Quantcast
Mikal Bridges 2021-22 Splits Stats, Phoenix Suns | Clutchpoints
team_logo
player_headshot

Mikal

Bridges splits

#25 | SF | PHOENIX SUNS

2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.24.22.30.41.2
HT/WT6' 5", 207 lbs
DOB08/31/1996 (25)
Salary$5,557,725
CollegeVillanova
Draft2018 - RD 1, PK 10 (PHI)
Exp3rd SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Active
2021-22 SEASON STATS
PTSREBASTBLKSTL
14.24.22.30.41.2
HT/WT6' 5", 207 lbs
DOB08/31/1996 (25)
Salary$5,557,725
CollegeVillanova
Draft2018 - RD 1, PK 10 (PHI)
Exp3rd SEASON
HometownPhiladelphia, PA
Status
Active

2021-22 SEASON SPLITS

TOTALSSHOOTINGADVANCEDPER GAME
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Total828228544588581153121311577434718596366815011620.5340.3690.8340.62715.112411134.814.24.22.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
PlaceHome414114142254085514649614118695401837725540.5510.3770.8030.63714.512511134.513.54.52.3
Road414114402334506016682963316190561831786080.5180.3610.8540.61815.712311135.114.83.92.2
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
All StarPre58582019308581802197994582521237025461097750.530.3650.840.62314.412310934.813.44.32.1
Post242483615027735935263169562261122413870.5420.3760.8250.6351712511534.816.142.6
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ResultLoss1818573981862871212514623816623332450.5270.3940.840.62216.811512431.813.63.42.1
Win6464228236067287241110132602851478030451179170.5360.3610.8330.62814.712610735.714.34.52.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
MonthOctober55158325792136322844712760.5610.4290.50.63718.211211031.615.24.41.6
November161656674140184818191259322799351840.5290.3750.9470.6212.112410535.411.53.72
December1414464601261949182018612215410241570.4760.3880.90.58213.511910933.111.24.41.6
January1414505761482160161914623814512211890.5140.350.8420.60414.512211136.113.54.42.7
February1212433841411551263315633512410252090.5960.2940.7880.67216.713411436.117.45.32.9
March15155761021923068404911644018914262740.5310.4410.8160.64217.212711338.418.34.32.7
April6615230543151011116106167730.5560.20.9090.6218.111511425.312.22.71.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DayWednesday1414502801511753233414683014812272000.530.3210.6760.60315.112210935.914.34.92.1
Friday1515525771362449313610623715914362090.5660.490.8610.68813.813111235.013.94.12.5
Saturday992855490173766636241329141310.60.45910.70715.513111131.714.642.7
Tuesday121245174144195426318472217711241930.5140.3520.8390.61216.511710737.616.13.91.8
Thursday101035363118134516181144211527181550.5340.2890.8890.61516.612310935.315.54.42.1
Monday9931134684191416133820135318860.50.2110.8750.57310.712811134.59.64.22.2
Sunday131342676151215515161252319312131880.5030.3820.9380.59517.112011532.814.542.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
RoleStarter828228544588581153121311577434718596366815011620.5340.3690.8340.62715.112411134.814.24.22.3
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Minutes30-395050174827051363187779346228115512833966800.5260.3370.8280.61414.612411035.013.64.62.3
20-29141438870130275691011463215213221760.5380.4820.90.6551612510827.712.63.32.3
40+17177121182132568455417723630621323060.5540.3680.8330.6461612411441.9184.22.1
0-9116-2-1---12--1------20.6371245.9-12
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
Rest3+ Days44133295461724618625511660.5370.3530.50.59219.511310633.316.54.51.5
1 Day5050172428653678203768841202115602538997260.5340.3840.8640.63215.512511234.514.542.3
0 Days141449369126164633401461301639201870.5480.3480.8250.65113.313211435.213.44.42.1
2 Days1414504741421546202513663418316201830.5210.3260.80.59814.611610536.013.14.72.4
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
ConferenceWestern52521802283523681848210248215104582135887160.5410.370.8040.6314.512511134.713.84.12
Eastern303010521753354712849552613281381533624460.5220.3670.8910.62116.212211035.114.94.42.7
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
DivisionNorthwest181862188175237324311369401449302230.5030.3150.7740.59113.912111534.512.43.82.2
Pacific1616526861641546343917662422813232210.5240.3260.8720.6115.612110732.913.84.11.5
Central101035656109154379540309511261340.5140.3490.7780.59315.311711335.613.443
Southwest18186551091843065243218804022913352720.5920.4620.750.68714.113211136.415.14.42.2
Southeast101031359111195017199443111411151540.5320.380.8950.64517.712510631.315.44.43.1
Atlantic1010383601151335252712482018611211580.5220.3710.9260.62315.912211038.315.84.82
SPLITVALUEGGSMPFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTSFG%3P%FT%TS%USG%ORtgDRtgMPPTSTRBAST
OpponentDenver3310518336144611262113460.5450.4290.6670.64515.212811835.015.342
LA Lakers44125264831281052097316630.5420.250.80.60117.81259931.315.852.3
Portland4412818369202217103115470.50.4510.63713.212711432.011.81.82.5
Sacramento441242241413101121054447580.5370.3080.9090.63317.212211131.114.52.51.3
Cleveland2265101714--2115-128210.5880.25-0.61812.711810732.410.55.52.5
New Orleans4415928491222573121022513730.5710.5450.7140.70116.312511939.718.332.5
Houston44145295171881231953123730.5690.3890.6670.64917.113211236.118.34.81.3
Atlanta227113252114431163135320.520.18210.59818.811612135.5165.53
Memphis3394182346121555136410.7830.6670.50.85812.414411131.513.71.71.7
Minnesota33113142841491331562-24410.50.2860.6920.60813.512411837.613.752
Dallas33110162951344416118215410.5520.38510.66613.113510136.713.75.33.7
San Antonio441471832266772894328440.5630.3330.8570.62710.913410936.71172.3
New York2277101836781875-14300.5560.50.8750.69713.613910938.61543.5
Brooklyn228115241591071459115400.6250.20.90.70416.115210540.62072.5
Golden State4415017325891041776154480.5310.6250.90.6591212311337.5124.31.8
Detroit22711224410--2854-55280.50.4-0.58318.210510735.41442.5
Boston226492046223732216240.450.66710.57514.312511132.1123.51.5
LA Clippers4412721433137861935-36520.4880.2310.8750.55916.111510531.7134.80.8
Washington225482028561762112230.40.250.8330.50818.71159527.111.53.53
Charlotte22561222711--4971-21310.5450.636-0.7051714410427.915.54.53.5
Oklahoma City4412321464203341963148490.4570.210.51818.210210930.812.34.81.5
Miami226517244103311091133410.7080.410.8118.814511032.320.554.5
Toronto227912283123311021155300.4290.2510.51219.49011439.31551
Indiana226511212633-1061-11270.5240.33310.60515.212310632.613.553
Utah441521732-5674161241110400.531-0.8570.5710.513311838.01043
Chicago227310224132311061416260.4550.3080.6670.55714.812411736.71353
Philadelphia228214252644-931231340.560.33310.63515.811311041.0174.51.5
Milwaukee2282132541023-183-26320.520.40.6670.60815.211912640.8160.54
Orlando226892041056-734124270.450.40.8330.59615.31069633.913.53.51.5