37515.200511.455.40677.000391220121220
Z. Nnaji PF20911.00011.00000.000.50000.000000000023
B. Forbes SG5076615.400411.36424.500.53345.8001237102720
D. Cousins C50571929.65546.6671523.652.7241115.733314176317953
V. Cancar PF20923.66712.50011.000.83300.000022100205
Team Total5197414.47356157.391141257.557.585100126.81756153209125351777125550

Top denver nuggets Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Nuggets Player?

Nikola Jokic is clearly the best player on the Denver Nuggets’ roster, with point guard Jamal Murray coming in a close second. The 7-foot Serbian has been one of the best centers in the league over the past few years, as he has slowly grown to become a triple-double machine as the Nuggets' main facilitator. Aside from being a force in the paint, The Joker has made a name for himself by being one of the best passers in the NBA, averaging over six assists per game in his last three seasons. In 2019-20, Jokic tallied thirteen triple-doubles in the regular season and notched his fifth playoff triple-double in the second round of the playoffs against the Los Angeles Clippers. Though Murray's star power is undeniable, it's Jokic's steady hand that's been the barometer for the Nuggets over the past few seasons. His ability to facilitate in and out of the paint posts a matchup problem for the entire league, and the scary part is, it seems that Jokic is far from his peak.