Quantcast
2021-22 Miami Heat Stats | ClutchPoints
Heat_logo

Miami

Heat STATS

53-29 • 1st in EASTERN CONFERENCE

HEAD COACH: Erik Spoelstra
VENUE: FTX Arena - 601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33132
CAPACITY: 19,600
Heat Stats Per Game
2021-22
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Herro SG661032.67.617.0.4472.76.7.3994.910.3.477.5252.93.3.8680.54.55.04.00.70.12.61.420.7
K. Lowry PG636333.94.410.0.4402.36.1.3772.13.9.539.5552.32.8.8510.54.04.57.51.10.32.72.813.4
D. Robinson SG796825.93.79.2.3992.97.9.3720.71.3.569.5590.60.8.8360.32.32.61.60.50.20.82.510.9
P. Tucker PF717027.92.96.0.4841.12.7.4151.83.3.540.5770.60.9.7381.44.05.52.10.80.20.92.37.6
J. Butler SF575733.97.014.5.4800.52.0.2336.512.5.520.4966.98.0.8701.84.15.95.51.60.52.11.521.4
B. Adebayo C565632.67.313.0.5570.00.1.0007.312.9.562.5574.66.1.7532.47.610.13.41.40.82.63.119.1
G. Vincent PG682723.43.17.5.4171.84.8.3681.42.8.500.5330.60.8.8150.31.51.93.10.90.21.42.38.7
M. Strus SF681623.33.78.3.4412.76.5.4101.01.8.557.6020.60.8.7920.42.63.01.40.40.20.81.710.6
C. Martin SF601222.93.56.8.5071.12.6.4132.44.3.565.5851.21.6.7631.22.73.81.11.00.50.91.79.2
D. Dedmon C671515.92.44.3.5660.30.7.4042.23.6.597.5981.11.5.7501.64.25.80.70.40.61.02.66.3
M. Morris PF17117.53.26.7.4740.82.3.3332.44.4.547.5310.50.5.8891.01.62.61.40.40.11.21.97.6
K. Okpala PF21011.61.43.3.4350.41.2.3461.02.0.488.5000.40.5.7270.51.42.00.70.20.30.21.23.7
K. Guy SG1909.81.43.4.4000.72.1.3500.61.3.480.5080.40.6.6670.20.70.90.90.40.10.70.63.9
V. Oladipo SG8121.64.49.1.4791.94.5.4172.54.6.541.5821.82.4.7370.42.52.93.50.60.12.01.612.4
C. Silva PF909.80.91.7.5330.00.0.0000.91.7.533.5331.11.3.8331.42.43.90.80.00.10.92.22.9
U. Haslem C1306.41.12.4.4520.10.3.2501.02.1.481.4680.20.2.0000.31.61.90.30.10.10.41.22.5
M. Mulder PG2122.02.05.0.4002.04.0.5000.01.0.000.6001.01.0.0000.01.51.51.00.00.50.00.57.0
Team Total8237.680.7.46513.435.1.34924.245.5.500.54816.720.5.8178.530.939.424.77.12.913.219.1105.3
Heat Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Herro SG661021515011122.447175439.399326683.477.525190219.86832297329263448174951367
K. Lowry PG63632133276627.440144382.377132245.539.555148174.851332492824746717168177844
D. Robinson SG79682043290726.399232624.37258102.569.5595161.83624179203129421460201863
P. Tucker PF71701981207428.48480193.415127235.540.5774561.738100287387149581566161539
J. Butler SF57571931398829.48027116.233371713.520.496396455.8701022343363129427121881219
B. Adebayo C56561825406729.55706.000406723.562.557256340.75313742756419080441481711068
G. Vincent PG68271589214513.417119323.36895190.500.5334454.81522104126210621298158591
M. Strus SF68161587249564.441181442.41068122.557.6024253.7922417820292281657116721
C. Martin SF60121372208410.50764155.413144255.565.5857193.7637016023064583052104551
D. Dedmon C67151065164290.5661947.404145243.597.59875100.75010528138647244270174422
M. Morris PF17129854114.4741339.3334175.547.53189.88917284523612033129
K. Okpala PF2102443069.435926.3462143.488.500811.727113041144752577
K. Guy SG1901862665.4001440.3501225.480.508812.667413171771131274
V. Oladipo SG811733573.4791536.4172037.541.5821419.737320232851161399
C. Silva PF9088815.53300.000815.533.5331012.83313223570182026
U. Haslem C130831431.45214.2501327.481.46833.0004212541151532
M. Mulder PG2144410.40048.50002.000.60022.0000332010114
Team Total8230846615.46510972880.34919873735.500.54813711678.817701253332342025580238108115648636
Heat Playoff Stats Per Game
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Herro SG15025.44.912.1.4091.14.7.2293.97.4.523.4531.71.8.9260.53.43.92.80.60.41.81.412.6
K. Lowry PG101029.52.58.6.2911.35.4.2411.23.2.375.3661.51.9.7890.33.33.64.71.20.71.92.97.8
D. Robinson SG13012.21.94.4.4391.43.6.3830.50.8.700.5960.40.5.8330.21.61.80.40.30.10.21.75.6
P. Tucker PF181828.33.06.1.4951.32.8.4511.73.2.534.6010.60.9.6881.93.75.71.80.80.30.72.87.9
J. Butler SF171737.09.819.3.5061.44.0.3388.415.3.550.5416.57.8.8412.44.97.44.62.10.61.51.527.4
B. Adebayo C181834.15.89.7.5940.00.1.0005.89.7.598.5943.24.2.7632.15.98.02.71.00.72.13.114.8
G. Vincent PG18823.52.87.3.3821.44.5.3091.42.8.500.4771.11.1.9500.21.81.93.20.80.31.42.38.0
M. Strus SF181829.13.810.1.3742.67.9.3311.22.2.525.5030.71.0.7220.83.24.12.10.80.41.13.110.9
C. Martin SF17012.31.94.7.4000.61.9.3031.32.8.468.4630.10.4.3330.71.52.20.30.60.10.61.04.5
D. Dedmon C1409.91.53.2.4670.10.7.1001.42.5.571.4780.70.9.8331.11.93.00.40.10.20.52.63.8
M. Morris PF103.00.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.01.0.000.0000.00.0.0000.01.01.00.00.00.01.02.00.0
V. Oladipo SG15124.53.39.1.3681.14.1.2742.24.9.446.4302.83.5.7920.33.13.42.11.30.31.71.910.6
Team Total6111.5251.8.39432.2103.2.26979.3148.7.482.45951.864.2.77029.092.2121.264.725.010.835.563.7307.0
Heat Playoff Stats, Total
PLAYERGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
T. Herro SG15038174181.4091670.22958111.523.4532527.9267515842962721189
K. Lowry PG10102952586.2911354.2411232.375.3661519.7893333647127192978
D. Robinson SG1301592557.4391847.383710.700.59656.8332212354132273
P. Tucker PF181850954109.4952351.4513158.534.6011116.6883567102321451350142
J. Butler SF1717629166328.5062368.338143260.550.541111132.84141841257835112525466
B. Adebayo C1818614104175.59401.000104174.598.5945876.763371071444818133855266
G. Vincent PG18842350131.3822581.3092550.500.4771920.95033235571452541144
M. Strus SF181852368182.37447142.3312140.525.5031318.722155873381482055196
C. Martin SF1702093280.4001033.3032247.468.46326.3331225375102101776
D. Dedmon C1401382145.467110.1002035.571.4781012.83315274251373653
M. Morris PF10301.00000.00001.000.00000.000011000120
V. Oladipo SG15136850136.3681762.2743374.446.4304253.79244751311942529159
Team Total66691511.394193619.269476892.482.459311385.770174553727388150652133821842

Top miami heat Stats Questions

Who Is The Best Heat Player?

Jimmy Butler. He is without a doubt Miami's best player right now, and this goes for his impact on the squad both on and off the court.

In his first year with the Heat following a summer move from the Philadelphia 76ers, Butler averaged 19.9 points, 6.7 rebounds, 6.0 assists, and 1.8 steals. This prompted a call-up to the All-Star squad -- the fifth time in Butler's career. He led the way for the Heat in what turned out to be a memorable campaign for the team, as they exceeded all expectations on their way to the Finals.

Moreover, Butler admirably filled the role of this young team's leader off the court. Once labelled as a "bad teammate" and even a "locker room cancer," the 31-year-old quashed all those misconceptions this past season as he raised the competitive spirit of the entire Heat squad to an elite level.